Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Ferrigno, Robert. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ferrigno, Robert. DEAD MAN'S DANCE.
NY PUTNAM. 1995 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included 
Very close to fine in the copper-colored variant dj. (Only the slightest hint of foxing at top edge)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ferrigno, Robert. DEAD MAN'S DANCE.
NY PUTNAM. 1995 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 
ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in printed wrappers.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ferrigno, Robert. DEAD SILENT.
NY PUTNAM. 1996 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Galley/Proof 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain green printed wrappers. Publicity release laid-in.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ferrigno, Robert. THE HORSE LATITUDES.
NY: MORROW. 1990 1990 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED MANUSCRIPT. Mystery writer Ross Thomas' copy with a letter from the publisher addressed to him laid-in. SIGNED by Robert Ferrigno & dated in year of publication. Fine in plain blue printed wrappers. Author's FIRST book. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ferrigno, Robert. THE HORSE LATITUDES.
NY: MORROW. 1990 
Cloth. First Edition. Near fine in dj. (Edges lightly foxed) Author's FIRST book.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ferrigno, Robert. THE HORSE LATITUDES.
MORROW. NY 1990 1990 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED & dated in year of publication by Robert Ferrigno on the title page. Fine in dj. (Faint foxing at top edge) Author's well reviewed FIRST book. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ferrigno, Robert. THE HORSE LATITUDES.
NY MORROW. 1990 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Signed by Author
ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by Robert Ferrigno. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. Author's FIRST book.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ferrigno, Robert. THE WAKE-UP.
NY PANTHEON. 2004 First Edition. 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain red printed wrappers.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ferrigno, Robert. on Anovelideabooks.com
Ferrigno, Robert. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Ferrigno, Robert. on Beasleybooks.com
Ferrigno, Robert. on Bookedfull.com
Ferrigno, Robert. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Ferrigno, Robert. on Booksinrockford.com
Ferrigno, Robert. on Booksofparadise.net
Ferrigno, Robert. on Booksrmagic.com
Ferrigno, Robert. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Ferrigno, Robert. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Ferrigno, Robert. on Cozybookcellar.com
Ferrigno, Robert. on Cranberrybooks.com
Ferrigno, Robert. on Crazy4bookz.com
Ferrigno, Robert. on Cupboardmaker.com
Ferrigno, Robert. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Ferrigno, Robert. on Eridgebooks.com
Ferrigno, Robert. on Foxfirebooks.com
Ferrigno, Robert. on Goodwillbooks.com
Ferrigno, Robert. on Hkbooksonline.com
Ferrigno, Robert. on Idahojims.com
Ferrigno, Robert. on Johnbalebooks.com
Ferrigno, Robert. on Kbookscanada.com
Ferrigno, Robert. on Kjcactus.com
Ferrigno, Robert. on Maplehillbooks.com
Ferrigno, Robert. on Maydaybooks.com
Ferrigno, Robert. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Ferrigno, Robert. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Ferrigno, Robert. on Nealfinebooks.com
Ferrigno, Robert. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Ferrigno, Robert. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Ferrigno, Robert. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Ferrigno, Robert. on Parigibooks.com
Ferrigno, Robert. on Patbookman.net
Ferrigno, Robert. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Ferrigno, Robert. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Ferrigno, Robert. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Ferrigno, Robert. on Storbecks.com
Ferrigno, Robert. on Thatusedbookstore.com
Ferrigno, Robert. on Thebooksend.com
Ferrigno, Robert. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Ferrigno, Robert. on Thegreatbookescape.com
Ferrigno, Robert. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Ferrigno, Robert. on Twintomes.com
Ferrigno, Robert. on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Ferrigno, Robert. on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie