Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Hijuelos, Oscar. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hijuelos, Oscar. A SIMPLE HABANA MELODY.
NY HARPER-COLLINS. 2000 First Edition. Cloth Review Copy. 
REVIEW COPY. (5 pages of publicity material laid-in) Fine in dj.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hijuelos, Oscar. EMPIRE OF THE SPLENDID SEASON.
HARPER/FLAMINGO. NY 1999 1999 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain purple printed wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hijuelos, Oscar. MR. IVE'S CHRISTMAS.
HARPER/COLLINS. NY 1995 1995 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Signed by Author(s)
Presentation Issue. SIGNED by Oscar Hijuelos on a special tipped-in label. Fine in black cloth in the publisher's slipcase. (Touch of mild shelfsoiling to slipcase) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hijuelos, Oscar. MR. IVES' CHRISTMAS.
NY: HARPER-COLLINS. 1995 1995 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain red printed wrappers. SIGNED by Oscar Hijuelos. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hijuelos, Oscar. OUR HOUSE IN THE LAST WORLD.
NY: PERSEA. 1983 1983 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Oscar Hijuelos. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Trace of faint foxing at top edge. Boards mildly splayed as usual with this title) Author's FIRST book. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hijuelos, Oscar. OUR HOUSE IN THE LAST WORLD.
NY PERSEA BOOKS. 1982 First Edition. 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Oscar Hijuelos & dated by him in 1989 on the half-title page. Fine in plain blue printed wrappers, with titles and publication info typed onto an adhesive label strip at spine by the publisher. Author's FIRST book. 
Price: 750.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hijuelos, Oscar. THE FOURTEEN SISTERS OF EMILIO MONTEZ O'BRIEN.
NY: FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. 1993 
Cloth. First Edition. Signed by Author. SIGNED by Oscar Hijuelos opposite the title page. Fine in dj.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hijuelos, Oscar. THE FOURTEEN SISTERS OF EMILIO MONTEZ O'BRIEN.
NY: FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. 1993 1993 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain red printed wrappers. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hijuelos, Oscar. THE MAMBO KINGS OLAYS SONGS OF LOVE.
NY FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. 1989 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Signed by Author
ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by Oscar Hijuelos & dated by him in year of publication on the half-title page. Very close to fine in a pictorial printed wrappers. (A couple of mild bumps at tips of rear cover) Pulitzer Prize winner. Basis for a film.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hijuelos, Oscar. THE MAMBO KINGS PLAY SONGS OF LOVE.
FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. NY 1989 1989 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a fine dj. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize for fiction & basis for the popular film adaptation. (G) 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hijuelos, Oscar. THE MAMBO KINGS PLAY SONGS OF LOVE.
NY: FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. 1989 
Cloth. First Edition. A near fine copy in a fine dj. (Edges lightly foxed. A few mild spots of creasing at bottom edge of text) Pulitzer Prize winner. Basis for a film. (S)  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hijuelos, Oscar. THE MAMBO KINGS PLAY SONGS OF LOVE.
NY: FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. 1989 1989 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by Oscar Hijuelos. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. Pulitzer Prize winner & the basis for a film. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hijuelos, Oscar. THE MAMBO KINGS PLAY SONGS OF LOVE.
NY FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. 1989 First Edition. 
SIGNED & dated in year of publication by Oscar Hijuelos on the half-title page. (Trace of foxing at top & fore edges) Pulitzer Prize winner. (G) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hijuelos, Oscar. THE MAMBO KINGS PLAY SONGS OF LOVE.
NY: FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. 1989 1989 First Edition. Soft Cover Near fine Signed by Author(s)
ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED & dated in year of publication by Oscar Hijuelos on the half-title page. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Paper in text darkening with age. Tiny nick at fore edge of front cover) Pulitzer Prize winning novel. Basis for an entertaining film. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Hijuelos, Oscar. THE MAMBO KINGS PLAY SONGS OF LOVE.
NY FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. 1989 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Inscribed By Author
INSCRIBED by Oscar Hijuelos on the half-title page. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Trace of foxing at top edge) Pulitzer Prize winner & basis for a film adaptation. (O) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hijuelos, Oscar. on Bentriverbm.com
Hijuelos, Oscar. on Bibliobeast.com
Hijuelos, Oscar. on Blinebooks.com
Hijuelos, Oscar. on Bluemountainbooks.com
Hijuelos, Oscar. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Hijuelos, Oscar. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Hijuelos, Oscar. on Booksrmagic.com
Hijuelos, Oscar. on Brookingsbooks.com
Hijuelos, Oscar. on C2cbooks.com
Hijuelos, Oscar. on Cheapread.com
Hijuelos, Oscar. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Hijuelos, Oscar. on Crazy4bookz.com
Hijuelos, Oscar. on Cupboardmaker.com
Hijuelos, Oscar. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Hijuelos, Oscar. on Dunbarbooks.com
Hijuelos, Oscar. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Hijuelos, Oscar. on Eurolibros.com
Hijuelos, Oscar. on Film-tvtieins.com
Hijuelos, Oscar. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Hijuelos, Oscar. on Foxfirebooks.com
Hijuelos, Oscar. on Genethebookpeddler.com
Hijuelos, Oscar. on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Hijuelos, Oscar. on Goodwillbooks.com
Hijuelos, Oscar. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Hijuelos, Oscar. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Hijuelos, Oscar. on Jondalbook.com
Hijuelos, Oscar. on Kbookscanada.com
Hijuelos, Oscar. on Kjcactus.com
Hijuelos, Oscar. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Hijuelos, Oscar. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Hijuelos, Oscar. on Longfellowspdx.com
Hijuelos, Oscar. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Hijuelos, Oscar. on Nealfinebooks.com
Hijuelos, Oscar. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Hijuelos, Oscar. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Hijuelos, Oscar. on Riversedgebooks.com
Hijuelos, Oscar. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Hijuelos, Oscar. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Hijuelos, Oscar. on Sleepysidebooks.com
Hijuelos, Oscar. on Swantradingcompany.com
Hijuelos, Oscar. on Thebooksend.com
Hijuelos, Oscar. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Hijuelos, Oscar. on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Hijuelos, Oscar. on Vintage-books.com
Hijuelos, Oscar. on Websterbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie