|
|
Matheson, Richard. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Matheson, Richard. A STIR OF ECHOES. PHILADELPHIA LIPPINCOTT. 1958 First Edition. INSCRIBED by Richard Matheson in an early hand- ""To Bill and Lee with all best, Dick" on the front endpaper. A Vg.+ copy in a Vg.+ dj. (Couple of small munches at top edge of boards. Trace of soiling at spine on dj. Some edge tears & light shelfwear to dj. Orange hue on spine of dj. faded) Price:
350.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Matheson, Richard. BID TIME RETURN. NY VIKING. 1968 First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Richard Matheson on the title page. Near fine in gold-colored printed wrappers. (Traces of bumping at bottom edge of text. Some inking at bottom edge of text) Basis for the film adaptation starring Christopher Reeve. (B) Price:
1500.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Matheson, Richard. CAMP PLEASANT. BALTIMORE CEMETERY DANCE. 2001 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Limited Edition. Inscribed By Author INSCRIBED by Richard Matheson on the title page. One of a 1000 copies. This being an out-of-series copy, lacking a number. Fine in a fine dj. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Matheson, Richard. COLLECTED STORIES. LOS ANGELES: DREAM/PRESS. 1989 1989 First Edition. Hardcover No Dust Jacket. Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by Richard Matheson. Fine in dark brown leather binding, with red top edge, without dj. as issued. One of 500 copies. Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Matheson, Richard. EARTHBOUND. NY: TOR. 1994 1994 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First American Hardcover Edition. SIGNED by Richard Matheson on the title page. Fine in dj. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Matheson, Richard. EARTHBOUND. ROBINSON. LONDON 1989 1989 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Hardcover Edition. SIGNED by Richard Matheson on the title page. Fine in dj. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Matheson, Richard. I AM LEGEND. NY WALKER. 1970 First Edition. First Hardcover Edition. Near fine in a close to Nf. dj. (Traces of foxing on inside of dj., with a few spots showing on reverse. Creasing to upper page tips on 4 pages in text. Hint of light shelfsoiling to dj. Very mild tapping to a couple corner tips) Basis for 3 film adaptations. A notably uncommon title owing to a small print run. (B) Price:
500.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Matheson, Richard. SHOCK II. NY: DELL. 1964 1964 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by Richard Matheson on the title page. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Text slightly age toned) Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Matheson, Richard. on Aldertonbooks.com Matheson, Richard. on Alexandriaslibrary.com Matheson, Richard. on Bbrownandassoc.net Matheson, Richard. on Bibliodisia.com Matheson, Richard. on Bluecatbooks.com Matheson, Richard. on Bookcrazy.us Matheson, Richard. on Bookendsusedbooks.com Matheson, Richard. on Bookmarcsonline.com Matheson, Richard. on Brookingsbooks.com Matheson, Richard. on Cardinalbooks.com Matheson, Richard. on Carmsrarebooks.com Matheson, Richard. on Covertocoverbooks.ca Matheson, Richard. on Cupboardmaker.com Matheson, Richard. on Dauntlessbooks.com Matheson, Richard. on Eurolibros.com Matheson, Richard. on Extraordinarybooks.com
| Matheson, Richard. on Film-tvtieins.com Matheson, Richard. on Geoffreysrarebooks.com Matheson, Richard. on Georgejefferybooks.com Matheson, Richard. on Go-bookworld.com Matheson, Richard. on Goodwillbooks.com Matheson, Richard. on Grendelbooks.com Matheson, Richard. on Hkbooksonline.com Matheson, Richard. on Jamespepperbooks.com Matheson, Richard. on Jondalbook.com Matheson, Richard. on Kbookscanada.com Matheson, Richard. on Ladylisabooks.com Matheson, Richard. on Leonardshoup.com Matheson, Richard. on Llfbooks.com Matheson, Richard. on Lpbooks.com Matheson, Richard. on Maydaybooks.com Matheson, Richard. on Montclairbookcenter.com
| Matheson, Richard. on Mysterymikes.com Matheson, Richard. on Nansbookshop.biz Matheson, Richard. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Matheson, Richard. on Oncereadbooks.com Matheson, Richard. on Patbookman.net Matheson, Richard. on Ravenwoodbooks.com Matheson, Richard. on Robertsbookshop.com Matheson, Richard. on Thebookishpelican.com Matheson, Richard. on Thebooksend.com Matheson, Richard. on Thegreatbookescape.com Matheson, Richard. on Topshelfbooks.com Matheson, Richard. on Withywindlebooks.com Matheson, Richard. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|