Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Grafton, Sue. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Grafton, Sue. "A" IS FOR ALIBI.
NY SIGNET. 1984 First Edition. 
First paperback edition. SIGNED by Sue Grafton on the title page. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Name "Ann" inked on front inside cover. Light traces of shelfwear at edges of covers) FIRST in the Kinsey Milhone alphabet series. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Grafton, Sue. "C" IS FOR CORPSE.
HOLT. NY 1986 1986 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
ADVANCE READING COPY. ("Complimentary Proof") SIGNED by Sue Grafton on the title page. Fine in plain white printed wrappers. THIRD Kinsey Millhone. 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Grafton, Sue. "E" IS FOR EVIDENCE.
NY HENRY HOLT. 1988 First Edition. 
Fine in a fine dj. Laid-in is the uncommon promotional item- "Measure for measure-Mysteries are better- Read Sue Grafton's - "E" Is For Evidence" clear plastic ruler bookmark. FIFTH Kinsey Millhone mystery. (B) 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Grafton, Sue. "F" IS FOR FUGITIVE.
HOLT. NY 1989 1989 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
INSCRIBED & dated in year of publication by Sue Grafton on the title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Light trace of foxing at top edge) (B) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Grafton, Sue. "F" IS FOR FUGITIVE.
HOLT. NY 1989 1989 First Edition. Soft Cover 
ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. Kinsey Millhone. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Grafton, Sue. "F" IS FOR FUGITIVE.
HOLT. NY 1989 1989 1st Edition Soft cover 
First Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. About fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Couple of very mild traces of shelfwear to edges of wrappers) A Kinsey Millhone mystery.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Grafton, Sue. "G" IS FOR GUMSHOE.
NY HOLT. 1990 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author
SIGNED by Sue Grafton & dated by her in year of publication on the title page. Close to fine in a fine dj. (2 tiny holes at top edge of boards) A Kinsey Millhone mystery. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Grafton, Sue. "H" IS FOR HOMICIDE.
HOLT. NY 1991 1991 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by the Sue Grafton on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. Kinsey Millhone. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Grafton, Sue. "I" IS FOR INNOCENT.
NY HOLT. 1992 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Sue Grafton on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. Kinsey Millhone. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Grafton, Sue. "L" IS FOR LAWLESS.
NY HOLT. 1995 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Sue Grafton on the title page. Fine in dj. Kinsey Millhone. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Grafton, Sue. "M" IS FOR MALICE.
NY HOLT. 1996 First Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Sue Grafton on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. Kinsey Millhone. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Grafton, Sue. "N" IS FOR NOOSE.
NY HENRY HOLT. 1994 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain red printed wrappers. A Kinsey Millhone novel. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Grafton, Sue. "N" IS FOR NOOSE.
NY HOLT. 1998 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. A very good+ copy in plain red printed wrappers. (Couple of tiny edge nicks in front cover. Light rubbing to covers) Uncommon galley. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Grafton, Sue. "O" IS FOR OUTLAW.
HOLT. NY 1999 1999 First Edition. 
ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in dark green printed wrappers. Kinsey Millhone. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Paretsky, Sara. (Ed.) Grafton, Sue. (Contributor) A WOMAN'S EYE.
DELACORTE. NY 1991 1991 First Edition. 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain blue printed wrappers. SIGNED by Sara Paretsky & Sue Grafton. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Grafton, Sue. P IS FOR PERIL.
NY PUTNAM. 2001 First Edition. 
SIGNED by Sue Grafton on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Wallace, Marilyn. (Ed.) Grafton, Sue. (Contributor) SISTERS IN CRIME 2.
BERKLEY. NY 1990 1990 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain red printed wrappers. (Finished book cover & publicity sheet laid-in) Features a short story by Sue Grafton. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Grafton, Sue. (Editor) THE BEST AMERICAN MYSTERY STORIES 1998.
BOSTON HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & COMPANY. 1998 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain printed wrappers. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Grafton, Sue. on Abooktrader.com
Grafton, Sue. on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Grafton, Sue. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Grafton, Sue. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Grafton, Sue. on Bluecatbooks.com
Grafton, Sue. on Bookwebpages.com
Grafton, Sue. on Boox.ca
Grafton, Sue. on Brickroadbooks.com
Grafton, Sue. on Brookingsbooks.com
Grafton, Sue. on Cardinalbooks.com
Grafton, Sue. on Cheapread.com
Grafton, Sue. on Chicagorare.com
Grafton, Sue. on Cozybookcellar.com
Grafton, Sue. on Crazy4bookz.com
Grafton, Sue. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Grafton, Sue. on Eurolibros.com
Grafton, Sue. on Film-tvtieins.com
Grafton, Sue. on Foxfirebooks.com
Grafton, Sue. on Goodwillbooks.com
Grafton, Sue. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Grafton, Sue. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Grafton, Sue. on Johnbalebooks.com
Grafton, Sue. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Grafton, Sue. on Leonsbookstore.com
Grafton, Sue. on Marblehillbooks.com
Grafton, Sue. on Maydaybooks.com
Grafton, Sue. on Mixdbooks.net
Grafton, Sue. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Grafton, Sue. on Mysterymikes.com
Grafton, Sue. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Grafton, Sue. on Oldprintbooks.com
Grafton, Sue. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Grafton, Sue. on Oldscrolls.com
Grafton, Sue. on Orielisbooks.com
Grafton, Sue. on Patbookman.net
Grafton, Sue. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Grafton, Sue. on Resourcebooks.net
Grafton, Sue. on Riversedgebooks.com
Grafton, Sue. on Sceneofthecrime.net
Grafton, Sue. on Storbecks.com
Grafton, Sue. on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Grafton, Sue. on Svbooks.com
Grafton, Sue. on Tenbestbooks.com
Grafton, Sue. on Wheenobooks.com
Grafton, Sue. on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com