|
|
Mailer, Norman. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Mailer, Norman. ADVERTISEMENTS FOR MYSELF. NY PUTNAM. 1959 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Close to fine in a Nf. dj. (Hint of bumping at upper edge of rear cloth cover. A few traces of mild rubbing to dj. covers. Spot of shelf wear at crest of spine on dj.) A fresh exceptionally nice copy of the author's FIFTH book. Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Mailer, Norman. BARBARY SHORE. CAPE. LONDON 1952 1952 First Edition. First British Edition. Near fine in a Vg.+ to Nf. dj. (British spy novelist Derek Marlowe's copy with his bookplate afixed to front endpaper. 1/4"- inch chip at base of spine on dj.) Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Mailer, Norman. BARBARY SHORE. NY: RINEHART. 1951 1951 First Edition. A very good+ copy in a priceclipped good dj. (Light shelfwear to edges of covers. Mild soil spots at top edge. Several interior tape mends. Chipping at spine ends & head of rear panel of dj.) Author's SECOND book. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Mailer, Norman. HARLOT'S GHOST. NY: RANDOM HOUSE. 1991 1991 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Advance Complimentary copy. (Publisher's printed slip laid-in) Near fine in dj. (Lightly discernable trace of foxing at edges. Spine block mildly concave) (L.C.) Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Mailer, Norman. HARLOT'S GHOST. RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1991 1991 First Edition. INSCRIBED by Norman Mailer on the front endpaper. Laid-in is a publisher's card with a message from the author to the inscribee. Fine in dj. (Light foxing at top edge) Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Mailer, Norman. MAIDSTONE. NY SIGNET. 1971 First Edition. A paperback original of the screenplay written & directed by Norman Mailer, starring actor Rip Torn. SIGNED by Norman Mailer & Rip Torn are neatly tipped-in on separate bookplates on the front inside cover. Near fine in mass market-size pictorial printed wrappers. (Paper in text age toned) Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Mailer, Norman. (Contributor) WE ACCUSE. BERKELEY: DIABLO PRESS. 1965 1965 First Edition. Soft Cover Mass Market Paperback. First Edition. Vintage Paperbacks. A paperback original. (There was no hardcover ed.) A Vg.+ copy in printed wrappers. (Traces of light shelfsoiling to covers. A few rubbed spot s at edges of covers) Uncommon title. Features a Norman Mailer essay. (B) Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mailer, Norman. on Alanwhitefinebooks.com Mailer, Norman. on Archwaysbooks.com Mailer, Norman. on Beckhambooks.com Mailer, Norman. on Bestpricedbooks.net Mailer, Norman. on Betterbookgetter.com Mailer, Norman. on Bibliobeast.com Mailer, Norman. on Bibliotique.us Mailer, Norman. on Blossombooks.co.uk Mailer, Norman. on Bookshopbaltimore.com Mailer, Norman. on Boox.ca Mailer, Norman. on Borogovebooks.com Mailer, Norman. on Brookingsbooks.com Mailer, Norman. on Brooklynbooks.us Mailer, Norman. on Cardinalbooks.com Mailer, Norman. on Cheapread.com Mailer, Norman. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
| Mailer, Norman. on Cozybookcellar.com Mailer, Norman. on Ctrarebooks.com Mailer, Norman. on Drakefarmbooks.com Mailer, Norman. on Elpinarillobooks.com Mailer, Norman. on Eurolibros.com Mailer, Norman. on Film-tvtieins.com Mailer, Norman. on Foxfirebooks.com Mailer, Norman. on Goodwillbooks.com Mailer, Norman. on Gothicabooks.com Mailer, Norman. on Hessaybooks.co.uk Mailer, Norman. on Jamespepperbooks.com Mailer, Norman. on Johnbalebooks.com Mailer, Norman. on Leftcoastbooks.us Mailer, Norman. on Leonsbookstore.com Mailer, Norman. on Lpbooks.com Mailer, Norman. on Maydaybooks.com
| Mailer, Norman. on Montclairbookcenter.com Mailer, Norman. on Nansbookshop.biz Mailer, Norman. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Mailer, Norman. on Oldprintbooks.com Mailer, Norman. on Oldscrolls.com Mailer, Norman. on Patbookman.net Mailer, Norman. on Ravenwoodbooks.com Mailer, Norman. on Riversedgebooks.com Mailer, Norman. on Studiobookshop.co.uk Mailer, Norman. on Svbooks.com Mailer, Norman. on Thebookishpelican.com Mailer, Norman. on Websterbookstore.com Mailer, Norman. on Wheenobooks.com |
|
|