Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Harrison, Jim. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Harrison, Jim. A GOOD DAY TO DIE.
NY SIMON & SCHUSTER. 1973 First Edition. Fine 
About fine in a close to fine dj. (No remainder marks! A few short edge nicks in dj. Mild crease on rear endpaper. Corner crease on front dj. flap & vertical crease on rear dj. flap) Author's elusive SECOND novel. 
Price: 500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Harrison, Jim. AFTER IKKYU AND OTHER POEMS.
BOSTON SHAMBHALA. 1996 First Edition. 
Near fine in a close to fine dj. (Faint hint of foxing at edges. Vertical crease on front dj. flap) 1000 copies printed. (LC) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Harrison, Jim. AFTER IKKYU AND OTHER POEMS.
BOSTON SHAMBHALA. 1996 First Edition. 
The trade paperback issue. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (G) 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Harrison, Jim. DALVA.
NY: DUTTON. 1988 1988 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
REVIEW COPY. (Printed publicity release & a black & white publicity photo of the author laid-in) SIGNED by Jim Harrison & dated in year of publication on the half-title page. Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Harrison, Jim. DALVA.
NY: DUTTON. 1988 1988 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in dj. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Harrison, Jim. DALVA.
DELACORTE. NY 1988 1988 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Jim Harrison on the half-title page. Fine in dj. (Barely discernable hint of foxing at top edge) 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Harrison, Jim. DALVA.
NY DUTTON. 1988 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Review Copy. 
REVIEW COPY. (No slip, but glossy black & white publicity photo of author laid-in) Fine in a fine dj. (B) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Harrison, Jim. DALVA.
NY DUTTON. 1988 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
Signed Limited Excerpt. (13 pages) Copy #6 of an unspecified number of copies prepared by the publisher to promote the then not yet published book. Near fine in stapled printed wrappers. (Neat, lightly discernable 1& 1/2"-inch tear along spine seam at base of front cover) 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Harrison, Jim. FARMER.
NY VIKING. 1976 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a fine dj. Author's THIRD novel. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Harrison, Jim. FARMER.
NY VIKING. 1976 First Edition. Cloth Fine Dust Jacket Included 
About fine in a Vg.+ or better dj. (Yelow hue on title at spine has all but faded, though the title is perfectly readable. Couple of 1/4"-inch tears at base of front cover of dj. with some short touches of creasing) Author's THIRD novel. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Harrison, Jim. JULIP.
HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN COMPANY. BOSTON 1994 1994 First Edition. Fine Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED Limited Edition. One of 200 numbered copies. Fine in the publisher's slipcase. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Harrison, Jim. JULIP.
HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & CO. NY 1994 1994 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Trade Edition. SIGNED by Jim Harrison on the half-title page. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Faint trace of foxing at top edge) 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Harrison, Jim. JULIP.
HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & CO. BOSTON 1994 1994 1st Edition Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Near fine in plain green printed wrappers. (Small chip at head of one page in text) Three novellas. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Harrison, Jim. JULIP.
BOSTON HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & COMPANY. 1994 First Edition. Cloth Fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author
First Trade Edition. SIGNED by Jim Harrison on the half-title page. Fine in a fine dj. (B) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Harrison, Jim. JULIP.
BOSTON HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & COMPANY. 1994 First Edition. Soft Cover Galley/Proof Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Jim Harrison on the title page. Fine in plain green printed wrappers. Publicity release from publisher laid-in. (B) 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Harrison, Jim. JUST BEFORE DARK.
LIVINGSTON CLARK CITY PRESS. 1991 First Edition. Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED Limited Edition. One of 250 numbered copies. Close to fine in grey cloth in a matching publisher's slipcase. (Faint trace of offsetting to edges of cloth) (B) 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Harrison, Jim. JUST BEFORE DARK.
CLARK CITY PRESS. LIVINGSTON 1991 1991 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Trade Edition. About fine in a fine dj. (Couple tiny specks of foxing at top edge) Author's collected nonfiction. (BC) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Harrison, Jim. JUST BEFORE DARK.
CLARK CITY PRESS. LIVINGTON 1991 1991 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. Collected nonfiction. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Harrison, Jim. JUST BEFORE DARK. COLLECTED NONFICTION.
LIVINGSTON CLARK CITY PRESS. 1991 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Galley/Proof Inscribed By Author
UNCORRECTED PROOF. INSCRIBED (twice) by Jim Harrison & dated in year of publication, once on the half-title & again to the same individual on the title page. Fine in glossy pictorial printed wrappers. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Harrison, Jim. OFF TO THE SIDE.
NY ATLANTIC. NY 1987 2002 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Fine Galley/Proof 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in glossy pictorial printed wrappers. A memoir. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Harrison, Jim. on Beasleybooks.com
Harrison, Jim. on Bibliobeast.com
Harrison, Jim. on Bibliodisia.com
Harrison, Jim. on Blinebooks.com
Harrison, Jim. on Bluemountainbooks.com
Harrison, Jim. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Harrison, Jim. on Bookwebpages.net
Harrison, Jim. on Boox.ca
Harrison, Jim. on Brookingsbooks.com
Harrison, Jim. on Collectiblefirsteditions.com
Harrison, Jim. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Harrison, Jim. on Ctrarebooks.com
Harrison, Jim. on Eurolibros.com
Harrison, Jim. on Extraordinarybooks.com
Harrison, Jim. on Goodwillbooks.com
Harrison, Jim. on Grendelbooks.com
Harrison, Jim. on Gusbooks.com
Harrison, Jim. on Hkbooksonline.com
Harrison, Jim. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Harrison, Jim. on Kbookscanada.com
Harrison, Jim. on Kjcactus.com
Harrison, Jim. on Leonardshoup.com
Harrison, Jim. on Leonsbookstore.com
Harrison, Jim. on Longfellowspdx.com
Harrison, Jim. on Marblehillbooks.com
Harrison, Jim. on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Harrison, Jim. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Harrison, Jim. on Mysterymikes.com
Harrison, Jim. on Nealfinebooks.com
Harrison, Jim. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Harrison, Jim. on Nightheronbooks.com
Harrison, Jim. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Harrison, Jim. on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Harrison, Jim. on Patbookman.net
Harrison, Jim. on Plaintalesbooks.com
Harrison, Jim. on Robertsbookshop.com
Harrison, Jim. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Harrison, Jim. on Sleepysidebooks.com
Harrison, Jim. on Snowdensbooks.com
Harrison, Jim. on Thebooksend.com
Harrison, Jim. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Harrison, Jim. on Vintage-books.com
Harrison, Jim. on Wfsandercombe.com
Harrison, Jim. on Wintertimebooks.com
Harrison, Jim. on Yourdiscountbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie