Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Levine, Philip. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Levine, Philip. 5 DETROITS.
SANTA BARBARA: UNICORN. 1970 1970 First Edition. Fine No Dust Jacket. 
Fine in charcoal grey cloth as issued. 450 copies printed. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Levine, Philip. A WALK WITH TOM JEFFERSON.
KNOPF. NY 1988 1988 First Edition. Hardcover Near fine Dust Jacket Included 
REVIEW COPY. (Slip laid-in) Near fine in a fine dj. (Lightly discernable dime-size sticker ghost on front endpaper. Hint of foxing at edges & on cloth) (B) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Levine, Philip. DREAMING IN SWEDISH.
LOS ANGELES ARUNDEL PRESS. 1994 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED Limited Edition. One of 105 copies. Fine in handbound printed wrappers. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Miller, Nolan. (Ed.) Levine, Philip. (Contributor) NEW CAMPUS WRITING. NO. 2.
NY: BANTAM. 1957 
Mass Market Paperback. First Edition. A paperback original. (No hardcover produced) A very good+ copy in printed wrappers. (Half-inch tear at base of rear cover. Traces of light shelfwear at spine. To uches of mild shelfwear to covers. Paper in text age toned) Early appearance by poet Philip Levine.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Levine, Philip. ON THE EDGE.
IOWA CITY SECOND PRESS. 1964 First Edition. Fine 
First Trade Edition. (After a privately printed limited edition of 225 copies in 1963) SIGNED by Philip Levine on the title page. Fine in white printed wrappers. (Spine slightly age toned) Pulitzer Prize winning and American Poet Laureate's FIRST book. (B) 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Levine, Philip. THE BREAD OF TIME.
KNOPF. NY 1994 1994 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a close to fine dj. (1/2"- inch tear at head of front cover) A memoir. (LRC) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Levine, Philip. THE MERCY.
KNOPF. NY 1999 1999 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in the 'First' issue oversize tapebound pictorial printed wrappers, with acetate cover. (B) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Levine, Philip. on Arrowaybooks.com
Levine, Philip. on Beasleybooks.com
Levine, Philip. on Boardsandwraps.com
Levine, Philip. on Bookbomb.com
Levine, Philip. on Bookcastleonline.com
Levine, Philip. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Levine, Philip. on Booksofparadise.net
Levine, Philip. on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Levine, Philip. on Chicagorare.com
Levine, Philip. on Claytonbooks.com
Levine, Philip. on Dragantailbookshop.com
Levine, Philip. on Faganbooks.com
Levine, Philip. on Goodwillbooks.com
Levine, Philip. on Grendelbooks.com
Levine, Philip. on Johnbalebooks.com
Levine, Philip. on Lowestcostbooks.com
Levine, Philip. on Midtownscholar.com
Levine, Philip. on Mimicobooks.com
Levine, Philip. on Moodybooks.net
Levine, Philip. on Pistilbooks.net
Levine, Philip. on Rarebookcellar.com
Levine, Philip. on Recycledreading.biz
Levine, Philip. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Levine, Philip. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Levine, Philip. on Sleepysidebooks.com
Levine, Philip. on Snowdensbooks.com
Levine, Philip. on Trentsbookshelf.com
Levine, Philip. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Levine, Philip. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie