Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Ondaatje, Michael. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ondaatje, Michael. ANIL'S GHOST.
M.&S. TORONTO 2000 2000 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ondaatje, Michael. ANIL'S GHOST.
NY KNOPF. 1999 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
First American Edition. BOUND GALLEY. First issue proof with December 1999 printed on the title page. (8 1/2" X 11") INSCRIBED by Michael Ondaatje on the title page. Fine in black tapebound tan-colored covers. Note from editor-in-chief Sonny Mehta and an office memo laid-in. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ondaatje, Michael. ANIL'S GHOST.
NY: KNOPF. 2000 2000 First Edition. Soft Cover 
First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain creme colored printed wrappers. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ondaatje, Michael. ANIL'S GHOST.
NY: KNOPF. 2000 
Cloth. First American Edition. Fine in dj.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ondaatje, Michael. ANIL'S GHOST.
NY: KNOPF. 2000 2000 First Edition. Soft Cover 
First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. This is the first state proof measuring 6 1/4" X 9 1/4" without cover art bound-in at front, in plain tan printed wrappers. This copy comes with a printed letter to the Random House sales force indicating changes yet to be made in the book's production. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ondaatje, Michael. ANIL'S GHOST.
NY: KNOPF. 2000 
Cloth. First American Edition. Fine in dj. (S)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ondaatje, Michael. CLAUDE GLASS.
TORONTO COACH HOUSE PRESS. 1979 First Edition. Soft Cover 
Fine in beige stapled wrappers. Issued as part of an early computer generated print-on-demand project of the Press. Stated First Draft June 1979. This work-in-progress was later collected in "Secular Love." 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ondaatje, Michael. COMING THROUGH SLAUGHTER.
NY: NORTON. 1976 1976 First Edition. 
First American Edition. INSCRIBED by Michael Ondaatje on the title page. Fine in a close to fine dj. (1/2"-inch tear at bottom edge of front cover of dj.) Novel of the life of Jazz legend Buddy Bolden. (S) 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ondaatje, Michael. ELIMINATION DANCE.
ILDERTON: NAIRN COLDSTREAM. 1978 1978 1st Edition Soft cover 
Stapled Wrapper. First Edition. Fine in slender staplebound orange printed wrappers. Very uncommon.(S) 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ondaatje, Michael. (Editor) FROM INK LAKE.
VIKING. NY 1990 1990 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
(Published simultaneously in Canada & Great Britain) SIGNED by Michae Ondaatje on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. A collection of Canadain short stories edited by Ondaatje. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ondaatje, Michael. HANDWRITING.
M.&S. TORONTO 1998 1998 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Michael Ondaatje on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. Published in a modest cloth issue. (B) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ondaatje, Michael. IN THE SKIN OF A LION.
NY: KNOPF. 1987 1987 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First American Edition. Advance Complimentary Edition. (Publisher's printed slip laid-in) SIGNED by Michael Ondaatje on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. (Hint of foxing at top edge) Author's FIRST novel. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ondaatje, Michael. IN THE SKIN OF A LION.
KNOPF. NY 1987 1987 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First American Edition. SIGNED Presentation Issue. One of an undetermined number of copies with a bound-in page SIGNED by Michael Ondaatje. Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ondaatje, Michael. (Contributor) Smith, A.J.M. (Ed.) MODERN CANADIAN VERSE.
TORONTO OXFORD. 1967 First Edition. 
SIGNED by contributor Michael Ondaatje on the title page. Close to fine in a Nf. dj. (A few short edge tears & nicks in dj. Traces of light rubbing to dj.) Ondaatje's poem "A House Divided" is the concluding entry in the anthology. (B) 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Ondaatje, Michael. RAT JELLY & OTHER POEMS. 1963-78.
MARION BOYARS. LONDON/NY 1980 1980 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included 
First Hardcover Edition (Expanded version of text) SIGNED by Michael Ondaatje on the title page. Close to fine in dj. (Faint hint of foxing at top edge) (B) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Ondaatje, Michael. RAT JELLY.
TORONTO THE COACH HOUSE PRESS. 1973 First Edition. Trade Paperback 
The trade-paperback issue. One of1500 copies. This copy bears the label of the Canada Council, with their compliments, on the front endpaper. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers, but for a mild trace of offsetting at the head of the rear panel) Ondaatje's FOURTH book of poetry. (B) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Ondaatje, Michael. RUNNING IN THE FAMILY.
M.&S. TORONTO 1982 1982 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
The 'True' first printing. SIGNED by Michael Ondaatje on the title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Top edge foxed) A family memoir. (B) 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Ondaatje, Michael. RUNNING IN THE FAMILY.
NY: NORTON. 1982 1982 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. Fine in dj. (S) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Spalding, Linda & Ondaatje, Michael. (Eds.) THE BRICK READER.
TORONTO COACH HOUSE PRESS. 1991 First Edition. 
Fine in trade-size pictorial printed wrappers. (G) 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Ondaatje, Michael. THE COLLECTED WORKS OF BILLY THE KID.
TORONTO: HOUSE OF ANANSI. 1974 
REPRINT. 7th Printing. Fine in black cloth in a near fine dj. (Trace of discoloration at upper edge of rear panel of dj. Red hue on titles at spine have faded to white, otherwise fine. Governor-General's Award notice at upper edge of front cover of dj.) Scarce in any of the cloth reprints. (S)  
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ondaatje, Michael. on Abooktrader.com
Ondaatje, Michael. on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Ondaatje, Michael. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Ondaatje, Michael. on Antiquarius.com
Ondaatje, Michael. on Bagbooks.com
Ondaatje, Michael. on Beckhambooks.com
Ondaatje, Michael. on Betterbookgetter.com
Ondaatje, Michael. on Bibliobeast.com
Ondaatje, Michael. on Blossombooks.co.uk
Ondaatje, Michael. on Bluemountainbooks.com
Ondaatje, Michael. on Bookbill.net
Ondaatje, Michael. on Bookfaerie.com
Ondaatje, Michael. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Ondaatje, Michael. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Ondaatje, Michael. on Booksofparadise.net
Ondaatje, Michael. on Bookwebpages.net
Ondaatje, Michael. on Boox.ca
Ondaatje, Michael. on Brookingsbooks.com
Ondaatje, Michael. on Chicagorare.com
Ondaatje, Michael. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Ondaatje, Michael. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Ondaatje, Michael. on Diatropebooks.com
Ondaatje, Michael. on Eurolibros.com
Ondaatje, Michael. on Film-tvtieins.com
Ondaatje, Michael. on Foxfirebooks.com
Ondaatje, Michael. on Goodwillbooks.com
Ondaatje, Michael. on Grendelbooks.com
Ondaatje, Michael. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Ondaatje, Michael. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Ondaatje, Michael. on Kbookscanada.com
Ondaatje, Michael. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Ondaatje, Michael. on Leonardshoup.com
Ondaatje, Michael. on Marblehillbooks.com
Ondaatje, Michael. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Ondaatje, Michael. on Nealfinebooks.com
Ondaatje, Michael. on Oldscrolls.com
Ondaatje, Michael. on Opendoorbooks.us
Ondaatje, Michael. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Ondaatje, Michael. on Riversedgebooks.com
Ondaatje, Michael. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Ondaatje, Michael. on Schoonerbooks.com
Ondaatje, Michael. on Sleepysidebooks.com
Ondaatje, Michael. on Sunmountbooks.com
Ondaatje, Michael. on Thebooksend.com
Ondaatje, Michael. on Thompsonrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie