Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Thompson, Jim. (Text) Petievich, Gerald. (Introduction) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Thompson, Jim. (Text) Petievich, Gerald. (Introduction) CHILD OF RAGE.
LOS ANGELES BLOOD & GUTS PRESS. 1991 1991 First Edition. Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Deluxe SIGNED Lettered Edition. Copy 'H' of 26 lettered copies. SIGNED by the author of the introduction Gerald Petievich. Fine in black leather binding in the publisher's slipcase. (B) 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Petievich, Gerald. EARTH ANGELS.
NY: NAL. 1989 
Printer Wrapper. First Edition. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Signed by Author. ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by Gerald Petievich. Fine in printed wrappers.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Petievich, Gerald. EARTH ANGELS.
NAL. NY 1989 
First Edition. REVIEW COPY. (Publicity release laid-in) SIGNED by the author on the title page. Very close to fine in dj.(Faint trace of foxing at top edge)  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Petievich, Gerald. MONEY MEN AND ONE-SHOT DEAL.
NY: HARCOURT, BRACE & JOVANOVICH. 1981 1981 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
REVIEW COPY. (Publisher's printed review slip, glossy photo of the author & a printed publicity release laid-in) SIGNED by Gerald Petievich on the title page. Close to near fine in a fine dj. (Edges foxed) Author's FIRST book. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Petievich, Gerald. MONEY MEN AND ONE-SHOT DEAL.
HARCOURT, BRACE & JOVANOVICH. NY 1981 1981 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Gerald Petievich on the title page. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Faint traces of foxing at edges) Author's FIRST book. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Petievich, Gerald. MONEY MEN AND ONE-SHOT DEAL.
HARCOURT, BRACE & JOVANOVICH. NY 1981 1981 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in tall plain blue printed wrappers. Author's FIRST book. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Petievich, Gerald. MONEY MEN AND ONE-SHOT DEAL.
NY HARCOURT, BRACE & JOVANOVICH. 1981 First Edition. 
UNCORRECTED PROOFS comprising the 'First' & 'Second' states of the galley. Both copies SIGNED by Gerald Petievich. About fine in plain blue printed wrappers. (The 'Second' issue has 2 staple holes at head of front cover. The 'First' issue has a paperclip indentation at head of front cover) The author's FIRST book. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Petievich, Gerald. MONEY MEN.
PINNACLE. NY 1982 1982 First Edition. Soft Cover 
First paperback edition. (Also, First Printing of "Money Men" separately) ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in specially designed red printed wrappers. An uncommon advance of the author's FIRST book, minus the novella "One-Shot Deal." 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Petievich, Gerald. PARAMOUR.
DUTTON. NY 1991 
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Near fine in plain gold printed wrappers. (Publicity info inked on front cover. Mild spine lean) This copy is SIGNED by the author.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Petievich, Gerald. PARAMOUR.
DUTTON. NY 1991 
First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in dj. (A few tiny spots of foxing on top edge)  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Petievich, Gerald. PARAMOUR.
NY DUTTON. 1991 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Galley/Proof 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain gold-colored printed wrappers.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Petievich, Gerald. PARAMOUR.
NY DUTTON. 1991 First Edition. Cloth Review Copy. Signed by Author
REVIEW COPY. (2 separate publicity releases laid-in) SIGNED by Gerald Petievich on the title page. Fine in dj.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Petievich, Gerald. SHAKEDOWN.
NY: SIMON & SCHUSTER. 1988 
Cloth. First Edition. Signed by Author. SIGNED by Gerald Petievich on the title page. Fine in dj.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Petievich, Gerald. SHAKEDOWN.
SIMON & SCHUSTER. NY 1988 
First Edition. REVIEW COPY. (Slip & publicity release laid-in) Fine in dj.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Petievich, Gerald. SHAKEDOWN.
NY SIMON & SCHUSTER. 1988 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Signed by Author
ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by Gerald Petievich. Fine in plain white printed wrappers.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Petievich, Gerald. THE QUALITY OF THE INFORMANT.
ARBOR HOUSE. NY 1985 
First Edition. SIGNED & dated (1987) by the author on the front endpaper. Fine in dj.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Petievich, Gerald. TO DIE IN BEVERLY HILLS.
NY: ARBOR HOUSE. 1983 
Cloth. First Edition. Signed by Author. SIGNED by Gerald Petievich on the title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Light foxing to edges) Author's SECOND book.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Petievich, Gerald. TO DIE IN BEVERLY HILLS.
NY ARBOR HOUSE. 1983 First Edition. Cloth 
About fine in a like dj. (Barely discernable hint of foxing at top edge. One tiny soil spot at bottom of front cover of dj.) Author's SECOND book.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Petievich, Gerald. TO LIVE AND DIE IN L.A.
NY: ARBOR HOUSE. 1984 1984 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Gerald Petievich. Near fine in plain green printed wrappers. (Mild spine lean. Small stress tear in upper spine) Basis for a film adaptation. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Petievich, Gerald. TO LIVE AND DIE IN L.A.
NY ARBOR HOUSE. 1984 First Edition. 
INSCRIBED & dated in 1986 by Gerald Petievich on an afixed bookplate on the front endpaper. Fine in a close to fine dj. (Dj. mildly age toned) Filmed by director William Friedkin. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thompson, Jim. (Text) Petievich, Gerald. (Introduction) on Abookstop.com
Thompson, Jim. (Text) Petievich, Gerald. (Introduction) on Abooktrader.com
Thompson, Jim. (Text) Petievich, Gerald. (Introduction) on Bibliotique.us
Thompson, Jim. (Text) Petievich, Gerald. (Introduction) on Bookbrowzers.com
Thompson, Jim. (Text) Petievich, Gerald. (Introduction) on Bookedformurder.com
Thompson, Jim. (Text) Petievich, Gerald. (Introduction) on Bookelope.com
Thompson, Jim. (Text) Petievich, Gerald. (Introduction) on Bookmarcsonline.com
Thompson, Jim. (Text) Petievich, Gerald. (Introduction) on Booksinrockford.com
Thompson, Jim. (Text) Petievich, Gerald. (Introduction) on Booksnmorepa.com
Thompson, Jim. (Text) Petievich, Gerald. (Introduction) on Brickroadbooks.com
Thompson, Jim. (Text) Petievich, Gerald. (Introduction) on Bungalowbooks.com
Thompson, Jim. (Text) Petievich, Gerald. (Introduction) on Bunkersbooks.com
Thompson, Jim. (Text) Petievich, Gerald. (Introduction) on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Thompson, Jim. (Text) Petievich, Gerald. (Introduction) on Cozybookcellar.com
Thompson, Jim. (Text) Petievich, Gerald. (Introduction) on Davesoldebookshop.com
Thompson, Jim. (Text) Petievich, Gerald. (Introduction) on Derbybookshelf.com
Thompson, Jim. (Text) Petievich, Gerald. (Introduction) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Thompson, Jim. (Text) Petievich, Gerald. (Introduction) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Thompson, Jim. (Text) Petievich, Gerald. (Introduction) on Fleamarketbooks.com
Thompson, Jim. (Text) Petievich, Gerald. (Introduction) on Gibsonbooks.com
Thompson, Jim. (Text) Petievich, Gerald. (Introduction) on Guthriebooks.com
Thompson, Jim. (Text) Petievich, Gerald. (Introduction) on Hammondsbooks.net
Thompson, Jim. (Text) Petievich, Gerald. (Introduction) on Jamespepperbooks.com
Thompson, Jim. (Text) Petievich, Gerald. (Introduction) on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Thompson, Jim. (Text) Petievich, Gerald. (Introduction) on Kjcactus.com
Thompson, Jim. (Text) Petievich, Gerald. (Introduction) on Leonsbookstore.com
Thompson, Jim. (Text) Petievich, Gerald. (Introduction) on Maplehillbooks.com
Thompson, Jim. (Text) Petievich, Gerald. (Introduction) on Marchharebooks.com
Thompson, Jim. (Text) Petievich, Gerald. (Introduction) on Mistymorninbooks.com
Thompson, Jim. (Text) Petievich, Gerald. (Introduction) on Montclairbookcenter.com
Thompson, Jim. (Text) Petievich, Gerald. (Introduction) on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Thompson, Jim. (Text) Petievich, Gerald. (Introduction) on Mysterymikes.com
Thompson, Jim. (Text) Petievich, Gerald. (Introduction) on Oddvolumebooks.com
Thompson, Jim. (Text) Petievich, Gerald. (Introduction) on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Thompson, Jim. (Text) Petievich, Gerald. (Introduction) on Patbookman.net
Thompson, Jim. (Text) Petievich, Gerald. (Introduction) on Riversedgebooks.com
Thompson, Jim. (Text) Petievich, Gerald. (Introduction) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Thompson, Jim. (Text) Petievich, Gerald. (Introduction) on Simpsonbooks.com
Thompson, Jim. (Text) Petievich, Gerald. (Introduction) on Springystreasures.com
Thompson, Jim. (Text) Petievich, Gerald. (Introduction) on Swantradingcompany.com
Thompson, Jim. (Text) Petievich, Gerald. (Introduction) on Sweepadeal.com
Thompson, Jim. (Text) Petievich, Gerald. (Introduction) on Thatusedbookstore.com
Thompson, Jim. (Text) Petievich, Gerald. (Introduction) on Thebooksend.com
Thompson, Jim. (Text) Petievich, Gerald. (Introduction) on Themoldybookstore.com
Thompson, Jim. (Text) Petievich, Gerald. (Introduction) on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com