Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Van Gieson, Judith. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Van Gieson, Judith. HOTSHOTS.
HARPER/COLLINS. NY 1996 
First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in dj. A Neil Hamel mystery.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Van Gieson, Judith. NORTH OF THE BORDER.
WALKER. NY 1988 1988 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Judith Van Gieson on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. Author's FIRST book. 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Van Gieson, Judith. PARROT BLUES.
HARPER/COLLINS. NY 1995 
First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in dj. A Neil Hamel mystery.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Van Gieson, Judith. RAPTOR.
HARPER & ROW. NY 1990 1990 Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
REVIEW COPY. (Slip laid-in) SIGNED by Jusith Van Gieson on the title page. Fine in dj. Author's SECOND Neil Hamel mystery. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Van Gieson, Judith. THE LIES THAT BIND.
HARPER/COLLINS. NY 1993 1993 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain blue printed wrappers. SIGNED by Judith Van Gieson. A Neil Hamel mystery. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Van Gieson, Judith. THE LIES THAT BIND.
HARPER/COLLINS. NY 1993 1993 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
REVIEW COPY. (Publicity release laid-in) SIGNED by Judith Van Gieson on the title page. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Faint trace of foxing at top edge) A Neil Hamel mystery. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Van Gieson, Judith. THE LIES THAT BIND.
NY HARPER-COLLINS. 1993 First Edition. Cloth Signed by Author
SIGNED by Judith Van Gieson on the title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Top edge foxed) A Neil Hamel mystery.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Van Gieson, Judith. THE OTHER SIDE OF DEATH.
HARPER/COLLINS. NY 1991 1991 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain blue printed wrappers. SIGNED by Judith Van Gieson. THIRD Neil Hamel. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Van Gieson, Judith. THE OTHER SIDE OF DEATH.
HARPER/COLLINS. NY 1991 
Firsat Edition. REVIEW COPY. (Publicity card laid-in) SIGNED by the author on the title page. Very close to fine in a fine dj. (Mild trace of foxing at top edge) THIRD Neil Hamel mystery.  
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Van Gieson, Judith. THE WOLF PATH.
HARPER/COLLINS. NY 1992 1992 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Judith Van Gieson on the title page. Fine in dj. FOURTH Neil Hamel mystery. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Van Gieson, Judith. THE WOLF PATH.
HARPER/COLLINS. NY 1992 1992 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED MANUSCRIPT. Fine in plain blue printed wrappers. This is the earliest state of the galley. A Neil Hamel mystery. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Van Gieson, Judith. on Abookstop.com
Van Gieson, Judith. on Agorabooks.net
Van Gieson, Judith. on Anovelideabooks.com
Van Gieson, Judith. on Barbarossabooks.com
Van Gieson, Judith. on Bentriverbm.com
Van Gieson, Judith. on Bookedfull.com
Van Gieson, Judith. on Booksinrockford.com
Van Gieson, Judith. on Bungalowbooks.com
Van Gieson, Judith. on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Van Gieson, Judith. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Van Gieson, Judith. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Van Gieson, Judith. on Cozybookcellar.com
Van Gieson, Judith. on Cupboardmaker.com
Van Gieson, Judith. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Van Gieson, Judith. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Van Gieson, Judith. on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Van Gieson, Judith. on Ginny6books.com
Van Gieson, Judith. on Guthriebooks.com
Van Gieson, Judith. on Hkbooksonline.com
Van Gieson, Judith. on Kbookscanada.com
Van Gieson, Judith. on Kjcactus.com
Van Gieson, Judith. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Van Gieson, Judith. on Mysterymikes.com
Van Gieson, Judith. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Van Gieson, Judith. on Omathisbooks.com
Van Gieson, Judith. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Van Gieson, Judith. on Orielisbooks.com
Van Gieson, Judith. on Patbookman.net
Van Gieson, Judith. on Pbkpalace.com
Van Gieson, Judith. on Pointswestbooks.com
Van Gieson, Judith. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Van Gieson, Judith. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Van Gieson, Judith. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Van Gieson, Judith. on Russellbooks.com
Van Gieson, Judith. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Van Gieson, Judith. on Scottemersonbooks.com
Van Gieson, Judith. on Springystreasures.com
Van Gieson, Judith. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Van Gieson, Judith. on Thebookishpelican.com
Van Gieson, Judith. on Thebookscouts.ca
Van Gieson, Judith. on Thebooksend.com
Van Gieson, Judith. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Van Gieson, Judith. on Thriftybooks.com
Van Gieson, Judith. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Van Gieson, Judith. on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie