Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Morris, Mary McGarry. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Morris, Mary McGarry. A DANGEROUS WOMAN.
NY: VIKING. 1989 1989 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
REVIEW COPY. (Publisher's printed review slip laid-in) SIGNED by Mary McGarry Morris on the title page. Fine in dj. (A few tiny spects of foxing at top edge) Basis for a film. (LRC) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Morris, Mary McGarry. A DANGEROUS WOMAN.
FRANKLIN CENTER FRANKLIN LIBRARY. 1991 First Edition. No Dj. 
SIGNED Limited Edition. Close to near fine in red leather binding, with gilt edges & a satin marker ribbon, without dj. as issued. (Edges foxed) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Morris, Mary. A MOTHER'S LOVE.
DOUBLEDAY. NY 1993 1993 1st Edition Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by the author. Fine in off-white printed wrappers. A novel. (LRC) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Morris, Mary. CROSSROADS.
BOSTON: HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & COMPANY. 1983 1983 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
REVIEW COPY. (Publisher's printed review slip & a publicity release laid-in) SIGNED by Mary Morris on the half-title page. About fine in a spine-sunned, otherwise fine dj. (The titles are easily readable on the spine of the dj. The mauve color has faded. Trace of foxing at top edge) Author's SECOND book. (LC) 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Morris, Mary. NOTHING TO DECLARE.
BOSTON: HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & COMPANY. 1988 1988 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
SIGNED by Mary Morris on the title page. Fine in dj. Author's FIRST book of non-fiction. (LC)  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Morris, Mary. THE BUS OF DREAMS.
HOUGHT, MIFFLIN & CO. BOSTON 1985 1985 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Mary Morris on the title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Top edge lightly foxed) Stories. (LRC) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Morris, Mary. THE WAITING ROOM.
DOUBLEDAY. NY 1989 
First Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by the author. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. A novel.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Morris, Mary McGarry. VANISHED.
NY: VIKING. 1988 1988 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain creme-colored printed wrappers. SIGNED by Mary McGarry Morris. Author's FIRST book. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Morris, Mary McGarry. VANISHED.
VIKING. NY 1988 1988 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition. Near fine in a fine dj. (Hint of foxing on top edge) Author's FIRST book. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Morris, Mary. VANISHING ANIMALS & OTHER STORIES.
GODINE. BOSTON 1979 1979 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Mary Morris on the title page. About fine in a Nf. dj. (Small spot of discoloration at bottom portion of spine on dj. Tiny trace of rubbing at base of spine on dj. Top edge of cloth & text lightly foxed) The author's FIRST book. (LC) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Morris, Mary. WALL TO WALL. FROM BEIJING TO BERLIN BY RAIL.
NY DOUBLEDAY. 1991 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author
SIGNED by Mary Morris on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. (G) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Morris, Mary McGarry. on Abookstop.com
Morris, Mary McGarry. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Morris, Mary McGarry. on Anovelideabooks.com
Morris, Mary McGarry. on Blinebooks.com
Morris, Mary McGarry. on Bookcastle.us
Morris, Mary McGarry. on Booklot.net
Morris, Mary McGarry. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Morris, Mary McGarry. on Bungalowbooks.com
Morris, Mary McGarry. on C-books.co.uk
Morris, Mary McGarry. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Morris, Mary McGarry. on Cranberrybooks.com
Morris, Mary McGarry. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Morris, Mary McGarry. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Morris, Mary McGarry. on Dunbarbooks.com
Morris, Mary McGarry. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Morris, Mary McGarry. on Foxfirebooks.com
Morris, Mary McGarry. on Grendelbooks.com
Morris, Mary McGarry. on Guthriebooks.com
Morris, Mary McGarry. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Morris, Mary McGarry. on Jacksonst-books.com
Morris, Mary McGarry. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Morris, Mary McGarry. on Johnbalebooks.com
Morris, Mary McGarry. on Kbookscanada.com
Morris, Mary McGarry. on Kjcactus.com
Morris, Mary McGarry. on Leonsbookstore.com
Morris, Mary McGarry. on Leurabooks.com.au
Morris, Mary McGarry. on Maplehillbooks.com
Morris, Mary McGarry. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Morris, Mary McGarry. on Mimicobooks.com
Morris, Mary McGarry. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Morris, Mary McGarry. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Morris, Mary McGarry. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Morris, Mary McGarry. on Nealfinebooks.com
Morris, Mary McGarry. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Morris, Mary McGarry. on Orielisbooks.com
Morris, Mary McGarry. on Plaintalesbooks.com
Morris, Mary McGarry. on Riversedgebooks.com
Morris, Mary McGarry. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Morris, Mary McGarry. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Morris, Mary McGarry. on Sleepysidebooks.com
Morris, Mary McGarry. on Springystreasures.com
Morris, Mary McGarry. on Thatusedbookstore.com
Morris, Mary McGarry. on Thebooksend.com
Morris, Mary McGarry. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Morris, Mary McGarry. on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com