Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

McDonald, Gregory. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McDonald, Gregory. CARIOCA FLETCH.
GOLLANCZ. LONDON 1984 1984 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Hardcover Edition. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Faint trace of foxing at top edge) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McDonald, Gregory. CARIOCA FLETCH.
WARNER BOOKS. NY 1984 1984 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
A Paperback Original. SIGNED by Gregory McDonald. Fine in printed wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McDonald, Gregory. FLETCH AND THE MAN WHO.
LONDON GOLLANCZ. 1983 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Hardcover Edition. Fine in dj. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McDonald, Gregory. FLETCH AND THE MAN WHO.
WARNER BOOKS. NY 1983 1983 1st Edition Soft cover 
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain green printed wrappers.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McDonald, Gregory. FLETCH AND THE MAN WHO.
WARNER BOOKS. NY 1983 
First Edition. A Paperback Original. SIGNED by the author. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McDonald, Gregory. FLETCH AND THE WIDOW BRADLEY.
WARNER BOOKS. NY 1991 1991 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
A Paperback Original. SIGNED by Gregory McDonald. Fine in printed wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McDonald, Gregory. FLETCH WON.
WARNER BOOKS. NY 1985 1985 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
INSCRIBED & dated by Gregory McDonald in year of publication on the dedication page. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Faint trace of foxing on top edge) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McDonald, Gregory. FLETCH WON.
WARNER BOOKS. NY 1985 
First Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in printed wrappers.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McDonald, Gregory. FLYNN'S IN.
MYSTERIOUS PRESS. NY 1984 
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain blue printed wrappers. (Faint trace of foxing at top edge)  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McDonald, Gregory. FLYNN'S IN.
MYSTERIOUS PRESS. NY 1984 1984 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED Limited Edition. One of 250 numbered copies. Near fine in a fine dj. in the publisher's slipcase. (Traces of foxing to cloth covers & slipcase) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McDonald, Gregory. WHO TOOK TOBY RINALDI?
NY: PUTNAMS. 1980 
Printer Wrapper. First Edition. Galley/Proof. UNCORRECTED PROOF. A very good+ copy in plain lime-green printed wrappers. (Spine lean) An uncommon advance.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McDonald, Gregory. on Abooktrader.com
McDonald, Gregory. on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
McDonald, Gregory. on Bagotbooks.com
McDonald, Gregory. on Bibliobeast.com
McDonald, Gregory. on Bibliodisia.com
McDonald, Gregory. on Bibliotique.us
McDonald, Gregory. on Blinebooks.com
McDonald, Gregory. on Bookedformurder.com
McDonald, Gregory. on Bookfaerie.com
McDonald, Gregory. on Booksofparadise.net
McDonald, Gregory. on Brookingsbooks.com
McDonald, Gregory. on Buybookstoday.net
McDonald, Gregory. on Celadorbooks.com
McDonald, Gregory. on Cerebraldeli.com
McDonald, Gregory. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
McDonald, Gregory. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
McDonald, Gregory. on Cozybookcellar.com
McDonald, Gregory. on Cupboardmaker.com
McDonald, Gregory. on Dunbarbooks.com
McDonald, Gregory. on Elpinarillobooks.com
McDonald, Gregory. on Empirebooksellers.com
McDonald, Gregory. on Fleamarketbooks.com
McDonald, Gregory. on Foxfirebooks.com
McDonald, Gregory. on Goodwillbooks.com
McDonald, Gregory. on Grendelbooks.com
McDonald, Gregory. on Jamespepperbooks.com
McDonald, Gregory. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
McDonald, Gregory. on Kovachbooks.com
McDonald, Gregory. on Lpbooks.com
McDonald, Gregory. on Maplehillbooks.com
McDonald, Gregory. on Marblehillbooks.com
McDonald, Gregory. on Merrimonbooks.com
McDonald, Gregory. on Montclairbookcenter.com
McDonald, Gregory. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
McDonald, Gregory. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
McDonald, Gregory. on Orielisbooks.com
McDonald, Gregory. on Patbookman.net
McDonald, Gregory. on Pellabooks.com
McDonald, Gregory. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
McDonald, Gregory. on Riversedgebooks.com
McDonald, Gregory. on Scifietc.com
McDonald, Gregory. on Thebooksend.com
McDonald, Gregory. on Thedustjacket.biz
McDonald, Gregory. on Websterbookstore.com
McDonald, Gregory. on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com