Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Kuntsler, James Howard. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Kuntsler, James Howard. A CLOWN IN THE MOONLIGHT.
NY: ST. MARTIN'S PRESS. 1981 1981 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
REVIEW COPY. (Publisher's printed review slip laid-in) Near fine in a fine dj. (Traces of faint foxing at edges) Author's SECOND book. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Kuntsler, James Howard. AN EMBARRASSMENT OF RICHES.
NY: THE DIAL PRESS. 1985 1985 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a close to fine dj. (A few short edge nicks in dj.) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Kuntsler, James Howard. BLOOD SOLSTICE.
NY: DOUBLEDAY. 1986 1986 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included 
REVIEW COPY. (Publisher's printed review slip laid-in) Fine in a close to fine dj. (Couple of short edge tears at base of spine on dj. Tiny spot on top edge) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Kuntsler, James Howard. THE WAMPANAKI TALES.
NY: DOUBLEDAY. 1979 
Cloth. First Edition. Near fine in a near fine dj. (Remainder speckels at bottom edge. Traces of light rubbing to dj.) Author's uncommon FIRST book.  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Kuntsler, James Howard. THE WAMPANAKI TALES.
NY: DOUBLEDAY. 1979 1979 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a fine dj. (No remainder marks.) Author's FIRST book. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Kuntsler, James Howard. THE WAMPANAKI TALES.
NY: DOUBLEDAY. 1979 1979 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
REVIEW COPY. (Publisher's printed review slip laid-in) Fine in dj. (Barely discernable trace of foxing at top edge) Author's uncommon FIRST book. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Kuntsler, James Howard. THUNDER ISLAND.
NY: BANTAM. 1988 1988 1st Edition Soft Cover 
Trade Paperback. First Edition. REVIEW COPY. (Printed slip from publisher laid-in) A paperback original. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (LC) 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Kuntsler, James Howard. THUNDER ISLAND.
NY: BANTAM. 1988 1988 1st Edition Soft Cover 
Printer Wrapper. First Edition. Galley/Proof. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain white & red printed wrappers. (LC) 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com