Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Kuttner, Henry. (Lewis Padgett) & Moore, C.L. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Kuttner, Henry. (Lewis Padgett) & Moore, C.L. CLASH BY NIGHT.
LONDON HAMLYN. 1980 First Edition. Mass Market Paperback Signed by Author
SIGNED by C.L. Moore on the title page. A paperback original. Close to fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Faint foxing at lefthand edge of front cover spilling over onto spine) Classic stories. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Kuttner, Henry. MUTANT.
NY: BALLANTINE. 1963 
Mass Market Paperback. REPRINT. Vintage Paperbacks. Nearly fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Paper in text lightly age toned)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Kuttner, Henry. (Writing as Lewis Padgett) THE DAY HE DIED.
BANTAM. NY 1948 
First paperback Edition. A very good copy in pictorial printed wrappers. (Dime-size chip at corner of rear cover. Crease & small chip at bottom edge of front cover. Paper darkening as always)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Kuttner, Henry. THE MURDER OF ANN AVERY.
POCKET BOOKS. NY 1956 
First Edition. A paperback original. A very good copy in pictorial printed wrappers. (Front endpaper clipped at top edge. Paper darkening. Edgewear) A Michael Gray mystery.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Kuttner, Henry & Vance, Jack. (Contributors) THRILLING WONDER STORIES. VOL. XXIX, NO.2
NY STANDARD MAGAZINE. 1946 First Edition. 
Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Short edge nicks at nap of covers. Faint date stamp on front cover.Text mildly age toned) Features Henry Kuttner's novel "I Am Eden." Also a Jack Vance novelet "Phalid's Fate." Also work by L. Sprague De Camp & Murray Leinster. Sharp copy. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Kuttner, Henry. (Contributor) THRILLING WONDER STORIES. VOL. XXVII, NO. 1. MAY, 1945.
NY STANDARD MAGAZINE. 1945 First Edition. 
Very good+ or better copy in bright pictorial wrappers. (Couple of small chips at edges of wrappers. Short edge tears in wrappers) Features a Henry Kuttner story. Sharp copy. Earle Bergey cover art. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Kuttner, Henry. (Lewis Padgett) & Moore, C.L. on Abookstop.com
Kuttner, Henry. (Lewis Padgett) & Moore, C.L. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Kuttner, Henry. (Lewis Padgett) & Moore, C.L. on Aldertonbooks.com
Kuttner, Henry. (Lewis Padgett) & Moore, C.L. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Kuttner, Henry. (Lewis Padgett) & Moore, C.L. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Kuttner, Henry. (Lewis Padgett) & Moore, C.L. on Books213.net
Kuttner, Henry. (Lewis Padgett) & Moore, C.L. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Kuttner, Henry. (Lewis Padgett) & Moore, C.L. on Booksofparadise.net
Kuttner, Henry. (Lewis Padgett) & Moore, C.L. on Brickroadbooks.com
Kuttner, Henry. (Lewis Padgett) & Moore, C.L. on Brookingsbooks.com
Kuttner, Henry. (Lewis Padgett) & Moore, C.L. on Centralbooksource.net
Kuttner, Henry. (Lewis Padgett) & Moore, C.L. on Chapter1.co.za
Kuttner, Henry. (Lewis Padgett) & Moore, C.L. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Kuttner, Henry. (Lewis Padgett) & Moore, C.L. on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Kuttner, Henry. (Lewis Padgett) & Moore, C.L. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Kuttner, Henry. (Lewis Padgett) & Moore, C.L. on Genethebookpeddler.com
Kuttner, Henry. (Lewis Padgett) & Moore, C.L. on Gusbooks.com
Kuttner, Henry. (Lewis Padgett) & Moore, C.L. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Kuttner, Henry. (Lewis Padgett) & Moore, C.L. on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Kuttner, Henry. (Lewis Padgett) & Moore, C.L. on Ittybittybuddhastore.com
Kuttner, Henry. (Lewis Padgett) & Moore, C.L. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Kuttner, Henry. (Lewis Padgett) & Moore, C.L. on Jondalbook.com
Kuttner, Henry. (Lewis Padgett) & Moore, C.L. on Kayleighbug.com
Kuttner, Henry. (Lewis Padgett) & Moore, C.L. on Llfbooks.com
Kuttner, Henry. (Lewis Padgett) & Moore, C.L. on Lpbooks.com
Kuttner, Henry. (Lewis Padgett) & Moore, C.L. on Mimicobooks.com
Kuttner, Henry. (Lewis Padgett) & Moore, C.L. on Mythosbooks.com
Kuttner, Henry. (Lewis Padgett) & Moore, C.L. on Nowandthenbooks.com
Kuttner, Henry. (Lewis Padgett) & Moore, C.L. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Kuttner, Henry. (Lewis Padgett) & Moore, C.L. on Parigibooks.com
Kuttner, Henry. (Lewis Padgett) & Moore, C.L. on Patbookman.net
Kuttner, Henry. (Lewis Padgett) & Moore, C.L. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Kuttner, Henry. (Lewis Padgett) & Moore, C.L. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Kuttner, Henry. (Lewis Padgett) & Moore, C.L. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Kuttner, Henry. (Lewis Padgett) & Moore, C.L. on Scifietc.com
Kuttner, Henry. (Lewis Padgett) & Moore, C.L. on Scififantasybooks.com
Kuttner, Henry. (Lewis Padgett) & Moore, C.L. on Second-chance-books.com
Kuttner, Henry. (Lewis Padgett) & Moore, C.L. on Tandersonbooks.com
Kuttner, Henry. (Lewis Padgett) & Moore, C.L. on Thebooksend.com
Kuttner, Henry. (Lewis Padgett) & Moore, C.L. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Kuttner, Henry. (Lewis Padgett) & Moore, C.L. on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Kuttner, Henry. (Lewis Padgett) & Moore, C.L. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Kuttner, Henry. (Lewis Padgett) & Moore, C.L. on Unearthlybooks.com
Kuttner, Henry. (Lewis Padgett) & Moore, C.L. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Kuttner, Henry. (Lewis Padgett) & Moore, C.L. on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com