|
|
McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Lee, Spike. (with) Wiley, Ralph. McMillan, Terry. (Introduction) BY ANY MEANS NECESSARY. THE TRIALS AND TRIBULATIONS OF THE MAKING OF MALCOLM X: INCLUDING THE SCREENPLAY. NY HYPERION. 1992 First Edition. A trade-size paperback original. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. SIGNED on neatly tipped-in cards by: Spike Lee, Alex Haley, Denzell Washington, Angela Bassett, Debi Mazar, Theresa Randle, Christopher Plummer, Craig Wasson & Karen Allen. Terrific array of signatures. Price:
350.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
McMillan, Terry. DISAPPEARING ACTS. VIKING. NY 1989 1989 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) INSCRIBED by Terry McMillan & dated (1990) on the title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Faint trace of foxing at top edge) Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
McMillan, Terry. DISAPPEARING ACTS. VIKING. NY 1989 1989 First Edition. Soft Cover UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Terry McMillan on a specially designed publisher's bookplate which is laid-in loosely. Fine in plain creme colored printed wrappers. Author's SECOND book. (B) Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
McMillan, Terry. DISAPPEARING ACTS. NY: VIKING. 1989 1989 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) Close to near fine in a Nf. fine dj. (Light foxing at edges.Top corner tips mildly tapped. 1/2"-inch tear at upper seam of dj. flap) Author's SECOND book. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
McMillan, Terry. DISAPPEARING ACTS. NY: VIKING. 1989 1989 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by Terry McMillan on the title page. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Edges foxed) Author's SECOND book. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
McMillan, Terry. MAMA. BOSTON HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN. 1987 First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Close to fine in charcoal grey plain printed wrappers. (Hint of crease on front cover) Author's FIRST book. Price:
350.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
McMillan, Terry. MAMA. BOSTON: HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & COMPANY. 1987 1987 1st Edition Soft Cover Signed by Author(s) Printer Wrapper. First Edition. Galley/Proof. Signed by Author. UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Terry McMillan on the title page. Fine in plain charcoal grey printed wrappers. (The number#1 neatly inked on spine) Author's FIRST book. A scarce advance. Price:
450.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
McMillan, Terry. WAITING TO EXHALE. NY: VIKING. 1992 1992 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by Terry McMillan on a specially designed publisher's adhesive label which is laid-in loose. Near fine in a fine dj. (Edges lightly foxed) Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Abooktrader.com McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Aboundbookcompany.com McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Beaglebooks.com McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Beasleybooks.com McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Bookmarcsonline.com McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Booksofaurora.com McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Bookswithcare.net McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Brookingsbooks.com McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Buybookstoday.net McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Cerebraldeli.com McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Covertocoverbooks.ca McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Cozybookcellar.com McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Dauntlessbooks.com McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Davesoldebookshop.com McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Detroitbookcenter.com
| McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Dunbarbooks.com McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Elpinarillobooks.com McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Film-tvtieins.com McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Firsteditiontoo.com McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Fleamarketbooks.com McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Foxfirebooks.com McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Grendelbooks.com McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Hoffmansbookshop.com McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Idahojims.com McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Johnmurraysbooks.com McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Longfellowspdx.com McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Maplehillbooks.com McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Merrimonbooks.com McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Midwaybook.com McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Mistymorninbooks.com
| McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Montclairbookcenter.com McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Nealfinebooks.com McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Orphantreasures.com McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Patbookman.net McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Royaloakbookshop.net McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Ryanbooksnyc.com McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Thebooksend.com McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Therobbinn.co.uk McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Uncommonbooksonline.com McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Vinegarworksbooks.com McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Wellfleetbooks.com McMillan, Terry. (Ed.) on Zouchbooks.com |
|
|