|
|
Hunter, Stephen. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Hunter, Stephen. BLACK LIGHT. NY: DOUBLEDAY. 1996 1996 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s) ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by Stephen Hunter on the title page. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Publicity letter laid-in. Publication date sticker on front cover) Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hunter, Stephen. BLACK LIGHT. NY DOUBLEDAY. 1996 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author SIGNED by Stephen Hunter on the title page. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Trace of light foxing at top edge) (B) Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hunter, Stephen. DIRTY WHITE BOYS. RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1994 1994 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s) ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by Stephen Hunter on the title page. Fine in glossy white printed wrappers. Author's breakthrough book. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Hunter, Stephen. DIRTY WHITE BOYS. NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1994 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Review Copy. Signed by Author Special Booksellers' Preview Edition. (So printed at head of front cover of dj.) Though not called for, this copy has been SIGNED by Stephen Hunter on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Hunter, Stephen. HAVANA. NY SIMON & SCHUSTER. 2003 First Edition. Soft Cover Galley/Proof UNCORRECTED PROOF. A very good+ copy in plain yellow printed wrappers. (Tiny nick at fore edge of front cover. A few mild corner creases on covers. Traces of mild shelfsoiling & rubbing to covers) Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Hunter, Stephen. THE DAY BEFORE MIDNIGHT. NY BANTAM. 1989 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author SIGNED by Stephen Hunter on the title page. Near fine in a close to fine dj. (Couple corner tips mildly bumped. A few tiny traces of shelfwear to dj.) Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Hunter, Stephen. THE MASTER SNIPER. NY MORROW. 1980 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Near fine in a Nf. dj. (Previous owner's raised stamp at head of front endpaper. Barely discernable nick at base of cloth at spine. A few page corners mildly creased. Couple 1/2"-inch tears at spine corners) Author's FIRST novel. Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Hunter, Stephen. THE SECOND SALADIN. MORROW. NY 1982 1982 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by Stephen Hunter on the title page. A very good+ copy in a fine dj. (Tip of one corner lightly bumped. 1/4"- inch crack at upper edge of front pastedown. Edges foxed) Author's SECOND book. (B) Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Hunter, Stephen. THE SPANISH GAMBIT. CROWN. NY 1985 1985 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) REVIEW COPY. (2 publicity sheets & 2 glossy photos of the author laid-in) This copy is also INSCRIBED by Stephen Hunter on the title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Small spot of soiling at fore edge. Edges foxed) Author's THIRD book. (B) Price:
225.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hunter, Stephen. on 3rsusedbooks.ca Hunter, Stephen. on Abbookstop.com Hunter, Stephen. on Abooktrader.com Hunter, Stephen. on Alexandriaslibrary.com Hunter, Stephen. on Bbrownandassoc.net Hunter, Stephen. on Beasleybooks.com Hunter, Stephen. on Betterbookgetter.com Hunter, Stephen. on Blinebooks.com Hunter, Stephen. on Bookcastle.us Hunter, Stephen. on Booklot.net Hunter, Stephen. on Bookmarcsonline.com Hunter, Stephen. on Booksrmagic.com Hunter, Stephen. on Bookwebpages.com Hunter, Stephen. on Cardinalbooks.com Hunter, Stephen. on Christinesbooks.net Hunter, Stephen. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
| Hunter, Stephen. on Covertocoverbooks.ca Hunter, Stephen. on Cozybookcellar.com Hunter, Stephen. on Crazy4bookz.com Hunter, Stephen. on Elpinarillobooks.com Hunter, Stephen. on Foxfirebooks.com Hunter, Stephen. on Genethebookpeddler.com Hunter, Stephen. on Goodwillbooks.com Hunter, Stephen. on Grendelbooks.com Hunter, Stephen. on Johnemmettbooks.com Hunter, Stephen. on Kbookscanada.com Hunter, Stephen. on Kjcactus.com Hunter, Stephen. on Kovachbooks.com Hunter, Stephen. on Longfellowspdx.com Hunter, Stephen. on Maplehillbooks.com Hunter, Stephen. on Marchharebooks.com Hunter, Stephen. on Mistymorninbooks.com
| Hunter, Stephen. on Montclairbookcenter.com Hunter, Stephen. on Mysterymikes.com Hunter, Stephen. on Oldsaratogabooks.com Hunter, Stephen. on Parigibooks.com Hunter, Stephen. on Patbookman.net Hunter, Stephen. on Pbkpalace.com Hunter, Stephen. on Retrieverbooks.com.au Hunter, Stephen. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Hunter, Stephen. on Ryanbooksnyc.com Hunter, Stephen. on Thebooksend.com Hunter, Stephen. on Thegreatbookescape.com Hunter, Stephen. on Vintage-books.com Hunter, Stephen. on Yourdiscountbookstore.com |
|
|