|
|
Updike, John. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Updike, John. ASSORTED PROSE. NY KNOPF. 1965 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Fine in a very good+ or better dj. (One-inch tear & shelf wear at crest of spine on dj. Clear tape mend on inside of dj. at crest of spine. A few short edge tears & traces of mild edge wear to dj. Light traces of foxing at edges of cloth covers) (LC) Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Updike, John. BECH AT BAY. NY KNOPF. 1998 First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Very close to fine in plain blue printed wrappers. (Tiny faint soil spot on front cover. Small soil spot at bottom margin of one page in text) Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Updike, John. BECH IS BACK. NY KNOPF. 1982 First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. A very good+ copy in plain yellow printed wrappers. (Publicity material stapled to inside front cover. Publicity note taped to front cover. Spine somewhat age toned. Mild corner creases on rear cover) Second Bech novel. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Updike, John. BECH IS BACK. KNOPF. NY 1982 1982 First Edition. Soft Cover UNCORRECTED PROOF. Writer/reviewer Herbert Gold's copy with his name printed in pencil on the front cover & review material of his laid-in. Near fine in plain yellow printed wrappers. ( Publicity material stapled to inside of front cover. A few marginal ink ticks by Gold. 2 tiny soil spots in text) Price:
350.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Updike, John. CONCERTS AT CASTLE HILL. NORTHRIDGE LORD JOHN PRESS. 1993 First Edition. Hardcover Fine No Dust Jacket. Signed by Author(s) SIGNED Ltd. Ed. #123 of 250 numbered copies. Fine in quarter cloth & patterned boards, without dj. as issued. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Updike, John. LICKS OF LOVE. NY: KNOPF. 2000 2000 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine UNCORRECTED PROOF. Close to fine in plain creme colored printed wrappers. (Slight bumping to top & bottom corners on front cover) Features short stories and the piece "Rabbit Remembered." Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Updike, John. MORE STATELY MANSIONS. NOUVEAU PRESS. JACKSON 1987 1987 First Edition. Hardcover No Dust Jacket Signed by Author(s) SIGNED Limited Edition. One of 300 numbered copies. Fine in creme colored cloth & boards, without dj. as issued. (B) Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Updike, John. MUSEUMS AND WOMEN. KNOPF. NY 1972 1972 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) SIGNED Limited Edition. 1/350 numbered copies. Fine in a specially designed dj. Enclosed in the publisher's pictorial slipcase. (Neat crack at base of slipcase. Spine on dj. faintly darkened) Stories. Price:
275.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Updike, John. OF THE FARM. NY KNOPF. 1965 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Near fine in a Vg.+ dj. (Light traces of foxing at top & fore edges. Couple of extremely tiny chips at spine ends. Short edge tears & nicks to dj. 2 half-inch tears on front cover of dj.) Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Updike, John. on Abooktrader.com Updike, John. on Alanwhitefinebooks.com Updike, John. on Archivescalifornia.com Updike, John. on Bbrownandassoc.net Updike, John. on Beckhambooks.com Updike, John. on Bibliotique.us Updike, John. on Blossombooks.co.uk Updike, John. on Booksandbirds.com Updike, John. on Boox.ca Updike, John. on Brickroadbooks.com Updike, John. on Brookingsbooks.com Updike, John. on Brooklynbooks.us Updike, John. on Chicagorare.com Updike, John. on Cozybookcellar.com Updike, John. on Ctrarebooks.com Updike, John. on Cupboardmaker.com
| Updike, John. on Eurolibros.com Updike, John. on Film-tvtieins.com Updike, John. on Foxfirebooks.com Updike, John. on Goodwillbooks.com Updike, John. on Hessaybooks.co.uk Updike, John. on Jamespepperbooks.com Updike, John. on Johnbalebooks.com Updike, John. on Leftcoastbooks.us Updike, John. on Leonsbookstore.com Updike, John. on Lpbooks.com Updike, John. on Maydaybooks.com Updike, John. on Mixdbooks.net Updike, John. on Montclairbookcenter.com Updike, John. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Updike, John. on Mysterymikes.com Updike, John. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
| Updike, John. on Notquitenewstuff.com Updike, John. on Oldprintbooks.com Updike, John. on Oldsaratogabooks.com Updike, John. on Oldscrolls.com Updike, John. on Orielisbooks.com Updike, John. on Patbookman.net Updike, John. on Ravenwoodbooks.com Updike, John. on Riversedgebooks.com Updike, John. on Rogercoybooks.com Updike, John. on Svbooks.com Updike, John. on Trasteverebooks.net Updike, John. on Wheenobooks.com Updike, John. on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|