Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) BREAKING ICE. AN ANTHOLOGY OF CONTEMPORARY AFRICAN-AMERICAN FICTION.
VIKING/PENGUIN. NY 1990 1990 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain blue printed wrappers. (Hint of faint foxing at top edge) SIGNED by contributors: Ishmael Reed, Tina Ansa & Ernest J. Gaines. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McMillan, Terry. (Editor) BREAKING ICE. AN ANTHOLOGY OF CONTEMPORARY AFRICAN-AMERICAN FICTION.
NY: VIKING. 1990 
Stapled Wrapper. First Edition. Advance Excerpt. Fine in pictorial stapled wrappers.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McMillan, Terry. (Editor) BREAKING ICE. AN ANTHOLOGY OF CONTEMPORARY AFRICAN-AMERICAN FICTION.
NY: VIKING. 1990 1990 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Terry McMillan on the title page. Also SIGNED by contributors: Ishmael Reed, Ernest Gaines & Tina Ansa at the places in the text where their work appears. Fine in plain bulky blue printed wrappers. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McMillan, Terry. (Editor) BREAKING ICE. AN ANTHOLOGY OF CONTEMPORARY AFRICAN-AMERICAN FICTION.
NY: VIKING. 1990 1990 First Edition. 
SIGNED by editor Terry McMillan on the front endpaper. Also SIGNED by contributor Ernest Gaines at the place in the text where his story appears. Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McMillan, Terry. (Editor) BREAKING ICE. AN ANTHOLOGY OF CONTEMPORARY AFRICAN-AMERICAN FICTION.
NY: VIKING. 1990 1990 First Edition. 
SIGNED by contributors: Ishmael Reed, Tina Ansa, Ernest Gaines at the places in the text where their stories appear. It is also SIGNED by Terry McMillan on a specially designed publisher's label which is laid-in loosely. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Light foxing at edges) 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lee, Spike. (with) Wiley, Ralph. McMillan, Terry. (Introduction) BY ANY MEANS NECESSARY. THE TRIALS AND TRIBULATIONS OF THE MAKING OF MALCOLM X: INCLUDING THE SCREENPLAY.
NY HYPERION. 1992 First Edition. 
A trade-size paperback original. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. SIGNED on neatly tipped-in cards by: Spike Lee, Alex Haley, Denzell Washington, Angela Bassett, Debi Mazar, Theresa Randle, Christopher Plummer, Craig Wasson & Karen Allen. Terrific array of signatures. 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McMillan, Terry. DISAPPEARING ACTS.
VIKING. NY 1989 1989 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
INSCRIBED by Terry McMillan & dated (1990) on the title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Faint trace of foxing at top edge) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McMillan, Terry. DISAPPEARING ACTS.
VIKING. NY 1989 1989 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Terry McMillan on a specially designed publisher's bookplate which is laid-in loosely. Fine in plain creme colored printed wrappers. Author's SECOND book. (B) 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McMillan, Terry. DISAPPEARING ACTS.
NY: VIKING. 1989 1989 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
Close to near fine in a Nf. fine dj. (Light foxing at edges.Top corner tips mildly tapped. 1/2"-inch tear at upper seam of dj. flap) Author's SECOND book. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McMillan, Terry. DISAPPEARING ACTS.
NY: VIKING. 1989 1989 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Terry McMillan on the title page. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Edges foxed) Author's SECOND book. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McMillan, Terry. DISAPPEARING ACTS.
NY VIKING. 1989 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine in a close to fine dj. (Light trace of foxing at top edge. Slight discoloration to purple hue at spine on dj.) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 McMillan, Terry. DISAPPEARING ACTS.
NY VIKING. 1989 First Edition. 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain creme-colored printed wrappers. Second novel. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 McMillan, Terry. HOW STELLA GOT HER GROOVE BACK: PROMOTIONAL POSTER.
NY VIKING 1987 Hardcover 
Promotional POSTER. (14 1/2" x 22") Fine in full-color in a folded square. Promotional poster produced by Viking at the time of the hardcover release. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Miller, John & Kirsten. (Eds.) McMillan, Terry. (Contributor) LUST. LASCIVIOUS LOVE STORIES AND PASSIONATE POEMS.
CHRONICLE. SAN FRANCISCO 1994 
First Edition. REVIEW COPY. (Press release laid-in) Fine in dj. Features Terry McMillan's story: "Touching."  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 McMillan, Terry. MAMA.
BOSTON HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN. 1987 First Edition. 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Close to fine in charcoal grey plain printed wrappers. (Hint of crease on front cover) Author's FIRST book. 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 McMillan, Terry. MAMA.
BOSTON: HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & COMPANY. 1987 1987 1st Edition Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
Printer Wrapper. First Edition. Galley/Proof. Signed by Author. UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Terry McMillan on the title page. Fine in plain charcoal grey printed wrappers. (The number#1 neatly inked on spine) Author's FIRST book. A scarce advance. 
Price: 450.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 McMillan, Terry. WAITING TO EXHALE.
VIKING. NY 1992 1992 First Edition. Soft Cover 
ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Hint of extremely faint foxing at top edge) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 McMillan, Terry. WAITING TO EXHALE.
VIKING. NY 1992 1992 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Terry McMillan on the title page. About fine in a fine dj. (Hint of foxing at top edge) 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 McMillan, Terry. WAITING TO EXHALE.
NY: VIKING. 1992 1992 First Edition. 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain deep red printed wrappers. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 McMillan, Terry. WAITING TO EXHALE.
NY: VIKING. 1992 1992 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Terry McMillan on a specially designed publisher's adhesive label which is laid-in loose. Near fine in a fine dj. (Edges lightly foxed) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Abooktrader.com
McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Aboundbookcompany.com
McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Beaglebooks.com
McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Beasleybooks.com
McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Bookmarcsonline.com
McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Booksofaurora.com
McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Bookswithcare.net
McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Brookingsbooks.com
McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Buybookstoday.net
McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Cerebraldeli.com
McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Covertocoverbooks.ca
McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Cozybookcellar.com
McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Dauntlessbooks.com
McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Davesoldebookshop.com
McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Detroitbookcenter.com
McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Dunbarbooks.com
McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Elpinarillobooks.com
McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Film-tvtieins.com
McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Firsteditiontoo.com
McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Fleamarketbooks.com
McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Foxfirebooks.com
McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Grendelbooks.com
McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Hoffmansbookshop.com
McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Idahojims.com
McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Johnmurraysbooks.com
McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Longfellowspdx.com
McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Maplehillbooks.com
McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Merrimonbooks.com
McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Midwaybook.com
McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Mistymorninbooks.com
McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Montclairbookcenter.com
McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Nealfinebooks.com
McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Orphantreasures.com
McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Patbookman.net
McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Royaloakbookshop.net
McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Ryanbooksnyc.com
McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Thebooksend.com
McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Therobbinn.co.uk
McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Uncommonbooksonline.com
McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Vinegarworksbooks.com
McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Wellfleetbooks.com
McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com