Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

McMurtry, Larry. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McMurtry, Larry. ANYTHING FOR BILLY.
NY: SIMON & SCHUSTER. 1988 1988 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain yellow printed wrappers. (Tiny bump at upper edge of spine & front cover) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McMurtry, Larry. ANYTHING FOR BILLY.
SIMON & SCHUSTER. NY 1988 1988 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Near fine in plain yellow printed wrappers. (Mild spine lean. Neat repair at base of spine. Light shelfsoiling) 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McMurtry, Larry. BUFFALO GIRLS.
NY SIMON & SCHUSTER. 1991 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Very Good Galley/Proof 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. A very good+ copy in plain yellow printed wrappers. (Small stain at upper righthand edge of front cover. Couple of tiny nicks at edges of spine. Hint of mild shelfwear to covers) (LC) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McMurtry, Larry. CADILLAC JACK.
SIMON & SCHUSTER. NY 1982 1982 Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED Limited Edition. One of 250 numbered copies. Fine in red cloth laid-into a matching publisher's slipcase. 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McMurtry, Larry. COMANCHE MOON.
NY SIMON & SCHUSTER. 1997 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain yellow printed wrappers. The account of Gus McCrae and Woodrow Call's adventures fighting the Comanche wars. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McMurtry, Larry. DEAD MAN'S WALK.
SIMON & SCHUSTER. NY ND (1995) 1995 First Edition. Fine 
BOUND MANUSCRIPT. Comprising 3 separate volumes. Fine in oversize photocopied sheets in black tape binding. It's doubtful more than a few dozen copies of this unwieldy galley were produced. 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McMurtry, Larry. DESERT ROSE.
NY: SIMON & SCHUSTER. 1983 
Cloth. First Edition. Near fine in a fine dj. (Hint of faint foxing at top edge)  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McMurtry, Larry. DUANE'S DEPRESSED.
SIMON & SCHUSTER. NY 1999 1999 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain yellow printed wrappers. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McMurtry, Larry. FILM FLAM.
NY: SIMON & SCHUSTER. 1987 1987 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Larry McMurtry on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. (Couple of tiny spots of foxing on top edge. No remainder marks!) (B) 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McMurtry, Larry. FILM FLAM.
NY: SIMON & SCHUSTER. 1987 1987 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain yellow printed wrappers. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McMurtry, Larry. FILM FLAM. ESSAYS ON HOLLYWOOD.
NY SIMON & SCHUSTER. 1987 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included 
Close to fine in a fine dj. (Hint of foxing at top edge) (LC) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lyon, Danny. (Photographs) McMurtry, Larry. (Introduction) INDIAN NATION.
SANTA FE TWIN PALMS. 2002 First Edition. Fine 
SIGNED Limited Edition. #6 of 100 numbered copies. Folio. Fine in a fine dj., laid-into the publisher's black cloth slipcase. (EB) 
Price: 450.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 McMurtry, Larry. LEAVING CHEYENNE.
NY HARPER & ROW. 1963 First Edition. Hardcover Very Good Dust Jacket Included 
A very good+ copy in a Vg. priceclipped dj. ($4.95 sticker at base of front dj. flap. Spine on dj. lightly faded, but still perfectly readable. 1& 1/2"-inch tear at head of rear panel of dj. Traces of shelfsoiling & rubbing on rear panel as well. A few other shorter edge tears at corners of dj. 2 cloth corner tips very lightly nudged. Faint pencil erasure in margin of one page & spot of creasing at tip.) Author's SECOND book. 
Price: 500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 McMurtry, Larry. LONESOME DOVE.
NY SIMON & SCHUSTER. 1985 First Edition. 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Close to fine in plain yellow printed wrappers. (Couple of tiny nicks at edges of spine) Awarded the Pulitzer Prize, and the basis for the immensely popular television miniseries. 
Price: 400.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 McMurtry, Larry. LONESOME DOVE.
NY SIMON & SHUSTER. 1985 First Edition. 
Near fine in a fine dj. (Spine curvature. Hint of mild shelfwear) Pulitzer Prize winner & basis for the critically acclaimed television mini-series starring Robert Duvall & Tommy Lee Jones. 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 McMurtry, Larry. MOVING ON.
NY: SIMON & SCHUSTER. 1970 1970 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a close to fine dj. (Couple of vertical crease lines on front dj. flap) 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 McMurtry, Larry. & Ossana, Diana. PRETTY BOY FLOYD.
SIMON & SCHUSTER. NY 1994 1994 First Edition. 
SIGNED by Larry McMurtry & Diana Ossana on the title page. About fine in a fine dj. (Barely discernable hint of foxing at top edge) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 McMurtry, Larry. And, Ossana, Diana. PRETTY BOY FLOYD.
NY: SIMON & SCHUSTER. 1994 1994 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
ADVANCE EXCERPT. (113 pp.) SIGNED by Larry McMurtry & Diana Ossana. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 McMurtry, Larry. SOME CAN WHISTLE.
SIMON & SCHUSTER. NY 1989 1989 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain yellow printed wrappers. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 McMurtry, Larry. SOMEBODY'S DARLING.
NY: SIMON & SCHUSTER. 1978 1978 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Close to fine in a fine dj. (No remainder marks. Hint of foxing at edges) 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McMurtry, Larry. on Bbrownandassoc.net
McMurtry, Larry. on Bibliobeast.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Blossombooks.co.uk
McMurtry, Larry. on Bluecatbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Boox.ca
McMurtry, Larry. on Brickroadbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Brookingsbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Brooklynbooks.us
McMurtry, Larry. on Cardinalbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Cheapread.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Chicagorare.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
McMurtry, Larry. on Cozybookcellar.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Crazy4bookz.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Ctrarebooks.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Cupboardmaker.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Elpinarillobooks.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Eurolibros.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Film-tvtieins.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Foxfirebooks.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Goodwillbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Hkbooksonline.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Jamespepperbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Johnbalebooks.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Leftcoastbooks.us
McMurtry, Larry. on Leonsbookstore.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Montclairbookcenter.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Mysterymikes.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Nightheronbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Notquitenewstuff.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Oldscrolls.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Patbookman.net
McMurtry, Larry. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Resourcebooks.net
McMurtry, Larry. on Riversedgebooks.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Storbecks.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Tenbestbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Texasbooklady.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Thebookishpelican.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Trasteverebooks.net
McMurtry, Larry. on Websterbookstore.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Wintertimebooks.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie