Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Henry, Will. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Henry, Will. "FROM WHERE THE SUN NOW STANDS."
RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1960 1960 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
About fine in a Nf. dj. (Faint trace of spotting on top edge. Mild shelfsoiling on front cover of dj. Touches of shelfwear to dj. Bookstore sticker at base of second to last page in text) Spur Award winning novel of Chief Joseph. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Henry, Will. ALIAS BUTCH CASSIDY.
RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1967 1967 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a fine dj. (LC) 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Henry, Will. ALIAS BUTCH CASSIDY.
NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1967 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included 
About fine in dj. (One corner tip lightly bumped) 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Henry, Will. DEATH OF A LEGEND.
NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1954 First Edition. 
About fine in a Nf. dj. (Interior of dj. offset by the pattern on boards. Couple of tiny nicks & hints of light shelfwear to dj.) A novel of Jesse James. (LR) 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Henry, Will. DEATH OF A LEGEND.
NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1954 First Edition. 
About fine in a priceclipped, otherwise close to near fine dj. (Light shelfwear & a few short edge tears in dj.) A novel of Jesse James. (LC) 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Henry, Will. FROM WHERE THE SUN NOW STANDS.
RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1960 1960 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A very good+ or better copy in a Vg.+ priceclipped dj. (Sticker proclaiming- "Spur Award 1960 Best Western Historical" afixed to the half-title page. Small, faint dampstain at base of front cloth cover. Touches of faint spotting on fore edge. Light shelfwear at spine ends. A few edge tears) A novel of Chief Joseph. (LC) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Henry, Will. I, TOM HORN.
PHILADELPHIA LIPPINCOTT. 1975 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a close to fine dj. (Inevitable discoloration to yellow hue on spine of dj.) (LC) 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Henry, Will. I, TOM HORN.
LIPPINCOTT. PHILADELPHIA 1975 1975 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a Nf. dj. (Traces of light rubbing to dj. The usual discoloration to spine on dj.) A far better than average copy of this title. 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Henry, Will. I, TOM HORN.
LIPPINCOTT. PHILADELPHIA 1975 1975 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a priceclipped Vg.+ dj. (One interior tape mend. Tiny chip at top edge of rear panel. Couple of other short tears. Spine faintly discolored) One of the author's finest books. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Henry, Will. JOURNEY TO SHILOH.
NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1960 First Edition. 
INSCRIBED by Will Henry on the front endpaper. Close to fine in a borderline Vg.+ to Nf. dj. (Tiny chip & bleed through from old interior tape repairs at head of rear panel) 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Henry, Will. (Writing as Clay Fisher) NINO, THE LEGEND OF "APACHE KID."
MORROW. NY 1961 1961 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a close to fine dj. (Couple of tiny edge nicks. No fading to color on spine of dj.) 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Henry, Will. NO SURVIVORS.
NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1950 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Close to near fine in a Vg. dj. (Light shelfwear to edges of boards. Front dj. flap nearly detached. A few interior tape mends to dj. Quarter-size rubbed spot on front cover. A few slender chips & edge tears to dj.) Prolific western author's FIRST book. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Henry, Will. RECKONING AT YANKEE FLAT.
RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1958 1958 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine in a Nf. dj. (Mild touches of foxing to end papers. Faint soil spot at base of front cover. A few small nicks to dj. No color fade to brown hue on spine of dj.) (LC) 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Henry, Will. RECKONING AT YANKEE FLAT.
NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1958 First Edition. Cloth 
A very good copy in a Vg. dj. (Rear endpaper & pastedown showing signs of foxing & offsetting. Several edge tears & shelfwear to dj. Extremely shallow chipping at crest of spine on dj.)  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Henry, Will. RECKONING AT YANKEE FLAT.
NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1958 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included 
Close to fine in a Vg.+ or better dj. (Tiny chip at tip of front endpaper. Usual discoloration at spine on dj. A short edge tears in dj.) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Henry, Will. (Writing as Clay Fisher) RED BLIZZARD.
SIMON & SCHUSTER. NY 1951 1951 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine in a Vg.+ dj. (Publisher's original query card laid-in. One inch tear at head of front cover. 1"- inch tear hidden in fold of front dj. flap. Previous owner's name & date inked on front endpaper) 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Henry, Will. (Writing as Clay Fisher) RETURN OF THE TALL MEN.
NY POCKET BOOKS. 1961 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine 
A paperback original. Close to fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Reading crease on spine) (LC) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Henry, Will. SAN JUAN HILL.
RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1962 1962 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a priceclipped Vg.+ dj. (No spine fade to the light sensitive orange hue on spine of dj. Some shelfwear & rubbing at spine ends. A few short edge tears) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Henry, Will. SAN JUAN HILL.
NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1962 First Edition. Cloth Fine Dust Jacket Included 
About fine in a Vg.+ or better dj. (Mild discoloration at spine on dj. A few short edge nicks in dj. Vertical crease on front dj. flap. A few mild traces of shelfwear to dj.) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Henry, Will. (Writing as Clay Fisher) SANTA FE PASSAGE.
HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & CO. BOSTON 1952 1952 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included 
Close to fine in a Vg.+ or better dj. (Couple of interior tape mends. Several edge tears & a few small edge chips. Light sensitive spine on dj. is virtually unfaded!) 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Henry, Will. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Henry, Will. on Anovelideabooks.com
Henry, Will. on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Henry, Will. on Blossombooks.co.uk
Henry, Will. on Bluecatbooks.com
Henry, Will. on Bookcastle.us
Henry, Will. on Bookedfull.com
Henry, Will. on Booklot.net
Henry, Will. on Booksinrockford.com
Henry, Will. on Booksrmagic.com
Henry, Will. on Brookingsbooks.com
Henry, Will. on Cardinalbooks.com
Henry, Will. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Henry, Will. on Cozybookcellar.com
Henry, Will. on Cupboardmaker.com
Henry, Will. on Danglaeserbooks.com
Henry, Will. on Film-tvtieins.com
Henry, Will. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Henry, Will. on Gloversbookery.com
Henry, Will. on Goodwillbooks.com
Henry, Will. on Grendelbooks.com
Henry, Will. on Gusbooks.com
Henry, Will. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Henry, Will. on Johnbalebooks.com
Henry, Will. on Jondalbook.com
Henry, Will. on Kbookscanada.com
Henry, Will. on Kjcactus.com
Henry, Will. on Leonsbookstore.com
Henry, Will. on Lpbooks.com
Henry, Will. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Henry, Will. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Henry, Will. on Mounthopebooks.com
Henry, Will. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Henry, Will. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Henry, Will. on Pbkpalace.com
Henry, Will. on Riversedgebooks.com
Henry, Will. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Henry, Will. on Tenbestbooks.com
Henry, Will. on Thebookishpelican.com
Henry, Will. on Thebooksend.com
Henry, Will. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Henry, Will. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Henry, Will. on Vintage-books.com
Henry, Will. on Wfsandercombe.com
Henry, Will. on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com