Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Harris, Thomas. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Harris, Thomas. BLACK SUNDAY.
PUTNAM. NY 1975 1975 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine in a priceclipped Nf. dj. (First edition dj. with enough of the front flap coding showing to determine that it is not a bookclub dj. 1/2"- inch tear at head of front cover. Couple of small edge nicks & an exceedingly tiny sliver of a chip at upper edge of front cover. Barely noticeable soil spot at fore edge) Author's FIRST book. Made into a film. 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Harris, Thomas. BLACK SUNDAY.
NY PUTNAM. 1975 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a Nf. dj. (Two 1/2"-inch tears in dj. One at head of front cover, the other at the crest of spine on dj. Hint of shelfwear at crown of spine on dj.) Author's FIRST book. 
Price: 375.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Harris, Thomas. HANNIBAL.
DELACORTE. NY 1999 1999 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
REVIEW COPY. (Publicity release & a glossy photo of the author laid-in) SIGNED by Thomas Harris on a specially designed publisher's adhesive label which is afixed to the front endpaper. Fine in dj. The further adventures of Hannibal Lecter. (B) 
Price: 450.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Harris, Thomas. HANNIBAL.
DELACORTE. NY 1999 
First Edition. Fine in dj. latest Hannibal Lecter novel.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Tally, Ted. (Script) Harris, Thomas. (Adapted from His Novel of the Same name) RED DRAGON.
NP UNIVERSAL STUDIOS. 2002 First Edition. 
SCRIPT. Specially produced by the Academy of Motion Pictures Arts & Sciences for distribution to the members of the Writer's Guild in consideration for Academy Award nomination. Fine in studio covers, with the title inked at spine. (G) 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Harris, Thomas. RED DRAGON.
NY: PUTNAM. 1981 1981 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a fine dj. Basis for a film. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Harris, Thomas. RED DRAGON.
BANTAM. NY 1982 1982 First Edition. Soft Cover 
First Paperback Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in specially decorated wrappers. Uncommon. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Harris, Thomas. RED DRAGON.
PUTNAM. NY 1981 1981 First Edition. Soft Cover Near fine 
ADVANCE READING COPY. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (1/4"- inch thin ink line on bottom edge) FIRST Hannibal Lecter. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Harris, Thomas. RED DRAGON.
PUTNAM. NY 1981 
First Edition. A near fine copy in a Nf. dj. (Traces of a bookplate removal on front endpaper. One inch tear at base of front cover & dj. flap. Couple of very tiny edge nicks. A few page edges creased in text) FIRST Hannibal Lecter novel.  
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Harris, Thomas. RED DRAGON.
NY PUTNAM. 1981 First Edition. Cloth 
Near fine copy in a near fine dj. (Mild crease at lower edge of front endpaper. Usual discoloration to the white margins on rear panel of dj. A few tiny spects of foxing at edges)  
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Harris, Thomas. RED DRAGON.
NY PUTNAM. 1981 First Edition. Cloth 
A very good+ copy in a near fine dj. (Two-inch sticker impression at base of front endpaper. Mild bump to one corner. A few spots of light soiling at edges. One-inch tear at head of front cover of dj.)  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Harris, Thomas. RED DRAGON.
NY PUTNAM. 1981 First Edition. Cloth 
Close to near fine in a priceclipped, otherwise fine dj. (Edges foxed. Bottom edges of boards lightly rubbed) Basis for director Michael Mann's film "Manhunter."  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Harris, Thomas. RED DRAGON.
NY PUTNAM. 1981 First Edition. Cloth 
Fine in a very close to fine dj. (Usual darkening to white margins on rear panel of dj.) Basis for the Michael Mann film "Manhunter."  
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Harris, Thomas. RED DRAGON.
NY PUTNAM. 1981 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine in a close to fine dj. (Faint hint of foxing at top edge. Light rubbing to bottom edge of boards) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Harris, Thomas. THE SILENCE OF THE LAMBS.
HEINEMANN. LONDON 1989 1989 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First British Edition. Fine in a fine dj. (Paper beginning to tan) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Harris, Thomas. THE SILENCE OF THE LAMBS.
NY: ST. MARTIN'S PRESS. 1988 1988 First Edition. Soft Cover 
ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. Basis for the Jonathan Demme film. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Harris, Thomas. THE SILENCE OF THE LAMBS.
ST. MARTIN'S. NY 1988 1988 First Edition. Soft Cover Near fine 
ADVANCE READING COPY. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Mild & faint erasure at head of front endpaper. Couple of barely discernable creases on the spine) Basis for the riveting film with Anthony Hopkins & Jodie Foster. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Harris, Thomas. THE SILENCE OF THE LAMBS.
NY ST. MARTIN'S PRESS. 1988 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included 
Close to fine in a fine dj. (One page tip creased in text. Couple of exceedingly tiny spects of foxing at edges) Basis for Jonathan Demme's film adaptation. (LRC) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Harris, Thomas. THE SILENCE OF THE LAMBS.
NY ST. MARTIN'S PRESS. 1988 First Edition. Cloth Near fine Dust Jacket Included 
From the library of film star Glenn Ford, presented to him from a fan (who mispells his name- "Glen") on the front endpaper. Near fine in a fine dj. (Trace of faint foxing at top edge) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Harris, Thomas. THE SILENCE OF THE LAMBS.
NY ST. MARTIN'S. 1988 First Edition. Cloth Fine Dust Jacket Included 
About fine in a fine dj. (A few tiny spects of foxing at top edge) Basis for the Jonathan Demme film adaptation. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Harris, Thomas. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Harris, Thomas. on Betterbookgetter.com
Harris, Thomas. on Blossombooks.co.uk
Harris, Thomas. on Booksandbirds.com
Harris, Thomas. on Boox.ca
Harris, Thomas. on Brickroadbooks.com
Harris, Thomas. on Brookingsbooks.com
Harris, Thomas. on Cardinalbooks.com
Harris, Thomas. on Cheapread.com
Harris, Thomas. on Chicagorare.com
Harris, Thomas. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Harris, Thomas. on Cozybookcellar.com
Harris, Thomas. on Crazy4bookz.com
Harris, Thomas. on Cupboardmaker.com
Harris, Thomas. on Drakefarmbooks.com
Harris, Thomas. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Harris, Thomas. on Eurolibros.com
Harris, Thomas. on Film-tvtieins.com
Harris, Thomas. on Foxfirebooks.com
Harris, Thomas. on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Harris, Thomas. on Goodwillbooks.com
Harris, Thomas. on Gothicabooks.com
Harris, Thomas. on Grendelbooks.com
Harris, Thomas. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Harris, Thomas. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Harris, Thomas. on Johnbalebooks.com
Harris, Thomas. on Leonardshoup.com
Harris, Thomas. on Maydaybooks.com
Harris, Thomas. on Mixdbooks.net
Harris, Thomas. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Harris, Thomas. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Harris, Thomas. on Mysterymikes.com
Harris, Thomas. on Nightheronbooks.com
Harris, Thomas. on Oldprintbooks.com
Harris, Thomas. on Orielisbooks.com
Harris, Thomas. on Patbookman.net
Harris, Thomas. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Harris, Thomas. on Riversedgebooks.com
Harris, Thomas. on Sceneofthecrime.net
Harris, Thomas. on Thebooksend.com
Harris, Thomas. on Websterbookstore.com
Harris, Thomas. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Harris, Thomas. on Wheenobooks.com
Harris, Thomas. on Wintertimebooks.com
Harris, Thomas. on Yeoldemagazineshoppe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie