Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Fisher, Steve. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Fisher, Steve. BE STILL MY HEART.
NY RED SEAL. 1952 First Edition. Soft Cover 
A Paperback Original. A very good+ or better copy in pictorial printed wrappers. (Trace of light shelfwear to cover. Paper darkening) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Fisher, Steve. BE STILL MY HEART.
NY RED SEAL. 1952 First Edition. Mass Market Paperback Vintage Paperbacks 
A paperback original. Borderline Vg.+ or better copy in pictorial printed wrappers. (Stress creases at spine. Couple mild traces of shelfwear) 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fisher, Steve. I WAKE UP SCREAMING.
NY DODD, MEAD. 1941 First Edition. Very Good 
A very good copy in a good 'Second' printing dj. ('Second' printing noted at head of front dj. flap. Cloth lightly rubbed at edges. Small soil spot at bottom edge. Interior tape mends to dj. Several edge tears, including a 2-inch tear at head of rear panel of dj.) One of the scarcest hardboiled novels of the era. Seldom encountered in any sort of dj. 
Price: 2000.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Fisher, Steve. NO HOUSE LIMIT.
NY DUTTON. 1958 First Edition. Hardcover Near fine Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine in a Vg. priceclipped dj. (Faint foxing at top edge. Offetting from a newspaper review on front pastedown & endpapers) Las Vegas setting. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Fisher, Steve. SAXON'S GHOST.
SHERBOURNE PRESS. LOS ANGELES 1969 1969 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a Nf. dj. (A few short edge nicks & light touches of shelfwear to dj.) 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Fisher, Steve. THE BIG DREAM.
DOUBLEDAY. NY 1970 1970 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a Nf. dj. (Dj. would be fine but for some faint blue horizontal lines from a defective 'old style' protective plastic jacket which have bled through. Label from a Hollywood agency on front endpaper) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Fisher, Steve. THE SHELTERING NIGHT.
GOLD MEDAL. NY 1952 1952 First Edition. Soft Cover Near fine 
A paperback original. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Trace of lamination peeling on rear cover) 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Fisher, Steve. WINTER KILL.
DODD, MEAD. NY 1946 1946 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A very good copy in a worn, but serviceable dj. (Covers faintly soiled. Some moderate sized chips & edge tears. Spine lightly sunned, with several tears along seams. Foxing to endpapers & pastedowns) Author's FOURTH book, and SECOND crime novel. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fisher, Steve. on 50000books.com
Fisher, Steve. on Ahabbooks.com
Fisher, Steve. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Fisher, Steve. on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Fisher, Steve. on Barbarossabooks.com
Fisher, Steve. on Beckhambooks.com
Fisher, Steve. on Bookcastleonline.com
Fisher, Steve. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Fisher, Steve. on Bungalowbooks.com
Fisher, Steve. on C-books.co.uk
Fisher, Steve. on Chicagorare.com
Fisher, Steve. on Cupboardmaker.com
Fisher, Steve. on Easychairbooks.com
Fisher, Steve. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Fisher, Steve. on Goodwillbooks.com
Fisher, Steve. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Fisher, Steve. on Just-us-books.com
Fisher, Steve. on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Fisher, Steve. on Literaturopolis.net
Fisher, Steve. on Lpbooks.com
Fisher, Steve. on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Fisher, Steve. on Mccauleybooks.com
Fisher, Steve. on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Fisher, Steve. on Mimicobooks.com
Fisher, Steve. on Mokadabooks.com
Fisher, Steve. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Fisher, Steve. on Mybookiejoint.com
Fisher, Steve. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Fisher, Steve. on Mysteryloverscompanion.com
Fisher, Steve. on Mythosbooks.com
Fisher, Steve. on Olmsteadbooks.com
Fisher, Steve. on Pagemaster-books.com
Fisher, Steve. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Fisher, Steve. on Pbobooks.com
Fisher, Steve. on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Fisher, Steve. on Readinkbooks.com
Fisher, Steve. on Resourcebooks.net
Fisher, Steve. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Fisher, Steve. on Sackofbooks.com
Fisher, Steve. on Unclebooks.com
Fisher, Steve. on Vagabondbooks.com
Fisher, Steve. on Vagabondbookstore.com
Fisher, Steve. on Wfsandercombe.com
Fisher, Steve. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie