Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Steadman, Ralph. (Illustrations) Thompson, Hunter S. (Introductions) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Steadman, Ralph. (Illustrations) Thompson, Hunter S. (Introductions) AMERICA.
SAN FRANCISCO STRAIGHT ARROW PRESS. 1974 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a Nf. dj. (Previous owner's raised stamp at base of front endpaper. 1"-inch tear at head of front cover of dj. next to spine. A couple of small edge nicks) A better than average copy of this wear prone title. (LR) 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Steadman, Ralph. (Illustrations) Thompson, Hunter S. (Introduction) AMERICA.
STRAIGHT ARROW. SAN FRANCISCO 1974 1974 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine in a Vg.+ or better dj. (Couple of short edge tears. Light rubbing to dj. One corner mildly bumped) Despite the stated flaws, this is actually a better than average copy of this title. (BC) 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Thompson, Hunter S. FEAR AND LOATHING IN LAS VEGAS.
NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1972 First Edition. 
Fine, but for a slight trace of foxing at top edge, in a fine dj. (Usual hint of sunning at upper upper edge of boards) Author's most celebrated book. (GC) 
Price: 1250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Thompson, Hunter S. GENERATION OF SWINE.
SUMMIT BOOKS. NY 1988 1988 First Edition. 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain blue printed wrappers. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Thompson, Hunter S. SONGS OF THE DOOMED. MORE NOTES ON THE DEATH OF THE AMERICAN DREAM. GONZO PAPERS: VOL.3.
NY SUMMIT. 1990 First Edition. 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Near fine in plain powder blue printed wrappers, with a printed letter from the editor laid-in. (A few small spots of soiling on covers. Hint of foxing at bottom edge) The letter from the editor which is addressed to a book reviewer states that no bound galleys were produced up to that point owing to last minute changes in the text. However, now bound page proofs were being issued prior to publication. Uncommon. (B) 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Thompson, Hunter S. THE PROUD HIGHWAY.
VILLARD. NY 1997 1997 First Edition. Soft Cover 
ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Thompson, Hunter S. THE PROUD HIGHWAY.
NY: VILLARD. 1997 1997 First Edition. 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Near fine in plain white printed wrappers. (Faint stain on front cover. Couple of tiny edge nicks in covers) Not to be mistaken for the far more common ARC. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Thompson, Hunter S. THE PROUD HIGHWAY.
NY VILLARD. 1997 First Edition. 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. This is the 'First' issue proof in oversize bulky black tapebound printed wrappers. We have seen one other copy. 
Price: 450.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Thompson, Hunter S. THE RUM DIARY.
NY SIMON AND SCHUSTER. 1998 First Edition. 
Fine in a fine dj. Made into a film starring actor Johnny Dep. (GC) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Thompson, Hunter S. THE RUM DIARY.
SIMON & SCHUSTER. NY 1998 1998 First Edition. 
ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in printed wrappers. In production to be filmed, starring actor Johnny Dep. (GC) 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Steadman, Ralph. (Illustrations) Thompson, Hunter S. (Introductions) on Abooktrader.com
Steadman, Ralph. (Illustrations) Thompson, Hunter S. (Introductions) on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Steadman, Ralph. (Illustrations) Thompson, Hunter S. (Introductions) on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Steadman, Ralph. (Illustrations) Thompson, Hunter S. (Introductions) on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Steadman, Ralph. (Illustrations) Thompson, Hunter S. (Introductions) on Beaglebooks.com
Steadman, Ralph. (Illustrations) Thompson, Hunter S. (Introductions) on Betterbookgetter.com
Steadman, Ralph. (Illustrations) Thompson, Hunter S. (Introductions) on Bibliotique.us
Steadman, Ralph. (Illustrations) Thompson, Hunter S. (Introductions) on Blinebooks.com
Steadman, Ralph. (Illustrations) Thompson, Hunter S. (Introductions) on Bookfaerie.com
Steadman, Ralph. (Illustrations) Thompson, Hunter S. (Introductions) on Booksrmagic.com
Steadman, Ralph. (Illustrations) Thompson, Hunter S. (Introductions) on Bookwebpages.net
Steadman, Ralph. (Illustrations) Thompson, Hunter S. (Introductions) on Boox.ca
Steadman, Ralph. (Illustrations) Thompson, Hunter S. (Introductions) on Burnsbizarre.com
Steadman, Ralph. (Illustrations) Thompson, Hunter S. (Introductions) on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Steadman, Ralph. (Illustrations) Thompson, Hunter S. (Introductions) on Drakefarmbooks.com
Steadman, Ralph. (Illustrations) Thompson, Hunter S. (Introductions) on Dustwrappers.com
Steadman, Ralph. (Illustrations) Thompson, Hunter S. (Introductions) on Eurolibros.com
Steadman, Ralph. (Illustrations) Thompson, Hunter S. (Introductions) on Fleamarketbooks.com
Steadman, Ralph. (Illustrations) Thompson, Hunter S. (Introductions) on Foxfirebooks.com
Steadman, Ralph. (Illustrations) Thompson, Hunter S. (Introductions) on Goodwillbooks.com
Steadman, Ralph. (Illustrations) Thompson, Hunter S. (Introductions) on Grendelbooks.com
Steadman, Ralph. (Illustrations) Thompson, Hunter S. (Introductions) on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Steadman, Ralph. (Illustrations) Thompson, Hunter S. (Introductions) on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Steadman, Ralph. (Illustrations) Thompson, Hunter S. (Introductions) on Ladylisabooks.com
Steadman, Ralph. (Illustrations) Thompson, Hunter S. (Introductions) on Lectioz.com
Steadman, Ralph. (Illustrations) Thompson, Hunter S. (Introductions) on Leftcoastbooks.us
Steadman, Ralph. (Illustrations) Thompson, Hunter S. (Introductions) on Leonsbookstore.com
Steadman, Ralph. (Illustrations) Thompson, Hunter S. (Introductions) on Montclairbookcenter.com
Steadman, Ralph. (Illustrations) Thompson, Hunter S. (Introductions) on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Steadman, Ralph. (Illustrations) Thompson, Hunter S. (Introductions) on Nealfinebooks.com
Steadman, Ralph. (Illustrations) Thompson, Hunter S. (Introductions) on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Steadman, Ralph. (Illustrations) Thompson, Hunter S. (Introductions) on Nightheronbooks.com
Steadman, Ralph. (Illustrations) Thompson, Hunter S. (Introductions) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Steadman, Ralph. (Illustrations) Thompson, Hunter S. (Introductions) on Ozzbooks.com.au
Steadman, Ralph. (Illustrations) Thompson, Hunter S. (Introductions) on Patbookman.net
Steadman, Ralph. (Illustrations) Thompson, Hunter S. (Introductions) on Paulfosterbooks.com
Steadman, Ralph. (Illustrations) Thompson, Hunter S. (Introductions) on Polesworthbookshop.com
Steadman, Ralph. (Illustrations) Thompson, Hunter S. (Introductions) on Polyester.com.au
Steadman, Ralph. (Illustrations) Thompson, Hunter S. (Introductions) on Riversedgebooks.com
Steadman, Ralph. (Illustrations) Thompson, Hunter S. (Introductions) on Svbooks.com
Steadman, Ralph. (Illustrations) Thompson, Hunter S. (Introductions) on Thebookishpelican.com
Steadman, Ralph. (Illustrations) Thompson, Hunter S. (Introductions) on Thebooksend.com
Steadman, Ralph. (Illustrations) Thompson, Hunter S. (Introductions) on Trivillagebooks.com
Steadman, Ralph. (Illustrations) Thompson, Hunter S. (Introductions) on Turnthepagebooks.com
Steadman, Ralph. (Illustrations) Thompson, Hunter S. (Introductions) on Vinegarworksbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie