|
|
Millar, Margaret. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Millar, Margaret. EXPERIMENT IN SPRINGTIME. RANDOM HOUSE. NY, 1947 Cloth. First Edition. A good only copy in like dj. (Bookplate of noted collector Adrian Goldstone on front pastedown. Staining to fore edge. Very shallow chipping at spine ends on dj. Spine on dj. mil dly age toned) (S) Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Millar, Margaret. MERMAID. NY: MORROW. 1982 Cloth. First Edition. Very close to fine in a similar dj. (Previous owner's embossed book stamp at base of front endpaper. Trace of light foxing at top edge. Crease at edge of rear dj. flap) (S) Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Millar, Margaret. THE CANNIBAL HEART. RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1949 1949 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included A very good copy in a Vg. dj. (Soiling in text. Couple of nicks at crest of spine. Edge tears & shelfwear to dj. Shallow chipping at base of spine) Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Millar, Margaret. THE DEVIL LOVES ME. NY DOUBLEDAY, DORAN AND COMPANY. 1942 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Near fine in a Vg.+ dj. (Faint spot at red top edge. 1"-inch tear at base of front cover. A few smaller edge tears & tiny chip at crest of spine) Author's THIRD book. Price:
750.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Millar, Margaret. THE FIEND. RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1964 1964 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Close to fine in a virtually fine dj. (Extremely tiny chip at crest of spine. Faint soil spot on top edge) Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Millar, Margaret. WALL OF EYES. NY DELL. 1946 First Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback Vintage Paperbacks A very good+ copy in pictorial printed wrappers. (Paper in text age toned as usual) Fabulous cover art. Dell Mapback #110. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Millar, Margaret. on Akrosbooks.com Millar, Margaret. on Bagbooks.com Millar, Margaret. on Beaglebooks.com Millar, Margaret. on Betterbookgetter.com Millar, Margaret. on Bibliodisia.com Millar, Margaret. on Bibliotique.us Millar, Margaret. on Borogovebooks.com Millar, Margaret. on Covertocoverbooks.ca Millar, Margaret. on Cozybookcellar.com Millar, Margaret. on Cupboardmaker.com Millar, Margaret. on Eurolibros.com Millar, Margaret. on Findersofkeepersbooks.com Millar, Margaret. on Fleamarketbooks.com Millar, Margaret. on Foxfirebooks.com Millar, Margaret. on Go-bookworld.com Millar, Margaret. on Goodwillbooks.com
| Millar, Margaret. on Grendelbooks.com Millar, Margaret. on Gusbooks.com Millar, Margaret. on Hessaybooks.co.uk Millar, Margaret. on Jamespepperbooks.com Millar, Margaret. on Jondalbook.com Millar, Margaret. on Kbookscanada.com Millar, Margaret. on Kjcactus.com Millar, Margaret. on Leftcoastbooks.us Millar, Margaret. on Lpbooks.com Millar, Margaret. on Mistymorninbooks.com Millar, Margaret. on Montclairbookcenter.com Millar, Margaret. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Millar, Margaret. on Oldsaratogabooks.com Millar, Margaret. on Oldscrolls.com Millar, Margaret. on Olmsteadbooks.com Millar, Margaret. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| Millar, Margaret. on Orielisbooks.com Millar, Margaret. on Parigibooks.com Millar, Margaret. on Ravenwoodbooks.com Millar, Margaret. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Millar, Margaret. on Royaloakbookshop.net Millar, Margaret. on Thebookscene.com Millar, Margaret. on Thebooksend.com Millar, Margaret. on Theglasskey.co.uk Millar, Margaret. on Turnthepagebooks.com Millar, Margaret. on Twicesoldtales.ca Millar, Margaret. on Twintomes.com Millar, Margaret. on Vintage-books.com Millar, Margaret. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|