Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Marshall, Paule. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Marshall, Paule. DAUGHTERS.
MACMILLAN. NY 1991 1991 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain gold printed wrappers. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Marshall, Paule. DAUGHTERS.
ATHENEUM. NY 1991 
First Edition. Fine in dj.  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Marshall, Paule. DAUGHTERS.
ATHENEUM. NY 1991 
First Edition. ADVANCE EXCERPT. (25 pages) SIGNED & dated in year of publication by the author on the front endpaper. Fine in pictorial stapled wrappers.  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Marshall, Paule. PRAISESONG FOR THE WIDOW.
PUTNAM. NY 1983 1983 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Paule Marshall on the half-title page. Close to fine in a like dj. (Hint of barely discernable foxing at top edge. Light rubbing on bottom edge of boards. 1/2"- inch tear at head of front cover) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Marshall, Paule. PRAISESONG FOR THE WIDOW.
PUTNAM. NY 1983 1983 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain orange wrappers. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Marshall, Paule. SOUL CLAP HANDS AND SING.
ATHENEUM. NY 1961 1961 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a Nf. dj. (Light shelfwear at spine ends on dj. A few tiny edge nicks in dj.) Author's SECOND book. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Marshall, Paule. THE CHOSEN PLACE, THE TIMELESS PEOPLE.
HARCOURT, BRACE & JOVANOVICH. NY 1969 1969 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine in a Vg.+ or better priceclipped dj. (Short edge nicks & a few tears to dj. Couple of short creases to front dj. flap. Hint of foxing to cloth covers) Author's THIRD book. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Marshall, Paule. on Agorabooks.net
Marshall, Paule. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Marshall, Paule. on Avenuebookandco.com
Marshall, Paule. on Bellalunabooks.com
Marshall, Paule. on Bestpricedbooks.net
Marshall, Paule. on Blinebooks.com
Marshall, Paule. on Blossombooks.co.uk
Marshall, Paule. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Marshall, Paule. on Bookhousestl.com
Marshall, Paule. on Booknest.com
Marshall, Paule. on Booksagain.net
Marshall, Paule. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Marshall, Paule. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Marshall, Paule. on Booksinrockford.com
Marshall, Paule. on Borgasorusbooks.com
Marshall, Paule. on C-books.co.uk
Marshall, Paule. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Marshall, Paule. on Crazy4bookz.com
Marshall, Paule. on Detroitbookcenter.com
Marshall, Paule. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Marshall, Paule. on Eurolibros.com
Marshall, Paule. on Grendelbooks.com
Marshall, Paule. on Johnbalebooks.com
Marshall, Paule. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Marshall, Paule. on Jondalbook.com
Marshall, Paule. on Kbookscanada.com
Marshall, Paule. on Kjcactus.com
Marshall, Paule. on Leurabooks.com.au
Marshall, Paule. on Literatecat.com
Marshall, Paule. on Mimicobooks.com
Marshall, Paule. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Marshall, Paule. on Nealfinebooks.com
Marshall, Paule. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Marshall, Paule. on Pellabooks.com
Marshall, Paule. on Readitagain1.com
Marshall, Paule. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Marshall, Paule. on Russellbooks.com
Marshall, Paule. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Marshall, Paule. on Springystreasures.com
Marshall, Paule. on Thatusedbookstore.com
Marshall, Paule. on Thebooksend.com
Marshall, Paule. on Thriftybooks.com
Marshall, Paule. on Vintage-books.com
Marshall, Paule. on Websterbookstore.com
Marshall, Paule. on Wellfleetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie