Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Hoyt, Richard. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hoyt, Richard. 30 FOR A HARRY.
NY EVANS. 1981 First Edition. Cloth 
Near fine in a very close to fine dj. (No remainder marks! Light foxing to edges. Couple of small touches of shelfsoiling to edges of dj.) Second John Denson mystery.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hoyt, Richard. COOL RUNNINGS.
NY VIKING. 1984 First Edition. Galley/Proof 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Near fine in plain light blue printed wrappers. (Traces of a glass ring on front cover)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hoyt, Richard. COOL RUNNINGS.
NY VIKING. 1984 First Edition. Cloth 
Fine in dj. (No remainder marks!)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hoyt, Richard. DARWIN'S SECRET.
NY DOUBLEDAY. 1989 First Edition. Galley/Proof 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain blue trade-size paperback wrappers. Publisher's publicity letter laid-in.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hoyt, Richard. DECOYS.
NY EVANS. 1980 First Edition. Cloth 
Near fine in a fine dj. (Light foxing to edges) FIRST John Denson mystery.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hoyt, Richard. FISH STORY.
NY VIKING. 1985 First Edition. Cloth Signed by Author
INSCRIBED by Richard Hoyt & dated by him in year of publication on the front endpaper. Very close to fine in a fine dj. (Faint hint of foxing at top edge) A John Denson mystery.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hoyt, Richard. HEAD OF STATE.
NY TOR. 1985 First Edition. Galley/Proof 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain green printed wrappers.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hoyt, Richard. HEAD OF STATE.
NY TOR. 1983 First Edition. Cloth Signed by Author
INSCRIBED by Richard Hoyt & dated by him in year of publication on the front endpaper. Near fine in a very close to fine dj. (Light foxing to edges. Coupe of tiny edge nicks in dj.)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hoyt, Richard. THE MANNA ENZYME.
NY MORROW. 1982 First Edition. Cloth 
Near fine in a fine dj. (Edges foxed)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hoyt, Richard. THE SISKIYOU TWO-STEP.
NY MORROW. 1983 First Edition. Galley/Proof 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain green printed wrappers.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hoyt, Richard. THE SISKIYOU TWO-STEP.
NY MORROW. 1983 First Edition. Cloth Signed by Author
SIGNED by Richard Hoyt on the half-title page. Near fine in a near fine dj. (Edges foxed. Trace of discoloration at spine on dj.) A John Denson mystery.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hoyt, Richard. TROTSKY'S RUN.
NY MORROW. 1982 First Edition. Cloth 
Near fine in a fine dj. (Edges foxed)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hoyt, Richard. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Hoyt, Richard. on Abookstop.com
Hoyt, Richard. on Anovelideabooks.com
Hoyt, Richard. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Hoyt, Richard. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Hoyt, Richard. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Hoyt, Richard. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Hoyt, Richard. on Booksinrockford.com
Hoyt, Richard. on Booksnmorepa.com
Hoyt, Richard. on Booksrmagic.com
Hoyt, Richard. on Brookingsbooks.com
Hoyt, Richard. on C-books.co.uk
Hoyt, Richard. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Hoyt, Richard. on Cozybookcellar.com
Hoyt, Richard. on Cupboardmaker.com
Hoyt, Richard. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Hoyt, Richard. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Hoyt, Richard. on Foxfirebooks.com
Hoyt, Richard. on Genethebookpeddler.com
Hoyt, Richard. on Goodwillbooks.com
Hoyt, Richard. on Hammondsbooks.net
Hoyt, Richard. on Johnbalebooks.com
Hoyt, Richard. on Jondalbook.com
Hoyt, Richard. on Kbookscanada.com
Hoyt, Richard. on Kjcactus.com
Hoyt, Richard. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Hoyt, Richard. on Lairdbooks.com
Hoyt, Richard. on Leurabooks.com.au
Hoyt, Richard. on Lpbooks.com
Hoyt, Richard. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Hoyt, Richard. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Hoyt, Richard. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Hoyt, Richard. on Mysterymikes.com
Hoyt, Richard. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Hoyt, Richard. on Patbookman.net
Hoyt, Richard. on Phatpocket.com
Hoyt, Richard. on Robertsbookshop.com
Hoyt, Richard. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Hoyt, Richard. on Svirdenbooks.com
Hoyt, Richard. on Thebookscene.com
Hoyt, Richard. on Thebookscouts.ca
Hoyt, Richard. on Thebooksend.com
Hoyt, Richard. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Hoyt, Richard. on Vintage-books.com
Hoyt, Richard. on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie