Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

White, Lionel. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 White, Lionel. COFFIN FOR A HOOD.
GREENWICH GOLD MEDAL. 1958 First Edition. Mass Market Paperback Vintage Paperbacks 
A paperback original. About fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Paper in text mildly age toned) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 White, Lionel. DEATH OF A CITY.
NY MANOR. 1970 First Edition. 
A paperback original. Good only copy in printed wrappers. (Text & inside covers age darkened. Chaffing at ends of spine, with an abraided area about the size of a postage stamp at the upper lefthand corner of the front cover) 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 White, Lionel. INVITATION TO MURDER.
NY DUTTON. 1958 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine in a Nf. dj. (Couple of tiny edge nicks in text. Hint of shelfwear to dj.) Sharp copy. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 White, Lionel. THE HOUSE NEXT DOOR.
NY DUTTON. 1956 First Edition. Cloth Very Good Dust Jacket Included 
A very good+ copy in a Vg. dj. (Retail price sticker at head of rear dj. flap. Text age toned. A few small chips at spine ends. Short edge tears & nicks in dj. Mild shelfsoiling) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 White, Lionel. THE KILLING. (Formerly Titled: "Clean Break.")
NY SIGNET. 1956 First Edition. 
First printing under this title. (Originally titled: 'A Clean Break.') The movie tie-in for director Stanley Kubrick's classic noir film. About fine in pictorial printed wrappers. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 White, Lionel. THE MEXICO RUN.
GREENWICH GOLD MEDAL. 1974 First Edition. Soft Cover 
A Paperback original. A very good+ copy in pictorial printed wrappers. (Label of a Hollywood film company on front endpaper. Thin line of tape along inner hinge on end paper. Light shelfwear) 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 White, Lionel. THE NIGHT OF THE RAPE.
NY DUTTON. 1967 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a Nf. dj. (Slight traces of rubbing & a 1/2"-inch tear at base of front cover) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 White, Lionel. THE SNATCHERS.
GOLD MEDAL. NY 1953 1953 First Edition. Soft Cover Very Good 
A Paperback Original. A Very good+ copy in pictorial printed wrappers. (Touches of shelfwear to front cover. Mild spine lean) Filmed in 1967 with Marlon Brando as "The Night Of The Following Day." 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 White, Lionel. THE TIME OF TERROR.
NY: DUTTON. 1960 1960 First Edition. 
Near fine in a close to fine dj. (Trace of mild foxing at top edge. A few tiny spots of rubbing to dj.) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 White, Lionel. THE TIME OF TERROR.
NY DUTTON. 1960 First Edition. Fine 
Author's literary agency sticker at base of front endpaper. About fine in a close to fine dj. (White titles on spine of dj. slightly toned) 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 White, Lionel. TO FIND A KILLER.
NY: DUTTON. 1954 1954 First Edition. Fine 
About fine in a Vg.+ to Nf. dj. (A few tiny chips at corners of dj. Short edge tears & light shelfwear to dj.) Author's SECOND book. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 White, Lionel. TOO YOUNG TO DIE.
GREENWICH GOLD MEDAL. 1958 First Edition. Mass Market Paperback Vintage Paperbacks 
A paperback original. Close to fine in pictorial printed wrappers. Unattributed Brigette Bardot cover model. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


White, Lionel. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
White, Lionel. on Ahabbooks.com
White, Lionel. on Author-author.net
White, Lionel. on Baileybooks.ca
White, Lionel. on Barharborbookshop.com
White, Lionel. on Beasleybooks.com
White, Lionel. on Bookembooks.com
White, Lionel. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
White, Lionel. on Bookhousestl.com
White, Lionel. on Bookmarcsonline.com
White, Lionel. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
White, Lionel. on Braintreeusedbooks.com
White, Lionel. on Brownsbooks.ca
White, Lionel. on C-books.co.uk
White, Lionel. on Circlecitybooks.net
White, Lionel. on Cupboardmaker.com
White, Lionel. on Davidevesbooks.com
White, Lionel. on Genesbooks.com
White, Lionel. on Grendelbooks.com
White, Lionel. on Gusbooks.com
White, Lionel. on Jamespepperbooks.com
White, Lionel. on Lpbooks.com
White, Lionel. on Martysbooks.com
White, Lionel. on Mccauleybooks.com
White, Lionel. on Memorieslostandfound.biz
White, Lionel. on Mimicobooks.com
White, Lionel. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
White, Lionel. on Mysteryandimagination.com
White, Lionel. on Nomadestore.com
White, Lionel. on Oddvolumebooks.com
White, Lionel. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
White, Lionel. on Page-turner-books.com
White, Lionel. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
White, Lionel. on Pbobooks.com
White, Lionel. on Primrosehillbooks.com
White, Lionel. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
White, Lionel. on Riversedgebooks.com
White, Lionel. on Sackofbooks.com
White, Lionel. on Thebooksend.com
White, Lionel. on Trillionbooks.com
White, Lionel. on Tulsabooksinc.com
White, Lionel. on Wfsandercombe.com
White, Lionel. on Worldofrarebooks.com
White, Lionel. on Yare-books.co.uk
White, Lionel. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com