Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

McCammon, Robert R. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McCammon, Robert R. BETHANY'S SIN.
AVON. NY 1980 1980 Soft Cover Fine 
A Paperback Original. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McCammon, Robert R. BOY'S LIFE.
POCKET BOOKS. NY 1981 
First Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Trace of light foxing & some shelfwear at edges) An uncommon advance.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McCammon, Robert R. GONE SOUTH.
POCKET BOOKS. NY 1992 
First Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McCammon, Robert R. MINE.
POCKET BOOKS. NY 1990 1990 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
REVIEW COPY. (Publisher's slip & publicity sheet laid-in) ) SIGNED by Robert R. McCammon. Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McCammon, Robert R. MINE.
POCKET BOOKS. NY 1990 1990 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine Signed by Author(s)
ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by Robert R. McCammon. Fine in printed wrappers. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McCammon, Robert R. MINE.
NY POCKET BOOKS. 1990 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author
SIGNED by Robert R. McCammon on the title page. About fine in a fine dj. (Slight bump at upper edge of text) (LRC) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McCammon, Robert R. MYSTERY WALK.
NY: HOLT. 1983 1983 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Robert R. McCammon on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McCammon, Robert R. MYSTERY WALK.
HOLT. NY 1983 1983 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McCammon, Robert. R. MYSTERY WALK.
NY HOLT, RINEHART & WINSTON. 1983 First Edition. Cloth 
Near fine in anear fine dj. (Mild bump to upper edge of boards & text. Couple of short crimps in page edges on dj.)  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McCammon, Robert R. MYSTERY WALK.
NY HOLT, RINEHART & WINSTON. 1983 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included 
Close to fine in a Nf. dj. (Lght creasing to edges of dj. flaps. A few tiny edge nicks in dj.) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McCammon, Robert R. STINGER.
LONDON KINNELL. 1988 First Edition. Hardcover Near fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Hardcover Edition. SIGNED by Robert R. McCammon on the title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Top edge foxed) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 McCammon, Robert R. THE NIGHT BOAT.
AVON. NY 1980 1980 First Edition. Soft Cover 
A Paperback Original. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 McCammon, Robert R. THE NIGHT BOAT.
LONDON KINNELL. 1990 First Edition. Fine 
First Hardcover Edition. Fine in a fine dj. 2000 copies printed. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 McCammon, Robert R. THE WOLF'S HOUR.
POCKET BOOKS. NY 1989 1989 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
SPECIAL ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by Robert R. McCammon. Close to fine in specially designed red printed wrappers. Uncommon advance issue. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 McCammon, Robert R. THEY THIRST.
KINNELL. LONDON 1990 1990 First Edition. Hardcover Near fine Dust Jacket Included 
First Hardcover Ed. Near fine in a fine dj. (Top edge slightly foxed) (LRC) 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 McCammon, Robert R. USHER'S PASSING.
HOLT. NY 1984 1984 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Robert R. McCammon on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 McCammon, Robert R. USHER'S PASSING.
NY HOLT, RINEHART & WINSTON. 1984 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author
SIGNED by Robert R. McCammon on the title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Edges lightly foxed) (LRC) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McCammon, Robert R. on Abookstop.com
McCammon, Robert R. on Abooktrader.com
McCammon, Robert R. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
McCammon, Robert R. on Anovelideabooks.com
McCammon, Robert R. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
McCammon, Robert R. on Bbrownandassoc.net
McCammon, Robert R. on Bibliodisia.com
McCammon, Robert R. on Booksandbirds.com
McCammon, Robert R. on Booksrmagic.com
McCammon, Robert R. on C-books.co.uk
McCammon, Robert R. on Cardinalbooks.com
McCammon, Robert R. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
McCammon, Robert R. on Cranberrybooks.com
McCammon, Robert R. on Crazy4bookz.com
McCammon, Robert R. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
McCammon, Robert R. on Eurolibros.com
McCammon, Robert R. on Fatcitybookstore.com
McCammon, Robert R. on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
McCammon, Robert R. on Firsteditiontoo.com
McCammon, Robert R. on Goodwillbooks.com
McCammon, Robert R. on Guthriebooks.com
McCammon, Robert R. on Hammondsbooks.net
McCammon, Robert R. on Jamespepperbooks.com
McCammon, Robert R. on Kjcactus.com
McCammon, Robert R. on Mistymorninbooks.com
McCammon, Robert R. on Montclairbookcenter.com
McCammon, Robert R. on Nansbookshop.biz
McCammon, Robert R. on Ozzbooks.com.au
McCammon, Robert R. on Parigibooks.com
McCammon, Robert R. on Patbookman.net
McCammon, Robert R. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
McCammon, Robert R. on Tenbestbooks.com
McCammon, Robert R. on Thebookscouts.ca
McCammon, Robert R. on Thebooksend.com
McCammon, Robert R. on Theglasskey.co.uk
McCammon, Robert R. on Therobbinn.co.uk
McCammon, Robert R. on Topshelfbooks.com
McCammon, Robert R. on Treasuredoldies.com
McCammon, Robert R. on Twicesoldtales.ca
McCammon, Robert R. on Vintage-books.com
McCammon, Robert R. on Websterbookstore.com
McCammon, Robert R. on Wfsandercombe.com
McCammon, Robert R. on Wintertimebooks.com
McCammon, Robert R. on Withywindlebooks.com
McCammon, Robert R. on Yeoldemagazineshoppe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com