|
|
Hansen, Ron. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hansen, Ron. ATTICUS. HARPER/COLLINS. NY 1996 1996 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by Ron Hansen on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hansen, Ron. DESPERADOES. KNOPF. NY 1979 1979 First Edition. Soft Cover UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in tall plain salmon-colored wrappers. (Publication info inked on front cover. Publicity notice stapled to inside of front cover) Author's FIRST book. Price:
300.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Hansen, Ron. DESPERADOES. NY KNOPF. 1979 First Edition. Hardcover Near fine Dust Jacket Included Near fine in a Nf. dj. (Faint hint of damp staining at upper edge of rear cloth cover. Also affecting corresponding area on dj.) Author's FIRST book. A novel of the Dalton gang. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Hansen, Ron. DESPERADOES. KNOPF. NY 1979 1979 First Edition. Near fine Near fine in a borderline Vg.+ to Nf. dj. (Couple of 1/2"- inch tears at edges of dj. Several tiny nicks. A few vertical creases on dj. flaps. Tiny holes in rear panel. Traces of foxing at top edge) Author's FIRST book. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Hansen, Ron. DESPERADOES. NY KNOPF. 1979 First Edition. SIGNED by Ron Hansen on the title page. A very good+ copy in a priceclipped, otherwise about fine dj. (Faint glass ring on front boards. Hint of foxing to quarter cloth. A few spots of soiling at top edge) Author's FIRST book. (LRC) Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Hansen, Ron. MARIETTE IN ECSTASY. HARPER/COLLINS. NY 1991 1991 First Edition. Soft Cover UNCORRECTED 'First Issue' PROOF. Close to fine in plain salmon colored printed wrappers. (Slight crease at bottom righthand corner of front cover & text. Shot from the typescript) SIGNED by Ron Hansen on the half-title page. An elusive advance. (B) Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Hansen, Ron. MARIETTE IN ECSTASY. NY: HARPER-COLLINS. 1991 Cloth. First Edition. Signed by Author. SIGNED by Ron Hansen on the title page. Very close to fine in a fine dj. (Hint of extremely faint foxing at top edge) (S) Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Hansen, Ron. NEBRASKA. ATLANTIC. NY 1989 1989 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Ron Hansen on the title page. Fine in plain yellow & black printed wrappers. Stories. (B) Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Hansen, Ron. NEBRASKA. NY: ATLANTIC MONTHLY PRESS. 1989 1989 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included SIGNED by Ron Hansen on the half-title page. Fine in a fine dj. Stories. (LC) Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hansen, Ron. on Bbrownandassoc.net Hansen, Ron. on Beasleybooks.com Hansen, Ron. on Bibliobeast.com Hansen, Ron. on Bibliotique.us Hansen, Ron. on Bluemountainbooks.com Hansen, Ron. on Bookcastle.us Hansen, Ron. on Bookfaerie.com Hansen, Ron. on Bookmarcsonline.com Hansen, Ron. on Booksinrockford.com Hansen, Ron. on Booksrmagic.com Hansen, Ron. on Buybookstoday.net Hansen, Ron. on Cardinalbooks.com Hansen, Ron. on Covertocoverbooks.ca Hansen, Ron. on Cozybookcellar.com Hansen, Ron. on Diatropebooks.com Hansen, Ron. on Foxfirebooks.com
| Hansen, Ron. on Genethebookpeddler.com Hansen, Ron. on Goodwillbooks.com Hansen, Ron. on Grendelbooks.com Hansen, Ron. on Hoffmansbookshop.com Hansen, Ron. on Jamespepperbooks.com Hansen, Ron. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Hansen, Ron. on Kbookscanada.com Hansen, Ron. on Kjcactus.com Hansen, Ron. on Leftcoastbooks.us Hansen, Ron. on Leonsbookstore.com Hansen, Ron. on Maplehillbooks.com Hansen, Ron. on Maydaybooks.com Hansen, Ron. on Montclairbookcenter.com Hansen, Ron. on Mysterymikes.com Hansen, Ron. on Nealfinebooks.com Hansen, Ron. on Nightheronbooks.com
| Hansen, Ron. on Oldsaratogabooks.com Hansen, Ron. on Onceuponatimebooks.com Hansen, Ron. on Peakirkbooks.com Hansen, Ron. on Quinndavis.com Hansen, Ron. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Hansen, Ron. on Royaloakbookshop.net Hansen, Ron. on Ryanbooksnyc.com Hansen, Ron. on Thatusedbookstore.com Hansen, Ron. on Thebookscene.com Hansen, Ron. on Thebooksend.com Hansen, Ron. on Theearlywest.com Hansen, Ron. on Twicesoldtales.ca Hansen, Ron. on Vintage-books.com |
|
|