Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

King, Stephen. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 King, Stephen. BAG OF BONES.
LONDON HODDER & STOUGHTON. 1998 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
The British edition precedes the American edition. Close to fine in dj. (Mild trace of shelfwear at spine ends) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 King, Stephen. (Interviews) Underwood, Tim. & Miller, Chuck. (Eds.) BARE BONES, CONVERSATIONS ON TERROR WITH STEPHEN KING.
MCGRAW. NY 1988 
First Edition. Fine in dj.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 King, Stephen. (with) Straub, Peter. BLACK HOUSE.
NY RANDOM HOUSE. 2001 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain white & blue patterned wrappers. 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 King, Stephen. CHRISTINE.
VIKING. NY 1983 1983 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine in a fine dj. (Curve at spine block. Barely discernable damp spot at base of rear cloth cover) Basis for the film. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 King, Stephen. CUJO.
VIKING. NY 1981 
First Edition. Near fine in a near fine dj. (Hint of faint foxing at edges. A few short edge tears & light creasing at edges of dj.)  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 King, Stephen. CUJO.
VIKING. NY 1981 1981 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a close to fine dj. (One tiny edge nick in dj.) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 King, Stephen. DANSE MACABRE: PROMOTIONAL POSTER.
NY BERKLEY/JOVE. 1982 
Promotional POSTER for the first trade paperback edition. (17 1/2 X 23 1/2") Fine on a single printed sheet. (Folded in quarters as received from the publisher's publicity dept.) Neatly laid-into the publisher's original green printed envelope, with a handwritten cover letter to a bookseller included. Features an eerie facial portrait of Stephen King looming out from a background of deepest purple, with orange-hued eyes and blushing purple skin. The copy reads- "The master of horror invites you to enter his world... Stephen King's DANSE MACABRE." Complete package for this uncommon ephemeral piece. Poster nicely suited for framing. (B) 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McCauley, Kirby. (Ed.) King, Stephen. (Contributor) DARK FORCES. NEW STORIES OF SUSPENSE AND SUPERNATURAL HORROR.
NY: VIKING. 1980 1980 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a close to fine dj. (1/2"-inch closed tear in body of spine on dj.) A superb collection which features the long Stephen King novella "The Mist." 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 King, Stephen. (Interviews) Miller, Chuck. (with) Underwood, Tim. (Eds.) FEAST OF FEAR. CONVERSATIONS WITH STEPHEN KING.
CARROLL & GRAF. NY 1989 
First Edition. REVIEW COPY. (2 pages of publicity material laid-in) Near fine in a fine dj. (Top edge lightly foxed)  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 King, Stephen. FIRESTARTER.
NY VIKING. 1980 First Edition. 
About fine in a Vg.+ dj. (Previous owner's signed bookplate on front endpaper. 1"-inch tear at head of rear panel of dj. Hint of faint shelfwear at head of rear panel as well, with some traces of chaffing on interior of dj.) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 King, Stephen. FOUR PAST MIDNIGHT.
VIKING. NY 1990 1990 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain dark blue printed wrappers. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 King, Stephen. FOUR PAST MIDNIGHT.
NY: VIKING. 1990 
Cloth. First Edition. Fine in dj.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 King, Stephen. (Subject) FOUR PAST MIDNIGHT: PROMOTIONAL POSTER.
NY VIKING. 1990 
Promotional POSTER. Fine on a single printed sheet. (Neatly folded in half, as received from the publisher's publicity dept.) Features an interesting full-color graphic illustration by artist Rob Wood of a Roman numeraled sundial being cleaved in half by a fiery entity beaming down from a starlit sky. Uncommon ephemeral piece. Suitable for framing. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 King, Stephen. GERALD'S GAME.
VIKING. NY 1992 1992 First Edition. 
Special Limited Edition. One of 2000 copies specially bound in publisher's card slipcase. Produced as a give-away at the annual American Bookseller's trade show. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 King, Stephen. (Subject) GERALD'S GAME: PROMOTIONAL EASEL.
NY VIKING. 1992 
Promotional EASEL for hyping advance orders of "Gerald's Game." (10 1/2" X 15") About fine pictorial easel mounted on cardboards with folding back stand, and loose reservation pad which can be positioned on easel. Come with the original mailing envelope. Uncommon ephemeral piece. (B) 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Borst, Ronald V. (Text) King, Stephen. (Introduction) GRAVEN IMAGES. THE BEST OF HORROR, FANTASY, AND SCIENCE-FICTION FILM ART FROM THE COLLECTION OF RONALD V. BORST.
NY GROVE PRESS. 1992 First Edition. Cloth Fine Dust Jacket Included 
Close to fine in a like dj. (Couple of tiny edge nicks in dj. One corner bumped) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 King, Stephen. HEARTS IN ATLANTIS.
NY SCRIBNERS. 1999 First Edition. 
ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Does not include the separate card packet) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 King, Stephen. (Subject) IT: PROMOTIONAL EASEL.
NY VIKING. 1986 
Promotional EASEL, with attached reservation pad for hyping advance orders on the book. (12" X 15 1/2") Fine pictorial image of the jacket design mounted on cardboard, with retractable stand. Also includes 2 peel-off adhesive stickers which spookily proclaim-"Don't leave this store without IT," and a black paper banner with the bloody red word "IT" and below in white letters "Is here-Viking."(8" X 16") The lot is fine, but for a 2"-inch crease at the lefthand edge of easel, and includes the original cushioned shipping envelope. An uncommon ephemeral piece. (B) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 King, Stephen. (Author) IT: PROMOTIONAL POSTER.
NY VIKING. 1986 
Promotional POSTER. (22" X 28") About fine on a single printed sheet. (Neatly folded in quarters as received from the publisher's publicity dept.) Features a creepy illustration which zooms down to a city pavement view of a little ship fashioned from newspaper rushing towards a sewer grate where an ominous green reptillian hand is reaching forth. Unusual ephemeral piece. Nicely suited for framing. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 King, Stephen. LISEY'S STORY.
NY SCRIBNER. 2006 First Edition. 
ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in red printed wrappers with a printed letter from the publisher on front cover. Winner of the Bram Stoker Award. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


King, Stephen. on Alexandriaslibrary.com
King, Stephen. on Bbrownandassoc.net
King, Stephen. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
King, Stephen. on Booksandbirds.com
King, Stephen. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
King, Stephen. on Brickroadbooks.com
King, Stephen. on Brookingsbooks.com
King, Stephen. on Brooklynbooks.us
King, Stephen. on Cheapread.com
King, Stephen. on Chicagorare.com
King, Stephen. on Crazy4bookz.com
King, Stephen. on Cupboardmaker.com
King, Stephen. on Drakefarmbooks.com
King, Stephen. on Elpinarillobooks.com
King, Stephen. on Eurolibros.com
King, Stephen. on Film-tvtieins.com
King, Stephen. on Foxfirebooks.com
King, Stephen. on Goodwillbooks.com
King, Stephen. on Gothicabooks.com
King, Stephen. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
King, Stephen. on Hkbooksonline.com
King, Stephen. on Jamespepperbooks.com
King, Stephen. on Johnbalebooks.com
King, Stephen. on Jrfinebooks.com
King, Stephen. on Leonsbookstore.com
King, Stephen. on Lpbooks.com
King, Stephen. on Marblehillbooks.com
King, Stephen. on Mixdbooks.net
King, Stephen. on Montclairbookcenter.com
King, Stephen. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
King, Stephen. on Mysterymikes.com
King, Stephen. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
King, Stephen. on Notquitenewstuff.com
King, Stephen. on Oldprintbooks.com
King, Stephen. on Oldscrolls.com
King, Stephen. on Orielisbooks.com
King, Stephen. on Patbookman.net
King, Stephen. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
King, Stephen. on Riversedgebooks.com
King, Stephen. on Rwmilitarybooks.com
King, Stephen. on Studiobookshop.co.uk
King, Stephen. on Tenbestbooks.com
King, Stephen. on Topshelfbooks.com
King, Stephen. on Wheenobooks.com
King, Stephen. on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com