Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Hogan, Linda. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hogan, Linda. DWELLINGS.
NORTON. NY 1995 1995 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain gold printed wrappers. (Tiny rubbed spot on front cover) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hogan, Linda. DWELLINGS.
NORTON. NY 1995 
First Edition. Fine in dj.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hogan, Linda. DWELLINGS.
NORTON. NY 1995 1995 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Linda Hogan & dated in year of publication on the title page. Fine in dj. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hogan, Linda. MEAN SPIRIT.
ATHENEUM. NY 1990 1990 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
INSCRIBED by Linda Hogan. Fine in dj. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hogan, Linda. MEAN SPIRIT.
NY ATHENEUM. 1990 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author
SIGNED by Linda Hogan on the title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Edges lightly foxed) (LR) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hogan, Linda. MEAN SPIRIT.
NY ATHENEUM. 1990 First Edition. 
INSCRIBED by Linda Hogan on the front endpaper. Close to fine in dj. (Edges lightly foxed) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hogan, Linda. PEOPLE OF THE WHALE.
NY NORTON. 2008 First Edition. 
ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in glossy pictorial printed wrappers. (LR) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hogan, Linda & Rose, Wendy. READINGS & CONVERSATIONS.
LOS ANGELES LANNAN FOUNDATION. 1995 First Edition. Printed Sheet 
Single sheet of printed cardstock folded in half to make 4 pages. Fine. Features Linda Hogan's poem "Chambered Nautilus" & Wendy Rose's poem "Plutonium Vespers." Uncommon. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hogan, Linda. RED CLAY. POEMS & STORIES.
GREENFIELD CENTER THE GREENFIELD REVIEW PRESS. 1991 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
A trade-size paperback original. INSCRIBED by Linda Hogan on the title page. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hogan, Linda. SAVINGS.
COFFEE HOUSE PRESS. MINNEAPOLIS 1988 1988 First Edition. Soft Cover 
A paperback original. Fine in printed wrappers. Poetry. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hogan, Linda. SEEING THROUGH THE SUN.
MASSACHUSETTS. AMHERST 1985 
First Edition. The Trade Paperback Issue. A very good+ copy in printed wrappers. (Traces of scuffing to edges of front cover) Poetry.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hogan, Linda. SEEING THROUGH THE SUN.
AmHERST MASSACHUSETTS. 1985 First Edition. 
REVIEW COPY. (Publisher's printed review slip laid-in) SIGNED by Linda Hogan on the title page. About fine in dj. (Faint hint of foxing at top edge) Poetry. 
Price: 450.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hogan, Linda. SOLAR STORMS.
SCRIBNERS. NY 1995 
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hogan, Linda. SOLAR STORMS.
NY SCRIBNERS. 1995 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
REVIEW COPY. (Publisher's slip & publicity release laid-in) SIGNED by Linda Hogan on the half-title page. Fine in dj. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Hogan, Linda. And, Henderson, Charles Colbert. THAT HORSE.
ACOMITA: ACOMA PRESS. 1985 1985 First Edition. Paperback 
A trade-size paperback original. Fine in grey printed wrappers. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Hogan, Linda. THE BOOK OF MEDICINES.
COFFEE HOUSE PRESS. MINNEAPOLIS 1993 1993 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
A paperback original. REVIEW COPY. (3 pages of publicity material laid-in) SIGNED by Linda Hogan on the title page. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Spot of light shelfwear at base of front cover) 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hogan, Linda. on Abookstop.com
Hogan, Linda. on Ahabbooks.com
Hogan, Linda. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Hogan, Linda. on Bestbargainbook.com
Hogan, Linda. on Blinebooks.com
Hogan, Linda. on Bookcrazy.us
Hogan, Linda. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Hogan, Linda. on Booksinrockford.com
Hogan, Linda. on Booksr4u.net
Hogan, Linda. on Bungalowbooks.com
Hogan, Linda. on Bythebooklc.com
Hogan, Linda. on Cozybookcellar.com
Hogan, Linda. on Elkhornbooks.com
Hogan, Linda. on Grendelbooks.com
Hogan, Linda. on Idahojims.com
Hogan, Linda. on Kjcactus.com
Hogan, Linda. on Longfellowspdx.com
Hogan, Linda. on Mcmillanbooks.net
Hogan, Linda. on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Hogan, Linda. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Hogan, Linda. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Hogan, Linda. on Nealfinebooks.com
Hogan, Linda. on Oldranchbooks.com
Hogan, Linda. on Pbobooks.com
Hogan, Linda. on Pinaclebooks.com
Hogan, Linda. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Hogan, Linda. on Rarebookcellar.com
Hogan, Linda. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Hogan, Linda. on Rebook.us
Hogan, Linda. on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Hogan, Linda. on Riversedgebooks.com
Hogan, Linda. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Hogan, Linda. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Hogan, Linda. on Starrcatbooks.com
Hogan, Linda. on Sweetbeagle.com
Hogan, Linda. on Thebooksend.com
Hogan, Linda. on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Hogan, Linda. on Unearthlybooks.com
Hogan, Linda. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Hogan, Linda. on Vintage-books.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com