Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Finney, Jack. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Finney, Jack. FROM TIME TO TIME.
SIMON & SCHUSTER. NY 1995 
First Edition. Fine in dj. Sequel to "Time And Again."  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Finney, Jack. FROM TIME TO TIME.
SIMON & SCHUSTER. NY 1995 1995 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine 
ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. Sequel to "Time And Again." 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Finney, Jack. I LOVE GALESBURG IN THE SPRING.
NY SIMON & SCHUSTER. 1963 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a very close to fine dj. (Couple of tiny edge nicks, and one miniscule hole at seam of dj. flap. Tiny spot of rubbing at head of front cover & a trace of erasure at head of front dj. flap. There is the unavoidable, but extremely mild touch of fading to the light sensitive spine on dj.) An exceptional copy of an elusive title. 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Finney, Jack. I LOVE GALESBURG IN THE SPRINGTIME.
NY SIMON & SCHUSTER. 1962 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included 
Close to fine in a Vg. dj. (Couple of small chips at spine ends. Faint area of dampstaining at lower righthand corner of rear panel of dj. A few small spots of dampstaining at edges of spine & front cover of dj. Several short edge tears in dj. Pink hue on titles at spine faded) Stories. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 LaValley, Al. (Ed.) Mainwaring, Daniel. (Screenwriter) Finney, Jack. (Story) INVASION OF THE BODY SNATCHERS.
RUTGERS. NEW BRUNSWICK 1989 1989 First Edition. Hardcover Fine No Dust Jacket. 
Fine in green cloth, without dj. as issued. (No remainder marks!) 500 copies printed in hardcover. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Finney, Jack. MARION'S WALL.
SIMON & SCHUSTER. NY 1973 1973 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a close to fine dj. (Mild corner crease on rear dj. flap) Filmed with actress Glenn Close. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Finney, Jack. MARION'S WALL.
NY SIMON & SCHUSTER. 1973 First Edition. 
A very good+ copy in a Vg.+ dj. (Hollywood writer Rudy Behlmer's copy with his signature on front endpaper. Rubbed areas on front & rear pastedowns. Couple of half-inch tears in dj. Some tiny edge nicks in dj.) A Hollywood novel with fantasy elements. Filmed with actress Glenn Close.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Finney, Jack. THE BODY SNATCHERS.
NY DELL. 1955 First Edition. 
A paperback original. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Slight spine lean. Hint of shelfwear at edges of covers) Basis for the classic 1958 film directed by Don Siegel. Remade in 1978 by director Philip Kaufman. (B) 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Finney, Jack. THE HOUSE OF NUMBERS.
NY DELL. 1957 First Edition. 
A paperback original. A very good copy in pictorial printed wrappers. (Creases at bottom righthand corner of front cover. Some touches of shelfwear at edges over covers. Usual mild age toning to text) Features a photo inset of actor Jack Palance from the 1957 film on the rear cover. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Finney, Jack. THE THIRD LEVEL.
NY RINEHART. 1957 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine in a Vg.+ dj. (Paper darkened as usual with this title. A few small rubbed spots at edges of cloth & boards. Couple of small chips & several short edge tears to dj. Rubbing at edges of dj. & spine ends. No fading to the light sensitive spine on dj.!) 
Price: 450.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Finney, Jack. TIME AND AGAIN.
NY SIMON AND SCHUSTER. 1970 Reprint. 
Second Printing. Corrected text at bottom of front dj. flap. Very good+ in a near fine dj.  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Finney, Jack. TIME AND AGAIN.
SIMON & SCHUSTER. NY 1970 1970 First Edition. 
Very close to fine in a like dj. (Fore edge faintly foxed. A few tiny rubbed spots at corners of dj. Crease on front dj. flap. Faint sticker ghost at upper lefthand corner of front endpaper) Stunning copy of the author's celebrated novel of time travel. 
Price: 500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Finney, Jack. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Finney, Jack. on Bibliodisia.com
Finney, Jack. on Blinebooks.com
Finney, Jack. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Finney, Jack. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Finney, Jack. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Finney, Jack. on Booksrmagic.com
Finney, Jack. on Bookwebpages.com
Finney, Jack. on Brickroadbooks.com
Finney, Jack. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Finney, Jack. on Ctrarebooks.com
Finney, Jack. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Finney, Jack. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Finney, Jack. on Eurolibros.com
Finney, Jack. on Film-tvtieins.com
Finney, Jack. on Firsteditiontoo.com
Finney, Jack. on Foxfirebooks.com
Finney, Jack. on Goldsworthbooks.com
Finney, Jack. on Goodwillbooks.com
Finney, Jack. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Finney, Jack. on Johnbalebooks.com
Finney, Jack. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Finney, Jack. on Kbookscanada.com
Finney, Jack. on Kjcactus.com
Finney, Jack. on Leonardshoup.com
Finney, Jack. on Leonsbookstore.com
Finney, Jack. on Llfbooks.com
Finney, Jack. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Finney, Jack. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Finney, Jack. on Oldscrolls.com
Finney, Jack. on Parigibooks.com
Finney, Jack. on Patbookman.net
Finney, Jack. on Polesworthbookshop.com
Finney, Jack. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Finney, Jack. on Riversedgebooks.com
Finney, Jack. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Finney, Jack. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Finney, Jack. on Sceneofthecrime.net
Finney, Jack. on Sunmountbooks.com
Finney, Jack. on Texasbooklady.com
Finney, Jack. on Thebooksend.com
Finney, Jack. on Vintage-books.com
Finney, Jack. on Websterbookstore.com
Finney, Jack. on Wfsandercombe.com
Finney, Jack. on Yeoldemagazineshoppe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com