|
|
Marshall, William. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Marshall, William. FROGMOUTH. MYSTERIOUS PRESS. NY 1987 1987 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s) First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Close to fine in dark green printed wrappers. (Trace of faint foxing at top edge) SIGNED by William Marshall on the title page. A Yellowthread Street mystery. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Marshall, William. GELIGNITE. HOLT. NY 1978 1978 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First American Edition. SIGNED by William Marshall on the title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Edges lightly foxed) THIRD Yellowthread Street novel. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Marshall, William. HEAD FIRST. SECKER & WARBURG. LONDON 1986 1986 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Fine in a fine priceclipped dj. (New sticker price on front dj. flap) A Yellowthread Street novel. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Marshall, William. OUT OF NOWHERE. NY: THE MYSTERIOUS PRESS. 1988 1988 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s) First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by William Marshall. Fine in plain gold colored printed wrappers. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Marshall, William. PERFECT END. HOLT. NY 1983 1983 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First American Edition. SIGNED by William Marshall on the title page. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Trace of foxing on top edge) A Yellowthread Street novel. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Marshall, William. THE FIRE CIRCLE. MACMILLAN. MELBOURNE 1969 1969 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Fine in a close to fine dj. (Slight color fade on spine of dj) Author's FIRST book. Marshall is the creator of the Yellowthread Street mystery series. Price:
350.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Marshall, William. THE HATCHET MAN. HAMISH HAMILTON. LONDON 1976 1976 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine Signed by Author(s) UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain green printed wrappers. (Title inked on blank spine) SIGNED by William Marshall on the title page. SECOND Yellowthread Street novel. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Marshall, William. THIN AIR. HOLT. NY 1978 1978 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First American Edition. SIGNED by William Marshall on the title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Edges foxed) A Yellowthread Street novel Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Marshall, William. WAR MACHINE. MYSTERIOUS PRESS. NY 1988 1988 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in light blue printed wrappers laid-into a proof state dj. SIGNED by William Marshall on the title page. A Yellowthread Street novel. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marshall, William. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Marshall, William. on Beckhambooks.com Marshall, William. on Blinebooks.com Marshall, William. on Bookmarcsonline.com Marshall, William. on Booksnmorepa.com Marshall, William. on Booksofparadise.net Marshall, William. on Brassdolphinbooks.com Marshall, William. on C-books.co.uk Marshall, William. on Chapter1.co.za Marshall, William. on Chicagorare.com Marshall, William. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Marshall, William. on Cozybookcellar.com Marshall, William. on Crazy4bookz.com Marshall, William. on Cupboardmaker.com Marshall, William. on Dustwrappers.com Marshall, William. on Eurolibros.com
| Marshall, William. on Fleamarketbooks.com Marshall, William. on Gloversbookery.com Marshall, William. on Goldringbooks.com Marshall, William. on Goodwillbooks.com Marshall, William. on Jondalbook.com Marshall, William. on Kbookscanada.com Marshall, William. on Kjcactus.com Marshall, William. on Kovachbooks.com Marshall, William. on Lacroixbookseller.com Marshall, William. on Leurabooks.com.au Marshall, William. on Montclairbookcenter.com Marshall, William. on Oldsaratogabooks.com Marshall, William. on Orielisbooks.com Marshall, William. on Patbookman.net Marshall, William. on Pbkpalace.com Marshall, William. on Polesworthbookshop.com
| Marshall, William. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk Marshall, William. on Riversedgebooks.com Marshall, William. on Riverwoodsbooks.com Marshall, William. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Marshall, William. on Royaloakbookshop.net Marshall, William. on Sceneofthecrime.net Marshall, William. on Schoonerbooks.com Marshall, William. on Solomonsminebooks.com Marshall, William. on Studiobookshop.co.uk Marshall, William. on Vintage-books.com Marshall, William. on Wfsandercombe.com Marshall, William. on Wheenobooks.com Marshall, William. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|