Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Healy, Jeremiah. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Healy, Jeremiah. ACT OF GOD.
POCKET BOOKS. NY 1994 
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain blue printed wrappers.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Healy, Jeremiah. ACT OF GOD.
NY: POCKET BOOKS. 1994 
Cloth. First Edition. Fine in dj. A John Francis Cuddy mystery. (S)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Healy, Jeremiah. BLUNT DARTS.
NY: WALKER. 1984 1984 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a fine dj. (Paper in text beginning to darken as usual) Author's FIRST book. First John Francis Cuddy mystery. (S) 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Healy, Jeremiah. FOURSOME.
NY: POCKET BOOKS. 1993 
Cloth. First Edition. Signed by Author. SIGNED by Jeremiah Healy on the title page. Fine in dj. A John Francis Cuddy mystery. (S)  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Healy, Jeremiah. INVASION OF PRIVACY.
NY: POCKET BOOKS. 1996 
Cloth. First Edition. Signed by Author. SIGNED by Jeremiah Healy on the title page. Fine in dj. A John Francis Cuddy mystery. (S)  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Healy, Jeremiah. RESCUE.
NY: POCKET BOOKS. 1995 
Cloth. First Edition. Fine in dj. A John Francis Cuddy mystery. (S)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Healy, Jeremiah. RIGHT TO DIE.
POCKET BOOKS. NY 1991 
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain beige printed wrappers.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Healy, Jeremiah. RIGHT TO DIE.
POCKET BOOKS. NY 1991 
First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in dj.  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Healy, Jeremiah. RIGHT TO DIE.
NY: POCKET BOOKS. 1991 
Cloth. First Edition. Signed by Author. SIGNED by Jeremiah Healy on the title page. Fine in dj. A John Francis Cuddy novel. (S)  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Healy, Jeremiah. SHALLOW GRAVES.
POCKET BOOKS. NY 1992 
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain red printed wrappers.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Healy, Jeremiah. SHALLOW GRAVES.
NY: POCKET BOOKS. 1992 
Cloth. First Edition. Signed by Author. SIGNED by Jeremiah Healy on the title page. Fine in dj. A John Francis Cuddy mystery. (S)  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Healy, Jeremiah. SO LIKE SLEEP.
HARPER & ROW. NY 1987 1987 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain creme colored printed wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Healy Jeremiah. SO LIKE SLEEP.
NY: HARPER & ROW. 1987 
Cloth. First Edition. Fine in dj. A John Francis Cuddy mystery. (S)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Healy, Jeremiah. SO LIKE SLEEP.
NY HARPER & ROW. 1987 First Edition. Cloth Signed by Author
SIGNED by Jeremiah Healy on the title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Top edge foxed) A John Francis Cuddy mystery.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Healy Jeremiah. SPIRAL.
NY: POCKET BOOKS. 1999 
Cloth. First Edition. Signed by Author. SIGNED by Jeremiah Healy on the title page. Fine in dj. A John Francis Cuddy mystery. (S)  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Healy, Jeremiah. SWAN DIVE.
HARPER & ROW. NY 1988 1988 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
REVIEW COPY. (Slip & publicity release laid-in) SIGNED by Jeremiah Healy on the title page. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Hint of faint foxing at top edge) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Healy, Jeremiah. SWAN DIVE.
NY: HARPER & ROW. 1988 
Cloth. First Edition. Fine in dj. A John Francis Cuddy mystery. (S)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Healy, Jeremiah. SWAN DIVE.
NY HARPER & ROW. 1988 First Edition. Cloth Signed by Author
SIGNED by Jeremiah Healy on the title page. Near fine in a near fine dj. (Light trace of foxing at top edge. Orange hue on spine of dj. discolored) A John Francis Cuddy mystery.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Healy Jeremiah. THE ONLY GOOD LAWYER.
NY: POCKET BOOKS. 1998 
Cloth. First Edition. Signed by Author. SIGNED by Jeremiah Healy on the title page. Very close to fine in dj.(A small nick at edge of one page in text) A John Francis Cuddy mystery. (S)  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Healy, Jeremiah. THE POCKET BOOKS HARDCOVER SUMMER FICTION SAMPLER.
NY POCKET BOOKS. 1991 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Advance Promo Signed by Author
SIGNED by Jeremiah Healy on page 82 where his excerpt from "Right To Die" appears in text. Also features an excerpt from Robert B. McCammon's "Boy's Life." Fine in printed wrappers. (G)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Healy, Jeremiah. on Abookstop.com
Healy, Jeremiah. on Abooktrader.com
Healy, Jeremiah. on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Healy, Jeremiah. on Anovelideabooks.com
Healy, Jeremiah. on Blinebooks.com
Healy, Jeremiah. on Bluemountainbooks.com
Healy, Jeremiah. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Healy, Jeremiah. on Booksinrockford.com
Healy, Jeremiah. on Booksnmorepa.com
Healy, Jeremiah. on Bungalowbooks.com
Healy, Jeremiah. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Healy, Jeremiah. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Healy, Jeremiah. on Cozybookcellar.com
Healy, Jeremiah. on Drakefarmbooks.com
Healy, Jeremiah. on Dunbarbooks.com
Healy, Jeremiah. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Healy, Jeremiah. on Firsteditiontoo.com
Healy, Jeremiah. on Foxfirebooks.com
Healy, Jeremiah. on Frontpagebooks.net
Healy, Jeremiah. on Grendelbooks.com
Healy, Jeremiah. on Hammondsbooks.net
Healy, Jeremiah. on Johnbalebooks.com
Healy, Jeremiah. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Healy, Jeremiah. on Jondalbook.com
Healy, Jeremiah. on Kjcactus.com
Healy, Jeremiah. on Leurabooks.com.au
Healy, Jeremiah. on Maplehillbooks.com
Healy, Jeremiah. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Healy, Jeremiah. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Healy, Jeremiah. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Healy, Jeremiah. on Mysterymikes.com
Healy, Jeremiah. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Healy, Jeremiah. on Orielisbooks.com
Healy, Jeremiah. on Parigibooks.com
Healy, Jeremiah. on Patbookman.net
Healy, Jeremiah. on Pbkpalace.com
Healy, Jeremiah. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Healy, Jeremiah. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Healy, Jeremiah. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Healy, Jeremiah. on Thatusedbookstore.com
Healy, Jeremiah. on Thebooksend.com
Healy, Jeremiah. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Healy, Jeremiah. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Healy, Jeremiah. on Wfsandercombe.com
Healy, Jeremiah. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie