Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Lewin, Michael Z. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lewin, Michael Z. CALLED BY A PANTHER.
NY: MYSTERIOUS PRESS. 1991 
Printer Wrapper. First Edition. Galley/Proof. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain purple printed wrappers laid-into a 'proof' state dj.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lewin, Michael Z. LATE PAYMENTS.
NY: MORROW. 1986 
Cloth. First Edition. Fine in dj. (Couple tiny spects of foxing at top edge) A Leroy Powder novel.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lewin, Michael Z. MISSING WOMAN.
NY: KNOPF. 1981 
Printer Wrapper. First Edition. Galley/Proof. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain beige printed wrappers.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lewin, Michael Z. NIGHT COVER.
NY: KNOPF. 1976 
Cloth. First Edition. Near fine in a fine dj. (Edges lightly foxed) A Leroy Powder mystery.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lewin, Michael Z. OUT OF SEASON.
NY: MORROW. 1984 
Cloth. First Edition. Very close to fine in a like dj. (Light trace of foxing at edges. 1/4-inch tear at base of front endpaper) An Albert Samson novel.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lewin, Michael Z, OUTSIDE IN.
NY: KNOPF. 1980 
Cloth. First Edition. Very close to fine in a fine dj. (Light trace of foxing at top edge)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lewin, Michael Z. THE ENEMIES WITHIN.
NY: KNOPF. 1974 
Cloth. First Edition. Near fine in a fine dj. (Mild trace of foxing at top edge) THIRD Albert Samson mystery.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lewin, Michael Z. THE SILENT SALESMAN.
NY: KNOPF. 1978 
Cloth. First Edition. Near fine in a fine dj. (Hint of mild foxing to edges) An Albert Samson mystery.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lewin, Michael Z, THE WAY WE DIE NOW.
PUTNAM. NY 1973 1973 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
About fine in a close to fine dj. (A few spots of light edgewear to dj.) SECOND Albert Samson mystery. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lewin, Michael Z. on Abooktrader.com
Lewin, Michael Z. on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Lewin, Michael Z. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Lewin, Michael Z. on Blinebooks.com
Lewin, Michael Z. on Bobsbookery.com
Lewin, Michael Z. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Lewin, Michael Z. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Lewin, Michael Z. on Booksinrockford.com
Lewin, Michael Z. on Booktique.org
Lewin, Michael Z. on Brookingsbooks.com
Lewin, Michael Z. on Bungalowbooks.com
Lewin, Michael Z. on C-books.co.uk
Lewin, Michael Z. on Cerebraldeli.com
Lewin, Michael Z. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Lewin, Michael Z. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Lewin, Michael Z. on Cozybookcellar.com
Lewin, Michael Z. on Cupboardmaker.com
Lewin, Michael Z. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Lewin, Michael Z. on Empirebooksellers.com
Lewin, Michael Z. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Lewin, Michael Z. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Lewin, Michael Z. on Kjcactus.com
Lewin, Michael Z. on Kovachbooks.com
Lewin, Michael Z. on Maplehillbooks.com
Lewin, Michael Z. on Marblehillbooks.com
Lewin, Michael Z. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Lewin, Michael Z. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Lewin, Michael Z. on Mysterymikes.com
Lewin, Michael Z. on Northamericanrarities.net
Lewin, Michael Z. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Lewin, Michael Z. on Orielisbooks.com
Lewin, Michael Z. on Orphantreasures.com
Lewin, Michael Z. on Patbookman.net
Lewin, Michael Z. on Riversedgebooks.com
Lewin, Michael Z. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Lewin, Michael Z. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Lewin, Michael Z. on Scifietc.com
Lewin, Michael Z. on Thebookishpelican.com
Lewin, Michael Z. on Thebooksend.com
Lewin, Michael Z. on Thecornerbkshop.com
Lewin, Michael Z. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Lewin, Michael Z. on Therobbinn.co.uk
Lewin, Michael Z. on Vintage-books.com
Lewin, Michael Z. on Wintertimebooks.com
Lewin, Michael Z. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com