Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Kincaid, Jamaica. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Kincaid, Jamaica. A SMALL PLACE.
FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. NY 1988 1988 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain dark green printed wrappers. (A few publisher's notes inked on front cover) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Kincaid, Jamaica. A SMALL PLACE.
FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. NY 1988 
First Edition. REVIEW COPY. (Slip laid-in) Fine in a very close to fine dj. (One tiny nick in dj.) Author's THIRD book.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Kincaid, Jamaica. ANNIE JOHN.
FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. NY 1985 1985 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Jamaica Kincaid on the half-title page. Close to fine in a priceclipped dj. (Hint of faint foxing at top edge) Author's FIRST novel. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Kincaid, Jamaica. (Text) Fischl, Eric. (Illustrations) ANNIE, GWEN, LILLY, PAM AND TULIP.
KNOPF. NY 1989 1989 First Edition. Hardcover 
First Trade Edition. Fine in quarter cloth & boards, enclosed in a pictorial card slipcase. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Kincaid, Jamaica., Fischl, Eric. (Illustrations) ANNIE, GWEN, LILLY, PAM AND TULIP.
NY KNOPF. 1989 First Edition. 
The first trade edition, after a limited edition produced by the Whitney Museum. SIGNED by Jamaica Kincaid on the title page. Fine in quarter cloth & boards, laid-into the publisher's pictorial card slipcase. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Kincaid, Jamaica. AT THE BOTTOM OF THE RIVER.
NY: FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. 1983 1983 First Edition. 
SIGNED by Jamaica Kincaid on the title page. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Tiny hint of foxing at edges) Author's FIRST book. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Kincaid, Jamaica. AT THE BOTTOM OF THE RIVER.
FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. NY 1983 1983 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain gold printed wrappers. (Publicity material stapled to the inside of front cover) Author's FIRST book. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Kincaid, Jamaica. AT THE BOTTOM OF THE RIVER.
NY FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. 1983 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included 
Close to fine in a fine dj. (Faint foxing at top edge. Slender 1'-inch production flaw in the cloth on front cover.) Author's FIRST book. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Kincaid, Jamaica. LUCY.
FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. NY 1990 
First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the front endpaper. Fine in dj. (Only the faintest hint of foxing at top edge)  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Kincaid, Jamaica. LUCY.
NY: FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. 1990 
Cloth. First Edition. Fine in dj. (Barely discernable trace of foxing at top edge)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Kincaid, Jamaica. LUCY.
NY: FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. 1990 
Printer Wrapper. First Edition. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Kincaid, Jamaica MY BROTHER, A MEMOIR.
FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Kincaid, Jamaica THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF MY MOTHER.
NY: FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. 1996 
Cloth. First Edition. Fine in dj.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Kincaid, Jamaica. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Kincaid, Jamaica. on Beaglebooks.com
Kincaid, Jamaica. on Betterbookgetter.com
Kincaid, Jamaica. on Blinebooks.com
Kincaid, Jamaica. on Bluemountainbooks.com
Kincaid, Jamaica. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Kincaid, Jamaica. on Botanicalbay.com
Kincaid, Jamaica. on Brookingsbooks.com
Kincaid, Jamaica. on Brooklynbooks.us
Kincaid, Jamaica. on Buybookstoday.net
Kincaid, Jamaica. on Cranberrybooks.com
Kincaid, Jamaica. on Ctrarebooks.com
Kincaid, Jamaica. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Kincaid, Jamaica. on Desktopmusic.com
Kincaid, Jamaica. on Detroitbookcenter.com
Kincaid, Jamaica. on Dustwrappers.com
Kincaid, Jamaica. on Eurolibros.com
Kincaid, Jamaica. on Eveleighbooks.com
Kincaid, Jamaica. on Genethebookpeddler.com
Kincaid, Jamaica. on Goldringbooks.com
Kincaid, Jamaica. on Goodwillbooks.com
Kincaid, Jamaica. on Grendelbooks.com
Kincaid, Jamaica. on Johnbalebooks.com
Kincaid, Jamaica. on Johnemmettbooks.com
Kincaid, Jamaica. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Kincaid, Jamaica. on Jondalbook.com
Kincaid, Jamaica. on Kjcactus.com
Kincaid, Jamaica. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Kincaid, Jamaica. on Ladylisabooks.com
Kincaid, Jamaica. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Kincaid, Jamaica. on Madamebutterflybooks.com
Kincaid, Jamaica. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Kincaid, Jamaica. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Kincaid, Jamaica. on Mounthopebooks.com
Kincaid, Jamaica. on Nightheronbooks.com
Kincaid, Jamaica. on Oldscrolls.com
Kincaid, Jamaica. on Plaintalesbooks.com
Kincaid, Jamaica. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Kincaid, Jamaica. on Sleepysidebooks.com
Kincaid, Jamaica. on Stealthesebooks.com
Kincaid, Jamaica. on Thebookscene.com
Kincaid, Jamaica. on Thebooksend.com
Kincaid, Jamaica. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Kincaid, Jamaica. on Vintage-books.com
Kincaid, Jamaica. on Websterbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com