Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Lowry, Malcolm. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lowry, Malcolm. DARK IS THE GRAVE WHEREIN MY FRIEND IS LAID.
NAL. NY 1968 1968 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Precedes the British Ed. Near fine in a Nf. dj. (Couple of small soil spots on top edge. Trace of sunning at crest of spine on cloth. A few tiny edge nicks in dj.) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lowry, Malcolm. LUNAR CAUSTIC.
CAPE. LONDON 1968 1968 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First separate hardcover ed. (Originally published in the Paris Review in 1963) Fine in a Nf. dj. (Couple soil spots at base of front cover) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lowry, Malcolm. (Text) Birney, Earle. (Editor) SELECTED POEMS OF MALCOLM LOWRY.
SAN FRANCISCO CITY LIGHT. 1962 First Edition. 
A paperback original. Very good+ in printed wrappers. (Faint trace of damping at edges of spine, leaving a mild warp to covers. Printed price on rear cover rubbed-out)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lowry, Malcolm. ULTRAMARINE.
LIPPINCOTT. PHILADELPHIA 1962 1962 First Edition. Hardcover Near fine Dust Jacket Included 
First American Revised Edition. Near fine in a Nf. dj. (Top edge lightly foxed.) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lowry, Malcolm. UNDER THE VOLCANO.
NY REYNAL & HITCHCOCK. 1947 First Edition. 
Near fine copy in pale grey cloth with maroon lettering on spine & front cover in a Vg.+ 'Second' issue dj. (Rear panel of dj. states-"Critical acclaim for a great novel" and runs 9 excerpted reviews. Several moderate-sized tears with some small chips at edges. 2 very tiny chips at top edge from opening pages in text) The author's masterpiece. 
Price: 650.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lowry, Malcolm. on Abookstop.com
Lowry, Malcolm. on Agorabooks.net
Lowry, Malcolm. on Bibliodisia.com
Lowry, Malcolm. on Bluebirdbooks.com
Lowry, Malcolm. on Bookbill.net
Lowry, Malcolm. on Brownsbooks.ca
Lowry, Malcolm. on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Lowry, Malcolm. on Chapter1.co.za
Lowry, Malcolm. on Chicagorare.com
Lowry, Malcolm. on Claytonbooks.com
Lowry, Malcolm. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Lowry, Malcolm. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Lowry, Malcolm. on Dunbarbooks.com
Lowry, Malcolm. on Dustwrappers.com
Lowry, Malcolm. on Eurolibros.com
Lowry, Malcolm. on Goodwillbooks.com
Lowry, Malcolm. on Grendelbooks.com
Lowry, Malcolm. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Lowry, Malcolm. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Lowry, Malcolm. on Johnbalebooks.com
Lowry, Malcolm. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Lowry, Malcolm. on Kbookscanada.com
Lowry, Malcolm. on Lairdbooks.com
Lowry, Malcolm. on Leurabooks.com.au
Lowry, Malcolm. on Lowestcostbooks.com
Lowry, Malcolm. on Mccauleybooks.com
Lowry, Malcolm. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Lowry, Malcolm. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Lowry, Malcolm. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Lowry, Malcolm. on Olmsteadbooks.com
Lowry, Malcolm. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Lowry, Malcolm. on Phatpocket.com
Lowry, Malcolm. on Polesworthbookshop.com
Lowry, Malcolm. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Lowry, Malcolm. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Lowry, Malcolm. on Robertsbookshop.com
Lowry, Malcolm. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Lowry, Malcolm. on Russellbooks.com
Lowry, Malcolm. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Lowry, Malcolm. on Thebooksend.com
Lowry, Malcolm. on Theridgebooks.com
Lowry, Malcolm. on Trilliumbooks.ca
Lowry, Malcolm. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Lowry, Malcolm. on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Lowry, Malcolm. on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie