Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Gibbons, Kaye. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gibbons, Kaye. A CURE FOR DREAMS.
ALGONQUIN BOOKS. CHAPEL HILL 1991 
First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Light traces of foxing at top & fore edges)  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gibbons, Kaye. A CURE FOR DREAMS.
CHAPEL HILL: ALGONQUIN BOOKS. 1991 First Edition. 
ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in plain tan printed wrappers.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gibbons, Kaye. A CURE FOR DREAMS.
ALGONQUIN BOOKS. CHAPEL HILL 1991 First Edition. 
ADVANCE READING COPY. This copy is SIGNED by the author. Close to fine in plain printed wrappers. (Light trace of foxing at top edge)  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gibbons, Kaye. A VIRTUOUS WOMAN.
ALGONQUIN BOOKS. CHAPEL HILL 1989 1989 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Kaye Gibbons. Fine in plain pink printed wrappers. Author's SECOND book. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gibbons, Kaye. A VIRTUOUS WOMAN.
ALGONQUIN BOOKS. CHAPEL HILL 1989 1989 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Kaye Gibbons on the title page. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Barely discernable trace of foxing at top edge of cloth. Hint of faint sunning at edges of endpapers & pastedowns) Author's SECOND novel. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gibbons, Kaye. A VIRTUOUS WOMAN.
CHAPEL HILL: ALGONQUIN BOOKS. 1989 
Cloth. First Edition. Fine in dj. Author's SECOND book.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gibbons, Kaye. A VIRTUOUS WOMAN.
CHAPEL HILL AGONQUIN BOOKS. 1989 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Fine Galley/Proof Inscribed By Author
UNCORRECTED PROOF. INSCRIBED by Kaye Gibbons on the title page. Fine in plain pink printed wrappers. Author's SECOND book. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gibbons, Kaye. CHARMS FOR THE EASY LIFE.
NY: PUTNAM. 1993 First Edition. 
Close to fine in a fine dj. (Hint of faint foxing at top edge)  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gibbons, Kaye. CHARMS FOR THE EASY LIFE.
NY: PUTNAM. 1993 
Cloth. First Edition. Signed by Author. SIGNED by Kaye Gibbons on the title page. Fine in dj. (Only the barest discernable foxing at top edge)  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gibbons, Kaye. ELLEN FOSTER.
ALGONQUIN. CHAPEL HILL 1987 1987 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Kaye Gibbons on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. Author's FIRST book. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gibbons, Kaye. ELLEN FOSTER.
CHAPEL HILL: ALGONQUIN BOOKS. 1987 1987 First Edition. Signed by Author(s)
ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in folded & gathered sheets. INSCRIBED by Kaye Gibbons. Author's FIRST book. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Gibbons, Kaye. ELLEN FOSTER.
CHAPEL HILL: ALGONQUIN BOOKS. 1987 1987 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Kaye Gibbons on the title page. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Mild trace of foxing at top edge) Author's FIRST book. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Gibbons, Kaye. FAMILY LIFE.
ROCKY MOUNT NORTH CAROLINA WESLEYAN PRESS. 1990 First Edition. Soft Cover Limited Edition. Signed by Author
SIGNED Limited Edition. One of 500 numbered copies. Fine in stapled wrappers. (B) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Gibbons, Kaye. ON THE OCCASION OF MY LAST AFTERNOON.
PUTNAM. NY 1998 1998 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED MANUSCRIPT. Fine in plain tan colored printed wrappers. (LRC) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Gibbons, Kaye. SIGHTS UNSEEN.
PUTNAM. NY 1995 1995 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Kaye Gibbons on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. (L.C.) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gibbons, Kaye. on Abooktrader.com
Gibbons, Kaye. on Beaglebooks.com
Gibbons, Kaye. on Beasleybooks.com
Gibbons, Kaye. on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Gibbons, Kaye. on Bibliobeast.com
Gibbons, Kaye. on Bibliodisia.com
Gibbons, Kaye. on Blinebooks.com
Gibbons, Kaye. on Bookcastle.us
Gibbons, Kaye. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Gibbons, Kaye. on Brickroadbooks.com
Gibbons, Kaye. on Buybookstoday.net
Gibbons, Kaye. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Gibbons, Kaye. on Cozybookcellar.com
Gibbons, Kaye. on Crazy4bookz.com
Gibbons, Kaye. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Gibbons, Kaye. on Drakefarmbooks.com
Gibbons, Kaye. on Dunbarbooks.com
Gibbons, Kaye. on Eurolibros.com
Gibbons, Kaye. on Go-bookworld.com
Gibbons, Kaye. on Goodwillbooks.com
Gibbons, Kaye. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Gibbons, Kaye. on Idahojims.com
Gibbons, Kaye. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Gibbons, Kaye. on Johnbalebooks.com
Gibbons, Kaye. on Johnemmettbooks.com
Gibbons, Kaye. on Kbookscanada.com
Gibbons, Kaye. on Kjcactus.com
Gibbons, Kaye. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Gibbons, Kaye. on Maplehillbooks.com
Gibbons, Kaye. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Gibbons, Kaye. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Gibbons, Kaye. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Gibbons, Kaye. on Nansbookshop.biz
Gibbons, Kaye. on Nealfinebooks.com
Gibbons, Kaye. on Pbkpalace.com
Gibbons, Kaye. on Plaintalesbooks.com
Gibbons, Kaye. on Riversedgebooks.com
Gibbons, Kaye. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Gibbons, Kaye. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Gibbons, Kaye. on Sandyaco.com
Gibbons, Kaye. on Sleepysidebooks.com
Gibbons, Kaye. on Tenbestbooks.com
Gibbons, Kaye. on Thebooksend.com
Gibbons, Kaye. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Gibbons, Kaye. on Websterbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com