|
|
Hillerman, Tony. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Hillerman, Tony. A THIEF OF TIME. NY: HARPER & ROW. 1988 1988 First Edition. Soft Cover UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain light blue printed wrappers. Though advance reading copies of this title are plentiful, actual proofs are genuinely elusive. Price:
500.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hillerman, Tony. A THIEF OF TIME. NY: HARPER & ROW. 1988 1988 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s) ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by Tony Hillerman on the title page. Close to fine in pictorial printed wrappers. The text is shot from the author's working typed manuscript with numerous corrections in evidence. (Tiny trace of foxing at top edge) Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hillerman, Tony. A THIEF OF TIME. HARPER & ROW. NY 1988 1988 First Edition. Soft Cover Near fine ADVANCE READING COPY. (Shot from the author's typescript with numerous corrections in evidence) Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Light foxing at top edge) Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hillerman, Tony. A THIEF OF TIME. NY HARPER & ROW. 1988 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) INSCRIBED by Tony Hillerman on the half-title page. Fine, but for a couple of faint & small soil spots in text, in a fine dj. Winner of the Macavity award. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Hillerman, Tony. COYOTE WAITS. HARPER & ROW. NY 1990 1990 First Edition. Soft Cover UNCORRECTED PROOF. ('Second' issue proof shot from the finished text) About fine in plain gold printed wrappers. (Slight discoloration at spine) Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Hillerman, Tony. COYOTE WAITS. NY: HARPER-COLLINS. 1990 1990 First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. This is the 'First' issue proof which was shot from the author's manuscript. Close to fine in plain yellow printed wrappers. (Hint of foxing at edges of front cover) Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Hillerman, Tony. COYOTE WAITS. NY: HARPER & ROW. 1990 1990 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First trade edition. SIGNED by Tony Hillerman on the title page. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Top edge foxed) (B) Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Hillerman, Tony. COYOTE WAITS. NY HARPER-COLLINS. 1990 First Edition. SIGNED Limited Edition. One of 500 numbered copies. Fine in the publisher's slipcase which is sealed in the original plastic shrinkwrap. Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Hillerman, Tony. FLY ON THE WALL.(DUST JACKET ONLY) NY HARPER & ROW. 1971 First Edition. Dust Jacket ONLY. Close to near fine. (Faint purple horizontal line the result of a defective 'old style' protective plastic jacket running the length of the dj. Short edge tears & traces of shelfwear at spine ends. No chips, etc.) A sharp jacket waiting to be married. Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Hillerman, Tony. LISTENING WOMAN. NY HARPER & ROW. 1978 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included Fine in a close to fine dj. (1/2"-inch tear at head of rear panel of dj. Couple spots of foxing at top edge) Hillerman's FOURTH mystery. Price:
500.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Bulow, Ernie. (Text) Hillerman, Tony. (Foreword) NAVAJO TABOOS. GALLUP BUFFALO MEDICINE BOOKS. 1991 First Edition. Cloth in Slipcase. Limited Edition. Franklin, Ernest. (Illustrations) Signed by Author SIGNED Deluxe Limited Edition. One of 50 numbered copies. SIGNED by Bulow, Hillerman & Franklin on the colophon. Fine in brick red leather binding enclosed in the matching publisher's slipcase. Included is an original full-color drawing of a Navajo medicine man seated while overhead his visions are depicted. The drawing is nicely matted & sealed in plastic protective wrap. (10 1/2" X 12") Book/slipcase & drawing fine. Price:
500.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hillerman, Tony. on Abooktrader.com Hillerman, Tony. on Bbrownandassoc.net Hillerman, Tony. on Bibliobeast.com Hillerman, Tony. on Bluecatbooks.com Hillerman, Tony. on Brickroadbooks.com Hillerman, Tony. on Brookingsbooks.com Hillerman, Tony. on Cardinalbooks.com Hillerman, Tony. on Cheapread.com Hillerman, Tony. on Covertocoverbooks.ca Hillerman, Tony. on Cozybookcellar.com Hillerman, Tony. on Crazy4bookz.com Hillerman, Tony. on Cupboardmaker.com Hillerman, Tony. on Elpinarillobooks.com Hillerman, Tony. on Eurolibros.com Hillerman, Tony. on Film-tvtieins.com Hillerman, Tony. on Foxfirebooks.com
| Hillerman, Tony. on Goodwillbooks.com Hillerman, Tony. on Hkbooksonline.com Hillerman, Tony. on Jamespepperbooks.com Hillerman, Tony. on Kovachbooks.com Hillerman, Tony. on Leftcoastbooks.us Hillerman, Tony. on Leonsbookstore.com Hillerman, Tony. on Lowestcostbooks.com Hillerman, Tony. on Marblehillbooks.com Hillerman, Tony. on Maydaybooks.com Hillerman, Tony. on Michaeljosbornebooks.com Hillerman, Tony. on Montclairbookcenter.com Hillerman, Tony. on Mysterymikes.com Hillerman, Tony. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Hillerman, Tony. on Orielisbooks.com Hillerman, Tony. on Patbookman.net Hillerman, Tony. on Penobscotbooks.com
| Hillerman, Tony. on Quinndavis.com Hillerman, Tony. on Ravenwoodbooks.com Hillerman, Tony. on Riversedgebooks.com Hillerman, Tony. on Sceneofthecrime.net Hillerman, Tony. on Scifietc.com Hillerman, Tony. on Storbecks.com Hillerman, Tony. on Tenbestbooks.com Hillerman, Tony. on Thebookishpelican.com Hillerman, Tony. on Thedustjacket.biz Hillerman, Tony. on Topshelfbooks.com Hillerman, Tony. on Websterbookstore.com Hillerman, Tony. on Wintertimebooks.com Hillerman, Tony. on Yeoldemagazineshoppe.com |
|
|