|
|
Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Galvin, James. ELEMENTS. PORT TOWNSEND: COPPER CANYON PRESS. 1988 1988 First Edition. Soft Cover REVIEW COPY. (Publisher's printed publicity release laid-in) A trade-size paperback original. Fine in printed wrappers. THIRD book of poetry. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Galvin, James. GOD'S MISTRESS. NY: HARPER COLOPHON. 1984 1984 First Edition. Soft Cover A paperback original. (Issued simultaneously with a cloth ed.) Near fine in trade-size printed wrappers. (Quarter-inch nick at fore edge of front cover. Light traces of shelfwear to covers) Author's THIRD book. Poetry. (B) Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Galvin, James. IMAGINARY TIMBER. NY DOUBLEDAY. 1980 First Edition. Trade Paperback A trade paperback original. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Light trace of shelfwear to wrappers) Poetry. Author's FIRST book. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Galvin, James. THE MEADOW. HOLT. NY 1992 1992 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Fine in a Nf. dj. (Couple short edge tears at folds of dj. flap. Trifle bit of shelfwear at edges of dj.) Author's FIRST novel. Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Galvin, James. THE MEADOW. NY: HOLT. 1992 Cloth. First Edition. Very close to fine in a like dj. (Tiny nick & hint of shelfwear at head of rear panel of dj. Exceedingly faint trace of foxing at top edge) Author's FIRST novel. Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Abookstop.com Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Aldensbooks.com Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Aurumbooks.com Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Bachtobooks.com Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Blinebooks.com Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Bookmarcsonline.com Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Brainiacbooks.com
| Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Brookingsbooks.com Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Hcmbooks.com Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Johnbalebooks.com Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Montclairbookcenter.com Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Pellabooks.com Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Ryanbooksnyc.com Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Sagebks.com
| Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Simpsonbooks.com Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Stealthesebooks.com Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Thatusedbookstore.com Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Thebooksend.com Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Whitingbooks.com |
|
|