Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

McGuane, Thomas. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McGuane, Thomas. AN OUTSIDE CHANCE. ESSAYS ON SPORT.
FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. NY 1980 1980 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain green printed wrappers. Author's FIRST book of essays. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McGuane, Thomas. AN OUTSIDE CHANCE. ESSAYS ON SPORT.
NY FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. 1980 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine in a Nf. dj. (Edges lightly foxed. A few tiny nicks in dj.) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McGuane, Thomas. KEEP THE CHANGE.
HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & CO. BOSTON 1989 
First Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in printed wrappers. SIGNED by the author.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McGuane, Thomas. KEEP THE CHANGE.
BOSTON: HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & CO. 1989 1989 First Edition. 
First Trade Edition. Near fine in a fine dj. (Barely discernable hint of foxing at top edge. Bottom corner tips lightly bumped) (B) 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McGuane, Thomas. KEEP THE CHANGE.
BOSTON: HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & CO. 1989 1989 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Thomas McGuane on the title page. Fine in dj. (S) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McGuane, Thomas. KEEP THE CHANGE.
BOSTON HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & COMPANY. 1989 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 
ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in printed wrappers.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McGuane, Thomas. KEEP THE CHANGE.
BOSTON HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & COMPANY. 1989 First Edition. 
SIGNED Limited Edition. Limited to150 numbered copies. Fine in the publisher's slipcase enclosed in the original plastic shrinkwrap. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McGuane, Thomas. NINETY-TWO IN THE SHADE.
NY FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. 1973 First Edition. 
Fine in a Nf. dj. (Couple vertical creases at edge of front dj. flap) Author's THIRD book. (B) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McGuane, Thomas. NINETY-TWO IN THE SHADE.
NY FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. 1973 First Edition. 
About fine in a Nf. dj. (Slight hint of sunning at upper edges of cloth. Slim & faint stain at crest of spine on dj. A couple small edge nicks in dj. Orange hue on spine of dj. mildly discolored) Author's THIRD book. (LRC) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McGuane, Thomas. NOBODY'S ANGEL.
NY: RANDOM HOUSE. 1981 1981 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Thomas McGuane on the title page. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Mild trace of foxing at top edge) 5000 copies printed. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McGuane, Thomas. NOBODY'S ANGEL.
RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1981 
First Edition. Fine in a very close to fine dj. (Tiny spect of shelfwear at spine. Couple of minute edge nicks in dj.) Only 5000 printed.  
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 McGuane, Thomas. NOTHING BUT BLUE SKIES.
HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & CO. 1992 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in glossy printed wrappers. SIGNED & dated by Thomas McGuane in year of publication on the half-title page. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 McGuane, Thomas. NOTHING BUT BLUE SKIES.
HOUGHTON,MIFFLIN & CO. BOSTON 1992 1992 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Trade Edition. SIGNED & dated by Thomas McGuane in year of publication on half-title page. About fine in a fine dj. (Hint of foxing at top edge) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 McGuane, Thomas. NOTHING BUT BLUE SKIES.
HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & CO. BOSTON 1992 1992 First Edition. 
SIGNED Limited Edition. One of 300 numbered copies. Fine in sealed publisher's slipcase. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 McGuane, Thomas. NOTHING BUT BLUE SKIES.
BOSTON HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN AND COMPANY. 1992 First Edition. 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in glossy pictorial printed wrappers. (B) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 McGuane, Thomas. PANAMA.
FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. NY 1978 1978 First Edition. 
UNCORRECTED 'First Issue' PROOF. Virtually fine in tall, thin plain green printed wrappers. (Tiny soil spot on front cover) 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 McGuane, Thomas. PANAMA.
NY: FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. 1978 
Cloth. First Edition. Signed by Author. SIGNED by Thomas McGuane on the title page. A very good+ copy in a priceclipped near fine dj. (Sunning & offsetting to edges of boards & top edge. 3/4-inch tear at head of front cover of dj. A few small edge nicks) (S)  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 McGuane, Thomas. PANAMA.
NY: FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. 1978 1978 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Thomas McGuane on the first blank page. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Mild traces of foxing at top & fore edges) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 McGuane, Thomas. PANAMA.
NY FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. 1978 First Edition. 
Fine in a Nf. dj. (Orange hue in title on spine lightly discolored) Author's FOURTH book. (LC) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 McGuane, Thomas. SOME HORSES.
NY THE LYONS PRESS. 1999 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Galley/Proof 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Vertical crease at center of front cover. Corner crease on front endpaper) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McGuane, Thomas. on Beaglebooks.com
McGuane, Thomas. on Bibliobeast.com
McGuane, Thomas. on Blinebooks.com
McGuane, Thomas. on Bookcrazy.us
McGuane, Thomas. on Bookmarcsonline.com
McGuane, Thomas. on Bookwebpages.com
McGuane, Thomas. on Buybookstoday.net
McGuane, Thomas. on Celadorbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas. on Champandmabel.com
McGuane, Thomas. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
McGuane, Thomas. on Dauntlessbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas. on Davesoldebookshop.com
McGuane, Thomas. on Firsteditiontoo.com
McGuane, Thomas. on Fleamarketbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas. on Foxfirebooks.com
McGuane, Thomas. on Grendelbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas. on Jamespepperbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas. on Johnbalebooks.com
McGuane, Thomas. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
McGuane, Thomas. on Jondalbook.com
McGuane, Thomas. on Kbookscanada.com
McGuane, Thomas. on Kjcactus.com
McGuane, Thomas. on Leftcoastbooks.us
McGuane, Thomas. on Leonsbookstore.com
McGuane, Thomas. on Longfellowspdx.com
McGuane, Thomas. on Maplehillbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas. on Mckenziecompanybooks.com
McGuane, Thomas. on Mixdbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas. on Montclairbookcenter.com
McGuane, Thomas. on Nealfinebooks.com
McGuane, Thomas. on Newberrybooksseattle.com
McGuane, Thomas. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
McGuane, Thomas. on Plaintalesbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas. on Royaloakbookshop.net
McGuane, Thomas. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
McGuane, Thomas. on Sandyaco.com
McGuane, Thomas. on Stealthesebooks.com
McGuane, Thomas. on Tenbestbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas. on Texasbooklady.com
McGuane, Thomas. on Thatusedbookstore.com
McGuane, Thomas. on Thebooksend.com
McGuane, Thomas. on Thedustjacket.biz
McGuane, Thomas. on Trivillagebooks.com
McGuane, Thomas. on Wellfleetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com