Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Moorcock, Michael. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Moorcock, Michael. A CURE FOR CANCER.
HOLT. NY 1971 1971 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. Fine in dj. A Jerry Cornelius novel. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Moorcock, Michael. GLORIANA, OR THE UNFULFIL'D QUEEN.
ALLISON & BUSBY. LONDON 1978 1978 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Michael Moorcock on the title page. About fine in a priceclipped fine dj. (Paper darkening as usual) One of the author's major novels . 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Moorcock, Michael. (Author) Malczynski, Elizabeth. (Illustration) GLORIANA: PROMOTIONAL POSTER.
NY AVON. 1979 
Promotional POSTER. (15 1/2" x 24 3/4") Fine on a single printed sheet. (Neatly folded in squares as received from the publicity dept.) Features a full-color illustration by artist Elizabeth Malczynski. Uncommon ephemeral piece. Suitable for framing. (B) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Moorcock, Michael. SOJAN.
MANCHESTER SAVOY. 1977 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Michael Moorcock on the title page. Fine in trade-size pictorial printed wrappers. (Text lightly age toned) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Moorcock, Michael. THE ENTROPY TANGO.
LONDON NEW ENGLISH LIBRARY. 1981 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Moorcock, Michael. THE FIRECLOWN.
LONDON COMPACT BOOKS/ROBERTS & VINTER LTD. 1965 First Edition. 
SIGNED by Michael Moorcock on the title page. Close to Nf. in pictorial printed wrappers. (Paper in text lightly age toned. Traces of mild shelf soiling to covers) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Moorcock, Michael. THE SUNDERED WORLDS.
LONDON COMPACT BOOKS/ROBERTS & VINTER LTD. 1965 First Edition. Soft Cover Near fine Signed by Author(s)
A paperback original. SIGNED by Michael Moorcock on the title page. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Trace of shelf soiling on rear cover. Text midly age toned) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Moorcock, Michael. THE TWILIGHT MAN.
LONDON COMPACT BOOKS/ROBERTS & VINTER LTD. 1966 First Edition. 
A paperback original. SIGNED by Michael Moorcock on the title page. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Text mildly age toned. Light shelf wear to edges of covers) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Moorcock, Michael. on Abooktrader.com
Moorcock, Michael. on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Moorcock, Michael. on Bagotbooks.com
Moorcock, Michael. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Moorcock, Michael. on Beckhambooks.com
Moorcock, Michael. on Bibliobeast.com
Moorcock, Michael. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Moorcock, Michael. on Blossombooks.co.uk
Moorcock, Michael. on Bookcrazy.us
Moorcock, Michael. on Booksandbirds.com
Moorcock, Michael. on Brickroadbooks.com
Moorcock, Michael. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Moorcock, Michael. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Moorcock, Michael. on Cozybookcellar.com
Moorcock, Michael. on Crazy4bookz.com
Moorcock, Michael. on Cupboardmaker.com
Moorcock, Michael. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Moorcock, Michael. on Eurolibros.com
Moorcock, Michael. on Film-tvtieins.com
Moorcock, Michael. on Foxfirebooks.com
Moorcock, Michael. on Goodwillbooks.com
Moorcock, Michael. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Moorcock, Michael. on Hkbooksonline.com
Moorcock, Michael. on Johnbalebooks.com
Moorcock, Michael. on Kovachbooks.com
Moorcock, Michael. on Leonsbookstore.com
Moorcock, Michael. on Lpbooks.com
Moorcock, Michael. on Marblehillbooks.com
Moorcock, Michael. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Moorcock, Michael. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Moorcock, Michael. on Nightheronbooks.com
Moorcock, Michael. on Patbookman.net
Moorcock, Michael. on Riversedgebooks.com
Moorcock, Michael. on Scifietc.com
Moorcock, Michael. on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Moorcock, Michael. on Svbooks.com
Moorcock, Michael. on Thebookishpelican.com
Moorcock, Michael. on Topshelfbooks.com
Moorcock, Michael. on Waynesbooks.net
Moorcock, Michael. on Websterbookstore.com
Moorcock, Michael. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Moorcock, Michael. on Wintertimebooks.com
Moorcock, Michael. on Woodcrestbooks.com
Moorcock, Michael. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Moorcock, Michael. on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com