Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) ABOUT.
MISSOULA NAKED MAN PRESS. 1994 First Edition. 
BROADSIDE showcasing a brief poem by James Galvin, with an exquisite wood-engraving by Dirk E. Lee. (10" X 11") No limitation stated. Fine. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Galvin, James. FENCING THE SKY.
HOLT. NY 1999 1999 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by James Galvin on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Galvin, James. FENCING THE SKY.
HOLT. NY 1999 1999 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a fine dj. (BC) 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Galvin, James. FENCING THE SKY.
NY: HOLT. 1999 1999 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Galvin, James. GOD'S MISTRESS.
NY: HARPER COLOPHON. 1984 1984 First Edition. Soft Cover 
A paperback original. (Issued simultaneously with a cloth ed.) Near fine in trade-size printed wrappers. (Quarter-inch nick at fore edge of front cover. Light traces of shelfwear to covers) Author's THIRD book. Poetry. (B) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Galvin, James. IMAGINARY TIMBER.
NY DOUBLEDAY. 1980 First Edition. Trade Paperback Near fine 
A trade paperback original. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Light trace of shelfwear to wrappers) Poetry. Author's FIRST book. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Galvin, James. LETHAL FREQUENCIES.
COPPER CANYON PRESS. PORT TOWNSEND 1995 
First Edition. A Trade Paperback Original. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. Poetry.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Galvin, James. THE MEADOW.
HOLT. NY 1992 1992 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a Nf. dj. (Couple short edge tears at folds of dj. flap. Trifle bit of shelfwear at edges of dj.) Author's FIRST novel. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Galvin, James. THE MEADOW.
NY: HOLT. 1992 
Cloth. First Edition. Very close to fine in a like dj. (Tiny nick & hint of shelfwear at head of rear panel of dj. Exceedingly faint trace of foxing at top edge) Author's FIRST novel.  
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Galvin, James. THE MEADOW.
NY HENRY HOLT. 1992 First Edition. Cloth Fine Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a fine dj. Author's FIRST novel. (BC) 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Abookstop.com
Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Agorabooks.net
Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Blinebooks.com
Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Bluebirdbooks.com
Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Bookmarcsonline.com
Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Booksagain.net
Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Brainiacbooks.com
Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Brockettdesigns.com
Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Brownsbooks.ca
Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Bungalowbooks.com
Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Central-bookexchange.com
Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Deansbookstore.com
Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Dunawaybooks.com
Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Flowerbarn1.com
Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Guthriebooks.com
Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Idahojims.com
Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Johnbalebooks.com
Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Lairdbooks.com
Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Marvinminkler.com
Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Monkeyread.com
Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Montclairbookcenter.com
Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Pellabooks.com
Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Rarebookcellar.com
Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Russellbooks.com
Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Sackofbooks.com
Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Springystreasures.com
Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Store.bookswithapast.com
Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Tatteredjacket.com
Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Thatusedbookstore.com
Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Thebooksend.com
Galvin, James. (Text) Lee, Dirk E. (Wood-engraving) on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com