Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Kundera, Milan. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Kundera, Milan. IDENTITY.
NY HARPER-COLLINS. 1998 First Edition. 
First American Edition. Special SIGNED Presentation Issue. (Signed by Milan Kundera on a specially printed colophon that the publisher has bound-in. Gold "Autographed Copy" sticker on front panel of dj.) Virtually fine in a fine dj. (Tiny soil spot at top edge) An uncommon signature. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Kundera, Milan. IMMORTALITY.
GROVE PRESS. NY 1991 
First American Edition. Very close to fine in a fine dj. (Scant hint of foxing at top edge)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Kundera, Milan. IMMORTALITY.
GROVE PRESS. NY 1991 1991 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine 
First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Kundera, Milan. LIFE IS ELSEWHERE.
KNOPF. NY 1974 1974 First Edition. Near fine 
First American Edition. Near fine in a Nf. dj. (Hint of foxing at top edge. 1/2"-inch tear & tiny chip at upper tip of rear panel of dj. Trace of dampsoiling on interior of dj. which is indiscernable on reverse. A tad musty overall) Czech writer's THIRD U.S. publication. (O) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Kundera, Milan. LIFE IS ELSEWHERE.
NY KNOPF. 1974 First American Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included 
A very good+ copy in a priceclipped, otherwise Vg.+ dj. (Creasing on front dj. flap. Edges foxed. A tad musty overall) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Kundera, Milan. SLOWNESS.
NY HARPER-COLLINS 1995 First Edition. 
First American Edition. Special Limited Advance copy. SIGNED by Milan Kundera. Fewer than 500 copies were produced. Fine in black cloth with silver titles, in a pictorial card box, with bevilled title slot. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Kundera, Milan. THE ART OF THE NOVEL.
GROVE PRESS. NY 1988 1988 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. Close to fine in a priceclipped fine dj. (Hint of faint foxing at top edge) 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Kundera, Milan. THE BOOK OF LAUGHTER AND FORGETTING.
NY: KNOPF. 1980 1980 First Edition. 
First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain blue printed wrappers. (Publicity material stapled to inside of front cover) 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Kundera, Milan. THE FAREWELL PARTY.
KNOPF. NY 1976 1976 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. Near fine in a fine dj. (Mild repaired tear at edge of rear pastedown. Crease on one page in text. Faint trace of foxing at fore edge) 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Kundera, Milan. THE JOKE.
HARPER & ROW. NY 1982 1982 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. (A new translation) Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Kundera, Milan. THE JOKE.
HARPER/COLLINS. NY 1995 1995 First Edition. Soft Cover 
First American Edition. (The latest & definitive translation. Revised by the author) UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain light grey printed wrappers. (Publicist's notes inked on front cover) 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Kundera, Milan. on Anovelideabooks.com
Kundera, Milan. on Beaglebooks.com
Kundera, Milan. on Betterbookgetter.com
Kundera, Milan. on Bibliodisia.com
Kundera, Milan. on Blinebooks.com
Kundera, Milan. on Bluecatbooks.com
Kundera, Milan. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Kundera, Milan. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Kundera, Milan. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Kundera, Milan. on Booksliquidation.com
Kundera, Milan. on Borgasorusbooks.com
Kundera, Milan. on Brooklynbooks.us
Kundera, Milan. on Cupboardmaker.com
Kundera, Milan. on Davesoldebookshop.com
Kundera, Milan. on Diatropebooks.com
Kundera, Milan. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Kundera, Milan. on Eurolibros.com
Kundera, Milan. on Goodwillbooks.com
Kundera, Milan. on Grendelbooks.com
Kundera, Milan. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Kundera, Milan. on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Kundera, Milan. on Johnbalebooks.com
Kundera, Milan. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Kundera, Milan. on Joyce-royce.com
Kundera, Milan. on Kbookscanada.com
Kundera, Milan. on Kjcactus.com
Kundera, Milan. on Ladylisabooks.com
Kundera, Milan. on Lairdbooks.com
Kundera, Milan. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Kundera, Milan. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Kundera, Milan. on Nealfinebooks.com
Kundera, Milan. on Nightheronbooks.com
Kundera, Milan. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Kundera, Milan. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Kundera, Milan. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Kundera, Milan. on Patbookman.net
Kundera, Milan. on Psychobabel.eu
Kundera, Milan. on Robertsbookshop.com
Kundera, Milan. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Kundera, Milan. on Sleepysidebooks.com
Kundera, Milan. on Thebooksend.com
Kundera, Milan. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Kundera, Milan. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Kundera, Milan. on Vintage-books.com
Kundera, Milan. on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com