Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Morgan, Chris. (Compiler) Leiber, Fritz. (Subject) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Morgan, Chris. (Compiler) Leiber, Fritz. (Subject) FRITZ LEIBER: A BIBLIOGRAPHY 1934-1979.
BIrmingham MORGENSTERN. 1979 First Edition. Fine 
SIGNED by author Fritz Leiber on the title page. About fine in white stapled wrappers with orange titles. (36pp.) Limited to 1000 copies. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Frane, Jeff. (Text) Leiber, Fritz. (Subject) FRITZ LEIBER: STARMONT READER'S GUIDE 8.
MERCER ISLAND STARMONT HOUSE. 1980 First Edition. Near fine 
SIGNED by author Fritz Leiber on the front endpaper. A trade-size paperback original. Near fine in printed wrappers. (Orange hue on spine has discolored. Semi-circular stain at edge of rear cover) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Leiber, Fritz. RIME ISLE.
WHISPERS PRESS. CHAPEL HILL 1977 
First Edition. Near fine in a near fine priceclipped dj. (Faint trace of foxing at top & fore edges)  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Leiber, Fritz. SHADOWS WITH EYES.
BALLANTINE. NY 1962 
First Edition. A Paperback Original. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Paper darkening with age. Traces of mild shelfsoiling at spine) Stories.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Leiber, Fritz. THE GREEN MILLENNIUM.
SEVERN HOUSE. LONDON 1977 1977 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First British Hardcover Edition. Fine in a Vg.+ or better dj. (A few edge tears & hints of light shelfsoiling to dj.) 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Leiber, Fritz. THE NIGHT OF THE WOLF.
NY: BALLANTINE. 1966 
Mass Market Paperback. First Edition. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. A paperback original. (A few tiny edge nicks at fore edge in text. Paper darkening with age)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Morgan, Chris. (Compiler) Leiber, Fritz. (Subject) on Aldertonbooks.com
Morgan, Chris. (Compiler) Leiber, Fritz. (Subject) on Bagotbooks.com
Morgan, Chris. (Compiler) Leiber, Fritz. (Subject) on Bbrownandassoc.net
Morgan, Chris. (Compiler) Leiber, Fritz. (Subject) on Beckhambooks.com
Morgan, Chris. (Compiler) Leiber, Fritz. (Subject) on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Morgan, Chris. (Compiler) Leiber, Fritz. (Subject) on Bookcrazy.us
Morgan, Chris. (Compiler) Leiber, Fritz. (Subject) on Bookfaerie.com
Morgan, Chris. (Compiler) Leiber, Fritz. (Subject) on Bookmarcsonline.com
Morgan, Chris. (Compiler) Leiber, Fritz. (Subject) on Brickroadbooks.com
Morgan, Chris. (Compiler) Leiber, Fritz. (Subject) on Brookingsbooks.com
Morgan, Chris. (Compiler) Leiber, Fritz. (Subject) on Chicagorare.com
Morgan, Chris. (Compiler) Leiber, Fritz. (Subject) on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Morgan, Chris. (Compiler) Leiber, Fritz. (Subject) on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Morgan, Chris. (Compiler) Leiber, Fritz. (Subject) on Cupboardmaker.com
Morgan, Chris. (Compiler) Leiber, Fritz. (Subject) on Dauntlessbooks.com
Morgan, Chris. (Compiler) Leiber, Fritz. (Subject) on Elpinarillobooks.com
Morgan, Chris. (Compiler) Leiber, Fritz. (Subject) on Foxfirebooks.com
Morgan, Chris. (Compiler) Leiber, Fritz. (Subject) on Goodwillbooks.com
Morgan, Chris. (Compiler) Leiber, Fritz. (Subject) on Gothicabooks.com
Morgan, Chris. (Compiler) Leiber, Fritz. (Subject) on Grendelbooks.com
Morgan, Chris. (Compiler) Leiber, Fritz. (Subject) on Jamespepperbooks.com
Morgan, Chris. (Compiler) Leiber, Fritz. (Subject) on Johnbalebooks.com
Morgan, Chris. (Compiler) Leiber, Fritz. (Subject) on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Morgan, Chris. (Compiler) Leiber, Fritz. (Subject) on Jondalbook.com
Morgan, Chris. (Compiler) Leiber, Fritz. (Subject) on Kbookscanada.com
Morgan, Chris. (Compiler) Leiber, Fritz. (Subject) on Kovachbooks.com
Morgan, Chris. (Compiler) Leiber, Fritz. (Subject) on Leonardshoup.com
Morgan, Chris. (Compiler) Leiber, Fritz. (Subject) on Lpbooks.com
Morgan, Chris. (Compiler) Leiber, Fritz. (Subject) on Mistymorninbooks.com
Morgan, Chris. (Compiler) Leiber, Fritz. (Subject) on Montclairbookcenter.com
Morgan, Chris. (Compiler) Leiber, Fritz. (Subject) on Nansbookshop.biz
Morgan, Chris. (Compiler) Leiber, Fritz. (Subject) on Orielisbooks.com
Morgan, Chris. (Compiler) Leiber, Fritz. (Subject) on Patbookman.net
Morgan, Chris. (Compiler) Leiber, Fritz. (Subject) on Pellabooks.com
Morgan, Chris. (Compiler) Leiber, Fritz. (Subject) on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Morgan, Chris. (Compiler) Leiber, Fritz. (Subject) on Scifietc.com
Morgan, Chris. (Compiler) Leiber, Fritz. (Subject) on Swantradingcompany.com
Morgan, Chris. (Compiler) Leiber, Fritz. (Subject) on Thebooksend.com
Morgan, Chris. (Compiler) Leiber, Fritz. (Subject) on Thedustjacket.biz
Morgan, Chris. (Compiler) Leiber, Fritz. (Subject) on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Morgan, Chris. (Compiler) Leiber, Fritz. (Subject) on Topshelfbooks.com
Morgan, Chris. (Compiler) Leiber, Fritz. (Subject) on Waynesbooks.net
Morgan, Chris. (Compiler) Leiber, Fritz. (Subject) on Websterbookstore.com
Morgan, Chris. (Compiler) Leiber, Fritz. (Subject) on Wintertimebooks.com
Morgan, Chris. (Compiler) Leiber, Fritz. (Subject) on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com