Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Lucas, George & Katz, Gloria & Huyck, Willard. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lucas, George & Katz, Gloria & Huyck, Willard. AMERICAN GRAFFITI.
NY BALLANTINE BOOKS. 1973 First Edition. 
A paperback original screenplay & movie tie-in. SIGNED on tipped-in bookplates on the front inside cover by co-screenwriters Gloria Katz & Willard Huyck & actors Richard Dreyfuss & Candy Clark. Near fine in lmass market-size pictorial printed wrappers. (Light traces of shelfsoiling to covers) 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lucas, George. (Director) AMERICAN GRAFFITI: 1-SHEET RE-ISSUE FILM POSTER.
NP UNIVERSAL PICTURES. 1978 Very Good 
1-Sheet film POSTER for the 1978 re-issue which included additional scenes. (27" X 41") A very good+ copy on a single printed sheet neatly folded in eights. (Pin-holes ar edges from its original exhibition & a few faint traces of damp soiling at bottom white margin. Small spots of tape residue on blank reverse) Updates the characters from the 1973 release with their subsequent work (i.e. Harrison Ford- "Star Wars"). Suitable for framing. (B) 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lucas, George. LETTER.
1996 
SIGNED one paragraph typed letter on Lucasfilm Ltd. stationary. (3 neat folds. Tiny nick at edge) The letter pertains to a Planning Commission hearing regarding the expansion of Lucasfilms. Dated September 27, 1996. 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Kasdan, Lawrence & Lucas, George. STAR WARS EPISODE VI. RETURN OF THE JEDI.
LOS ANGELES 20TH CENTURY-FOX. 1983 First Edition. 
Combined Continuity SCRIPTS. 2 volumes. Near fine in plain ochre-colored bradbound covers with 'later generation' mechanically reproduced sheets. (A few mild traces of shelfwear to covers) These are reproduced later copies of what were originally bradbound in oblong covers with long sheets attached at the head of covers. (S) 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lucas, George. (Ghostwritten by Alan Dean Foster from the Screenplay By George Lucas) STAR WARS. FROM THE ADVENTURES OF LUKE SKYWALKER.
NY BALLANTINE. 1976 First Edition. 
A paperback original. SIGNED by the ghostwriter Alan Dean Foster on the title page. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Only the lightest hint of shelfwear to covers & spine) 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lucas, George. (Ghostwritten by Alan Dean Foster) STAR WARS. FROM THE ADVENTURES OF LUKE SKYWALKER.
BALLANTINE. NY 1976 1976 First Edition. Soft Cover 
A paperback original. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Neat reading crease along edge of spine on front cover. Faint traces of shelfwear) The FIRST Star Wars book. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Kasdan, Lawrence. & Lucas, George. STAR WARS: RETURN OF THE JEDI.
LONDON: FABER. 1997 1997 First Edition. 
First Separate Edition. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Kasdan, Lawrence & Lucas, George. THE ART OF RETURN OF THE JEDI.
BALLANTINE. NY 1983 1983 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a fine dj. Features the complete film script. Published primarily as a trade paperback, with a small cloth issue. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lucas, George & Katz, Gloria & Huyck, Willard. on Abookstop.com
Lucas, George & Katz, Gloria & Huyck, Willard. on Affordable-booksonline.com
Lucas, George & Katz, Gloria & Huyck, Willard. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Lucas, George & Katz, Gloria & Huyck, Willard. on Anovelideabooks.com
Lucas, George & Katz, Gloria & Huyck, Willard. on Antiquarius.com
Lucas, George & Katz, Gloria & Huyck, Willard. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Lucas, George & Katz, Gloria & Huyck, Willard. on Bookcastle.us
Lucas, George & Katz, Gloria & Huyck, Willard. on Bookcrazy.us
Lucas, George & Katz, Gloria & Huyck, Willard. on Bookedfull.com
Lucas, George & Katz, Gloria & Huyck, Willard. on Booksnmorepa.com
Lucas, George & Katz, Gloria & Huyck, Willard. on Booksofaurora.com
Lucas, George & Katz, Gloria & Huyck, Willard. on Boox.ca
Lucas, George & Katz, Gloria & Huyck, Willard. on C-books.co.uk
Lucas, George & Katz, Gloria & Huyck, Willard. on Claytonbooks.com
Lucas, George & Katz, Gloria & Huyck, Willard. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Lucas, George & Katz, Gloria & Huyck, Willard. on Cupboardmaker.com
Lucas, George & Katz, Gloria & Huyck, Willard. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Lucas, George & Katz, Gloria & Huyck, Willard. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Lucas, George & Katz, Gloria & Huyck, Willard. on Eurolibros.com
Lucas, George & Katz, Gloria & Huyck, Willard. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Lucas, George & Katz, Gloria & Huyck, Willard. on Film-tvtieins.com
Lucas, George & Katz, Gloria & Huyck, Willard. on Foxfirebooks.com
Lucas, George & Katz, Gloria & Huyck, Willard. on Goodwillbooks.com
Lucas, George & Katz, Gloria & Huyck, Willard. on Grendelbooks.com
Lucas, George & Katz, Gloria & Huyck, Willard. on Guthriebooks.com
Lucas, George & Katz, Gloria & Huyck, Willard. on Hammondsbooks.net
Lucas, George & Katz, Gloria & Huyck, Willard. on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Lucas, George & Katz, Gloria & Huyck, Willard. on Hkbooksonline.com
Lucas, George & Katz, Gloria & Huyck, Willard. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Lucas, George & Katz, Gloria & Huyck, Willard. on Just-us-books.com
Lucas, George & Katz, Gloria & Huyck, Willard. on Kjcactus.com
Lucas, George & Katz, Gloria & Huyck, Willard. on Ladylisabooks.com
Lucas, George & Katz, Gloria & Huyck, Willard. on Leurabooks.com.au
Lucas, George & Katz, Gloria & Huyck, Willard. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Lucas, George & Katz, Gloria & Huyck, Willard. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Lucas, George & Katz, Gloria & Huyck, Willard. on Patbookman.net
Lucas, George & Katz, Gloria & Huyck, Willard. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Lucas, George & Katz, Gloria & Huyck, Willard. on Russellbooks.com
Lucas, George & Katz, Gloria & Huyck, Willard. on Springystreasures.com
Lucas, George & Katz, Gloria & Huyck, Willard. on Svirdenbooks.com
Lucas, George & Katz, Gloria & Huyck, Willard. on Sweepadeal.com
Lucas, George & Katz, Gloria & Huyck, Willard. on Thebooksend.com
Lucas, George & Katz, Gloria & Huyck, Willard. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Lucas, George & Katz, Gloria & Huyck, Willard. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Lucas, George & Katz, Gloria & Huyck, Willard. on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com