Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

McKnight, Reginald. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McKnight, Reginald. I GET ON THE BUS.
BOSTON: LITTLE, BROWN. 1990 1990 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Reginald McKnight. Fine in plain charcoal grey printed wrappers. (Pub. date inked by publisher on spine) A novel. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McKnight, Reginald. I GET ON THE BUS.
BOSTON: LITTLE, BROWN. 1990 1990 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
INSCRIBED by Reginald McKnight & dated in year of publication on the title page. Fine in dj. (Couple of tiny spects of foxing at top edge) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McKnight, Reginald. MOUSTAPHA'S ECLIPSE.
PITTSBURGH. 1988 1988 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Reginald McKnight. Fine in dj. Author's FIRST book. Stories. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McKnight, Reginald. MOUSTAPHA'S ECLIPSE.
PITTSBURGH PITTSBURGH. 1988 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author
SIGNED by Reginald McKnight & dated in 1993 on the title page. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Hint of faint foxing at edges) Drue Heinz Literature Prize winner. Stories. The author's FIRST book. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McKnight, Reginald. THE KIND OF LIGHT THAT SHINES ON TEXAS.
BOSTON: LITTLE, BROWN. 1992 1992 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Reginald McKnight. Fine in plain yellow printed wrappers. (Publicity manager's card stapled to bottom corner of front cover) Stories. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McKnight, Reginald. THE KIND OF LIGHT THAT SHINES ON TEXAS.
BOSTON: LITTLE, BROWN. 1992 
Cloth. First Edition. Signed by Author. SIGNED & dated by Reginald McKnight on the title page. Very close to fine in a fine dj. (Traces of light foxing at edges) Stories.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McKnight, Reginald. THE KIND OF LIGHT THAT SHINES ON TEXAS.
BOSTON: LITTLE, BROWN. 1992 
Cloth. First Edition. Fine in dj. Stories.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McKnight, Reginald. THE KIND OF LIGHT THAT SHINES ON TEXAS.
BOSTON: LITTLE, BROWN. 1992 
Printer Wrapper. First Edition. Galley/Proof. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in pale yellow printed wrappers. (Publicist has stapled their card to base of front cover) Stories.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McKnight, Reginald. THE KIND OF LIGHT THAT SHINES ON TEXAS.
BOSTON LITTLE, BROWN. 1992 First Edition. 
SIGNED & dated by Reginald McKnight on the title page. About fine in dj. (Slight hint of foxing at top edge) Stories.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McKnight, Reginald. on Ayerego.com
McKnight, Reginald. on Bibliodisia.com
McKnight, Reginald. on Blinebooks.com
McKnight, Reginald. on Bookbrowzers.com
McKnight, Reginald. on Bookmarcsonline.com
McKnight, Reginald. on Booksunlimited.com
McKnight, Reginald. on Buybookstoday.net
McKnight, Reginald. on Davesoldebookshop.com
McKnight, Reginald. on Doullbooks.com
McKnight, Reginald. on Fiction-addiction.com
McKnight, Reginald. on Genethebookpeddler.com
McKnight, Reginald. on Grendelbooks.com
McKnight, Reginald. on Johnbalebooks.com
McKnight, Reginald. on Johnemmettbooks.com
McKnight, Reginald. on Mikemurraybookseller.com
McKnight, Reginald. on Montclairbookcenter.com
McKnight, Reginald. on Nooksofbooks.com
McKnight, Reginald. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
McKnight, Reginald. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
McKnight, Reginald. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
McKnight, Reginald. on Second-chance-books.com
McKnight, Reginald. on Studiobookshop.co.uk
McKnight, Reginald. on Used-and-rare-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com