Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Wolff, Geoffrey. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wolff, Geoffrey. BAD DEBTS.
NY SIMON & SCHUSTER. 1969 First Edition. Cloth Fine Dust Jacket Included Inscribed By Author
INSCRIBED in year of publication by Geoffrey Wolff to Larry King on the front endpaper. Fine in a fine dj. Author's FIRST book. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wolff, Geoffrey. BLACK SUN. THE BRIEF TRANSIT AND VIOLENT ECLIPSE OF HARRY CROSBY.
RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1976 1976 First Edition. 
SIGNED by Geoffrey Wolff on the title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Light foxing to top & fore edges. Covers mildly bowed) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wolff, Geoffrey. INKLINGS.
NY: RANDOM HOUSE. 1977 
Cloth. First Edition. Signed by Author. SIGNED by Geoffrey Wolff on the title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Remainder stamp at bottom edge. Traces of foxing at top edge)  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wolff, Geoffrey. INKLINGS.
NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1977 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author
SIGNED by Geoffrey Wolff on the title page. About fine in a fine dj. (Hint of foxing at top edge.) Author's FOURTH book. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wolff, Geoffrey. PROVIDENCE.
NY: VIKING. 1986 1986 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain red printed wrappers. SIGNED by Geoffrey Wolff. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wolff, Geoffrey. PROVIDENCE.
NY VIKING. 1986 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author
SIGNED by Geoffrey Wolff on the title page. About fine in a fine dj. (Couple tiny spects of foxing at top edge. No remainder marks!)  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wolff, Geoffrey. THE AGE OF CONSENT.
NY KNOPF. 1995 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Galley/Proof 
BOUND MANUSCRIPT. Fine in plain yellow oversize tapebound wrappers. Precedes the uncorrected proof. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wolff, Geoffrey. THE AGE OF CONSENT.
NY KNOPF. 1995 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Galley/Proof 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. About fine in plain yellow printed wrappers. (Publicity material stapled to inside of front cover) 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wolff, Geoffrey. THE ART OF BURNING BRIDGES. A LIFE OF JOHN O'HARA.
NY KNOPF. 2003 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Galley/Proof 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain red printed wrappers. (LC) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gurganus, Allan. & Wolff, Geoffrey. (Contributors) THE BORZOI READER. VOLUME 2 NUMBER 2. JUNE 1 1990
NY: KNOPF. 1990 1990 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by contributors: Geoffrey Wolff & Allan Gurganus at the place in the text where their work appears. Fine in tall blue stapled wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wolff, Geoffrey. THE FINAL CLUB.
NY KNOPF. 1990 First Edition. Cloth Advance Complimentary Copy Signed by Author
ADVANCE COMPLIMENTARY COPY. (Publisher's printed slip laid-in) SIGNED by Geoffrey Wolff on the title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Exceedingly faint trace of foxing at top edge)  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wolff, Geoffrey. THE FINAL CLUB.
NY KNOPF. 1990 First Edition. Cloth Signed by Author
SIGNED by Geoffrey Wolff. About fine in dj. (Hint of faint foxing at top edge)  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wolff, Geoffrey. on Abookstop.com
Wolff, Geoffrey. on Anovelideabooks.com
Wolff, Geoffrey. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Wolff, Geoffrey. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Wolff, Geoffrey. on Bibliotique.us
Wolff, Geoffrey. on Bluejacketbooks.com
Wolff, Geoffrey. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Wolff, Geoffrey. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Wolff, Geoffrey. on Booksinrockford.com
Wolff, Geoffrey. on Booksliquidation.com
Wolff, Geoffrey. on Booksnmorepa.com
Wolff, Geoffrey. on Bookwebpages.com
Wolff, Geoffrey. on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Wolff, Geoffrey. on Classicfirsteditions.com
Wolff, Geoffrey. on Cozybookcellar.com
Wolff, Geoffrey. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Wolff, Geoffrey. on Dunbarbooks.com
Wolff, Geoffrey. on Eridgebooks.com
Wolff, Geoffrey. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Wolff, Geoffrey. on Foxfirebooks.com
Wolff, Geoffrey. on Ginny6books.com
Wolff, Geoffrey. on Goldringbooks.com
Wolff, Geoffrey. on Goodwillbooks.com
Wolff, Geoffrey. on Guthriebooks.com
Wolff, Geoffrey. on Hammondsbooks.net
Wolff, Geoffrey. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Wolff, Geoffrey. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Wolff, Geoffrey. on Johnbalebooks.com
Wolff, Geoffrey. on Kbookscanada.com
Wolff, Geoffrey. on Kjcactus.com
Wolff, Geoffrey. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Wolff, Geoffrey. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Wolff, Geoffrey. on Mediabusterbooks.com
Wolff, Geoffrey. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Wolff, Geoffrey. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Wolff, Geoffrey. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Wolff, Geoffrey. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Wolff, Geoffrey. on Svirdenbooks.com
Wolff, Geoffrey. on Thatusedbookstore.com
Wolff, Geoffrey. on Thebookscene.com
Wolff, Geoffrey. on Thebooksend.com
Wolff, Geoffrey. on Villagebookmarket.com
Wolff, Geoffrey. on Vintage-books.com
Wolff, Geoffrey. on Wintertimebooks.com
Wolff, Geoffrey. on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com