Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Hansen, Joseph. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hansen, Joseph. BACKTRACK.
COUNTRYMAN PRESS. WOODSTOCK 1982 
First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Traces of light foxing at top edge)  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hansen, Joseph. DEATH CLAIMS.
NY: HARPER & ROW. 1973 1973 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
About fine in a Vg.+ or better dj. (1"-inch tear at bottom edge of front cover. Traces of creasing adjoining tear. Couple of short edge nicks & a spot of light shelfw ear to dj.) Author's SECOND Dave Brandstetter novel. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hansen, Joseph. EARLY GRAVES.
MYSTERIOUS PRESS. NY 1987 
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain pink printed wrappers. SIGNED by the author. A Dave Brandstetter mystery.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hansen, Joseph. FADEOUT.
NY HARPER & ROW. 1970 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included 
A very good copy in a priceclipped, otherwise Vg.+ dj. (Soiling & spotting in places in text. A few tears & traces of shelfwear to dj.) FIRST Dave Brandstetter mystery. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hansen, Joseph. GRAVEDIGGER.
HOLT. NY 1982 1982 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Joseph Hansen on the title page. Fine in dj. A Dave Brandstetter mystery. (LC)  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hansen, Joseph. LIVING UPSTAIRS.
DUTTON. NY 1993 
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain gold printed wrappers.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Colton, James. (a.k.a. Joseph Hansen) LOST ON TWILIGHT ROAD.
FRESNO NATIONAL LIBRARY BOOKS. 1964 First Edition. 
A paperback original. SIGNED by Joseph Hansen as both Colton & Hansen on the front endpaper. A very good+ or better copy in lurid pictorial printed wrappers. (Spine lean. Paper in text age toned) Author's scarce FIRST book. 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hansen, Joseph. NIGHTWORK.
HOLT. NY 1984 
First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in dj. A Dave Brandstetter mystery.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hansen, Joseph. NIGHTWORK.
HOLT. NY 1984 1984 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain lime green printed wrappers. SIGNED by the author. A Dave Brandstetter mystery. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hansen, Joseph. NIGHTWORK.
NY HOLT, RINEHART & WINSTON. 1984 First Edition. Cloth 
Fine in dj. A Dave Brandstetter novel.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hansen, Joseph. OBEDIENCE.
MYSTERIOUS PRESS. NY 1988 
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain blue printed wrappers. SIGNED by the author. A Dave Brandstetter mystery.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hansen, Joseph. STEPS GOING DOWN.
COUNTRYMAN PRESS. WOODSTOCK 1985 
First Edition. REVIEW COPY. (Publicity material laid-in) SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in dj., but for a hint of faint foxing at top edge.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hansen, Joseph. TROUBLEMAKER.
HARPER & ROW. NY 1975 1975 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a Nf. priceclipped dj. (Dime size rubbed spot on rear pastedown under dj. flap. Touches of light edgewear & rubbing to dj.) THIRD Dave Brandstetter mystery. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hansen, Joseph. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Hansen, Joseph. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Hansen, Joseph. on Beaglebooks.com
Hansen, Joseph. on Beasleybooks.com
Hansen, Joseph. on Bibliotique.us
Hansen, Joseph. on Bookedformurder.com
Hansen, Joseph. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Hansen, Joseph. on Bookwebpages.com
Hansen, Joseph. on Brookingsbooks.com
Hansen, Joseph. on Buybookstoday.net
Hansen, Joseph. on Cerebraldeli.com
Hansen, Joseph. on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Hansen, Joseph. on Colporteurbooks.com
Hansen, Joseph. on Cozybookcellar.com
Hansen, Joseph. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Hansen, Joseph. on Firsteditiontoo.com
Hansen, Joseph. on Goldringbooks.com
Hansen, Joseph. on Gusbooks.com
Hansen, Joseph. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Hansen, Joseph. on Hkbooksonline.com
Hansen, Joseph. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Hansen, Joseph. on Johnbalebooks.com
Hansen, Joseph. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Hansen, Joseph. on Kjcactus.com
Hansen, Joseph. on Kovachbooks.com
Hansen, Joseph. on Marchharebooks.com
Hansen, Joseph. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Hansen, Joseph. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Hansen, Joseph. on Parigibooks.com
Hansen, Joseph. on Patbookman.net
Hansen, Joseph. on Peakirkbooks.com
Hansen, Joseph. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Hansen, Joseph. on Riversedgebooks.com
Hansen, Joseph. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Hansen, Joseph. on Rogercoybooks.com
Hansen, Joseph. on Sceneofthecrime.net
Hansen, Joseph. on Scifietc.com
Hansen, Joseph. on Stealthesebooks.com
Hansen, Joseph. on Tenbestbooks.com
Hansen, Joseph. on Thebookishpelican.com
Hansen, Joseph. on Thebookscene.com
Hansen, Joseph. on Thebooksend.com
Hansen, Joseph. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Hansen, Joseph. on Twintomes.com
Hansen, Joseph. on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com