Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Gibson, William. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gibson, William. ALL TOMORROW'S PARTIES.
NY PUTNAM. 1999 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author
First American Edition. One of an unspecified number of copies SIGNED by William Gibson on a specially bound-in page. Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Delany, Samuel R. (Text) Gibson, William. (Foreword) DHALGREN.
NY VINTAGE BOOKS. 2001 First Edition. Soft Cover 
Printer Wrapper. First Edition. Galley/Proof. UNCORRECTED PROOF. The first Vintage edition. Near fine in plain white & blue printed wrappers. (Mild shellfwear at edges of covers) Features a foreword by William Gibson. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gibson, William. & Sterling, Bruce. DIFFERENCE ENGINE.
NY: BANTAM. 1991 
Cloth. First Edition. Signed by Author. SIGNED Limited Edition. 1/300 numbered copies. Fine in tissue overlay enclosed in the publisher's slipcase. Mint in the original shipping carton.  
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gibson, William & Sterling, Bruce. DIFFERENCE ENGINE:POSTER.
NY BANTAM. 1991 First Edition. 
Full color promotional POSTER. (17"X 24") SIGNED by author William Gibson in gold-colored ink. Fine, but for a small rubbed spot at edge of image.  
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shirley, John. (Text) Gibson, William. (Introduction) HEATSEEKER.
SCREAM PRESS. LOS ANGELES 1989 
First Trade Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Very close to fine in a fine dj. (Faint trace of foxing at top edge)  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gibson, William. IDORU.
NY: PUTNAM. 1996 1996 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
REVIEW COPY. (Publicity release laid-in) SIGNED by William Gibson on the half-title page. Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gibson, William. IDORU.
PUTNAM. NY 1996 1996 First Edition. Soft Cover 
First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in glossy printed wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gibson, William. IDORU.
PUTNAM. NY 1996 1996 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by William Gibson on the half-title page. Fine in dj. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gibson, William. JOHNNY MNEMONIC.
BERKLEY. NY 1995 1995 1st Edition Soft Cover 
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain red printed wrappers. Screenplay for the film. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gibson, William. JOHNNY MNEMONIC.
BERKLEY. NY 1995 1995 First Edition. 
REVIEW COPY. (Publicity release laid-in) A paperback original. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. A screenplay. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gibson, William. JOHNNY MNEMONIC.
NY BERKLEY. 1995 First Edition. Soft Cover 
A Trade Paperback Original. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. A screenplay. (B)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Gibson, William. MONA LISA OVERDRIVE.
BANTAM. NY 1988 1988 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by William Gibson on the front endpaper. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (A few tiny spots of shelfwear to edges of covers.Paper in text lightly age toned) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Gibson, William. MONA LISA OVERDRIVE.
NY BANTAM. 1988 First American Edition. Printer Wrapper Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 
ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Gibson, William. MONA LISA OVERDRIVE.
NY BANTAM. 1988 First American Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by William Gibson on the front endpaper alongwith his personal ink stamp chop, with special promotional pictorial card mask, with cut-outs for eyes, mounted on a thin piece of wood. SIGNED by William Gibson in silver ink on the reverse of the mask. ARC in pictorial printed wrappers & mask each fine. An uncommon package of ephemeral items. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Gibson, William. MONA LISA OVERDRIVE.
NY BANTAM. 1988 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author
First American Edition. SIGNED by William Gibson on the title page. About fine in a Nf. dj. (Mild creasing at base of front cover of dj. A few spots of rubbing at spine ends on dj.) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Gibson, William. (Author) MONA LISA OVERDRIVE: SIGNED PROMOTIONAL MASK.
NY BANTAM. 1988 Fine 
Special promotional pictorial card mask, with cut-outs for eyes, mounted on a thin piece of wood. SIGNED by William Gibson in silver ink on the reverse of the mask. Close to fine. (Mild horizontal crease on mask) Uncommon ephemeral piece. Distributed at an ABA trade show by the publisher. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Gibson, William (with) Sterling, Bruce. THE DIFFERENCE ENGINE.
BANTAM. NY 1991 
First Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. About fine in plain maroon colored printed wrappers.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Gibson, William. (with) Sterling, Bruce. THE DIFFERENCE ENGINE.
BANTAM. NY 1991 1991 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Trade Edition. SIGNED by William Gibson on the half-title page. Fine in dj. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Gibson, William. VIRTUAL LIGHT.
BANTAM. NY 1993 1993 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by William Gibson on the half-title page. Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Gibson, William. VIRTUAL LIGHT.
NY BANTAM BOOKS. 1993 First Edition. 
SIGNED Limited Edition. One of 150 numbered copies. Fine in green cloth laid-into a matching publisher's slipcase. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gibson, William. on Abooktrader.com
Gibson, William. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Gibson, William. on Beckhambooks.com
Gibson, William. on Bibliobeast.com
Gibson, William. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Gibson, William. on Bookwebpages.com
Gibson, William. on Boox.ca
Gibson, William. on Brickroadbooks.com
Gibson, William. on Collinsbooks.com
Gibson, William. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Gibson, William. on Cozybookcellar.com
Gibson, William. on Crazy4bookz.com
Gibson, William. on Diatropebooks.com
Gibson, William. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Gibson, William. on Eurolibros.com
Gibson, William. on Film-tvtieins.com
Gibson, William. on Foxfirebooks.com
Gibson, William. on Goodwillbooks.com
Gibson, William. on Grendelbooks.com
Gibson, William. on Hkbooksonline.com
Gibson, William. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Gibson, William. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Gibson, William. on Johnbalebooks.com
Gibson, William. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Gibson, William. on Kovachbooks.com
Gibson, William. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Gibson, William. on Leonardshoup.com
Gibson, William. on Leonsbookstore.com
Gibson, William. on Lpbooks.com
Gibson, William. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Gibson, William. on Nansbookshop.biz
Gibson, William. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Gibson, William. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Gibson, William. on Orielisbooks.com
Gibson, William. on Patbookman.net
Gibson, William. on Quinndavis.com
Gibson, William. on Riversedgebooks.com
Gibson, William. on Rogercoybooks.com
Gibson, William. on Scifietc.com
Gibson, William. on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Gibson, William. on Tenbestbooks.com
Gibson, William. on Thebooksend.com
Gibson, William. on Topshelfbooks.com
Gibson, William. on Websterbookstore.com
Gibson, William. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com