Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Kerouac, Jack. (Subject) Charters, Ann. (Compiler) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Kerouac, Jack. (Subject) Charters, Ann. (Compiler) A BIBLIOGRAPHY OF JACK KEROUAC/JEAN LOUIS LEBRIS DE KEROUAC/1939-1967.
NY PHOENIX. 1967 First Edition. 
Near fine in lime green pictorial printed wrappers. (Trace of discoloration at spine & along top edge of front cover. A few small spots of shelfsoiling at base of spine) Photo of Jack Kerouac taken by Ann Charters. The first bibliography of Kerouac. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Kerouac, Jack. (Text) Marion, Paul. (Ed.) ATOP AN UNDERWOOD.
VIKING. NY 1999 1999 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. Early stories & other writings. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Kerouac, Jack. (Text) Homes, A.M. (Introduction) BEAT GENERATION. AN ORIGINAL PLAY.
NY THUNDER'S MOUTH PRESS. 2005 First Edition. 
Fine in a fine dj. (B) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Kerouac, Jack. (Contributor) ESCAPADE.
ESCAPADE MAGAZINE. NY June, 1960 1960 First Edition. 
A very good+ copy in pictorial stapled wrappers. (Ink price on front cover. Printed price on cover inked-out) Features Jack Kerouac's single page essay "The Last Word." 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Kerouac, Jack. ESCAPADE. APRIL, 1960.
NY ESCAPADE MAGAZINE. 1960 First Edition. Near fine 
Near fine in pictorial stapled wrappers. (.65 inked on front cover. Printed price inked over. Hint of light shelfwear) Features Jack Kerouac's column "The Last Page." 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Kerouac, Jack. GOOD BLONDE & OTHERS.
SAN FRANCISCO GREY FOX PRESS. 1993 First Edition. Trade Paperback Fine 
A trade-size paperback original. Fine in printed wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Kerouac, Jack. HYMN.
CALIBAN PRESS. MONTCLAIR 1985 1985 First Edition. Soft Cover 
Limited Edition. One of 150 numbered copies. Fine in handstitched paper wrappers. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Charters, Ann. (Editor) Kerouac, Jack. (Letters) JACK KEROUAC. SELLECTED LETTERS. 1940-1956.
VIKING. NY 1994 1994 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Kerouac, Jack. (Subject) JACK KEROUAC: POSTER.
NY PENGUIN BOOKS. 1996 
Promotional POSTER. (13 1/4" X 18") Fine on a single printed sheet. (Folded in quarters as received from the Penguin publicity dept.) Superb black & white photographic image taken by photographer Jerry Bauer of writer Jack Kerouac cradling a cat. Nicely suited for framing. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Kerouac, Jack. MAGGIE CASSIDY.
NY: AVON. 1959 1959 First Edition. Soft Cover 
This is the 'Second' issue. G-1035, with the single title page. A very good+ or better copy in pictorial printed wrappers. (Couple of mild splits at base of spine. Paper in text darkening as usual) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Kerouac, Jack. ON THE ROAD.
SHELTON FIRST EDITION LIBRARY. FACSIMILE EDITION. 
Fine in a fine dj., enclosed in the publisher's cloth slipcase. Facsimile of the original 1957 first edition. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Kerouac, Jack. (Contributor) ORPHEUS EMERGED.
NY IBOOKS. 2002 First Edition. Cloth Fine Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a fine dj. The CD insert is sealed. Never opened. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Kerouac, Jack. (Text) Frank, Robert & Leslie, Alfred. (Film) PULL MY DAISY.
NY GROVE PRESS. 1961 First Edition. Near fine 
A trade paperback original. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Orange hue on spine somewhat faded) A sharp copy of a slim & fragile title which is prone to wear. 
Price: 500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Kerouac, Jack. SAFE IN HEAVEN DEAD.
HANUMAN BOOKS. MADRAS 1990 1990 First Edition. Soft Cover 
A miniature book. (3" X 4"). Fine in pictorial wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Kerouac, Jack. SOME OF THE DHARMA.
VIKING. NY 1997 1997 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Kerouac, Jack. SOME OF THE DHARMA.
NY VIKING. 1997 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine 
ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in glossy somewhat oversize printed wrappers. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Frank, Robert. (Photographs) Kerouac, Jack. (Introduction) THE AMERICANS.
NY APERTURE. 1978 
Second Aperture Edition. (Previously published by Aperture in 1969, following the Grove Press first American edition of 1958) Fine in a close to fine dj. (Light trace of shelfwear to dj.) (181pp.) (11 1/2" X 9 1/2") Features 83 black & white photographic plates. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Frank, Robert. (Photographs) Kerouac, Jack. (Introduction) THE AMERICANS. 50TH ANNIVERSARY EDITION OF ROBERT FRANK'S CLASSIC.
KOLN STEIDL. 2008 First Edition. 
First Steidl Edition. Fine in dj. with the bellyband present, still protected by the publisher's plastic shrinkwrap. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Kerouac, Jack. THE DHARMA BUMS.
NY VIKING. 1958 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A very good copy in a Vg. dj. (Previous owner's particulars noted in ink at head of front endpaper. Green top stain faded, with traces of foxing. Soil spots in text & at fore edge. 2"- inch tear at spine on dj. neatly repaired. 1"-inch tear on front cover. Small chip at edge of front cover. Rubbing to largely black & green covers) 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Kerouac, Jack. THE DHARMA BUMS.
NY VIKING. 1958 First Edition. Near fine 
Near fine in a near fine dj. (Hint of offsetting at edges of endpapers. Only the lightest degree of rubbing to the primarily black uncoated dj.) Author's FOURTH book. A far better than average copy. (GC) 
Price: 1250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Kerouac, Jack. (Subject) Charters, Ann. (Compiler) on Aboundbookcompany.com
Kerouac, Jack. (Subject) Charters, Ann. (Compiler) on Aldertonbooks.com
Kerouac, Jack. (Subject) Charters, Ann. (Compiler) on Antiquarius.com
Kerouac, Jack. (Subject) Charters, Ann. (Compiler) on Beaglebooks.com
Kerouac, Jack. (Subject) Charters, Ann. (Compiler) on Beasleybooks.com
Kerouac, Jack. (Subject) Charters, Ann. (Compiler) on Betterbookgetter.com
Kerouac, Jack. (Subject) Charters, Ann. (Compiler) on Bibliotique.us
Kerouac, Jack. (Subject) Charters, Ann. (Compiler) on Bluemountainbooks.com
Kerouac, Jack. (Subject) Charters, Ann. (Compiler) on Bookbill.net
Kerouac, Jack. (Subject) Charters, Ann. (Compiler) on Bookcrazy.us
Kerouac, Jack. (Subject) Charters, Ann. (Compiler) on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Kerouac, Jack. (Subject) Charters, Ann. (Compiler) on Bookwebpages.net
Kerouac, Jack. (Subject) Charters, Ann. (Compiler) on Brooklynbooks.us
Kerouac, Jack. (Subject) Charters, Ann. (Compiler) on Chicagorare.com
Kerouac, Jack. (Subject) Charters, Ann. (Compiler) on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Kerouac, Jack. (Subject) Charters, Ann. (Compiler) on Ctrarebooks.com
Kerouac, Jack. (Subject) Charters, Ann. (Compiler) on Cupboardmaker.com
Kerouac, Jack. (Subject) Charters, Ann. (Compiler) on Firsteditiontoo.com
Kerouac, Jack. (Subject) Charters, Ann. (Compiler) on Goodwillbooks.com
Kerouac, Jack. (Subject) Charters, Ann. (Compiler) on Grendelbooks.com
Kerouac, Jack. (Subject) Charters, Ann. (Compiler) on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Kerouac, Jack. (Subject) Charters, Ann. (Compiler) on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Kerouac, Jack. (Subject) Charters, Ann. (Compiler) on Jamespepperbooks.com
Kerouac, Jack. (Subject) Charters, Ann. (Compiler) on Johnbalebooks.com
Kerouac, Jack. (Subject) Charters, Ann. (Compiler) on Kbookscanada.com
Kerouac, Jack. (Subject) Charters, Ann. (Compiler) on Ladylisabooks.com
Kerouac, Jack. (Subject) Charters, Ann. (Compiler) on Leftcoastbooks.us
Kerouac, Jack. (Subject) Charters, Ann. (Compiler) on Leonardshoup.com
Kerouac, Jack. (Subject) Charters, Ann. (Compiler) on Leonsbookstore.com
Kerouac, Jack. (Subject) Charters, Ann. (Compiler) on Lpbooks.com
Kerouac, Jack. (Subject) Charters, Ann. (Compiler) on Midwaybook.com
Kerouac, Jack. (Subject) Charters, Ann. (Compiler) on Montclairbookcenter.com
Kerouac, Jack. (Subject) Charters, Ann. (Compiler) on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Kerouac, Jack. (Subject) Charters, Ann. (Compiler) on Oldscrolls.com
Kerouac, Jack. (Subject) Charters, Ann. (Compiler) on Oncereadbooks.com
Kerouac, Jack. (Subject) Charters, Ann. (Compiler) on Ozzbooks.com.au
Kerouac, Jack. (Subject) Charters, Ann. (Compiler) on Patbookman.net
Kerouac, Jack. (Subject) Charters, Ann. (Compiler) on Paulfosterbooks.com
Kerouac, Jack. (Subject) Charters, Ann. (Compiler) on Riversedgebooks.com
Kerouac, Jack. (Subject) Charters, Ann. (Compiler) on Sunmountbooks.com
Kerouac, Jack. (Subject) Charters, Ann. (Compiler) on Tenbestbooks.com
Kerouac, Jack. (Subject) Charters, Ann. (Compiler) on Thebooksend.com
Kerouac, Jack. (Subject) Charters, Ann. (Compiler) on Trivillagebooks.com
Kerouac, Jack. (Subject) Charters, Ann. (Compiler) on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Kerouac, Jack. (Subject) Charters, Ann. (Compiler) on Websterbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie