Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Masterson, Whit. (a.k.a. Wade Miller) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Masterson, Whit. (a.k.a. Wade Miller) A HAMMER IN HIS HAND.
LONDON W.H. ALLEN. 1960 First British Edition. 
Possible review copy with publication date neatly ink-stamped at head of front endpaper. About fine in a Vg+ dj. (3"-inch closed tear along bottom seam of dj. flap & front cover. Not particularly discernable. Couple of short tears in body of rear panel of dj.) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Miller, Wade. (Writing as Whit Masterson) HUNTER OF THE BLOOD.
NY DODD. 1977 First Edition. 
Fine in a Nf. dj. (Light rubbing to front cover) Las Vegas caper. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Miller, Wade. KISS HER GOODBYE.
LONDON W.H. ALLEN. 1957 First British Edition. 
First Hardcover Edition. Near fine in a Vg.+ dj. (A few small chips at spine ends & corners. Short edge tears in dj.) Marilyn Monroe look-alike depicted on cover. Basis for a film. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Miller, Wade. NIGHTMARE CRUISE.
NY ACE. 1961 First Edition. Mass Market Paperback Vintage Paperbacks 
A paperback original. Very good+ in pictorial printed wrappers. (Price on spine & front cover rubbed-out. Paper in text lightly age toned, otherwise close to fine) "Death was the first mate." 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wade, Bob & Miller, Bill. POP GOES THE QUEEN.
NY FARRAR STRAUS. 1947 First Edition. 
INSCRIBED & dated in year of publication by both authors on the front endpaper. Near fine in a priceclipped. otherwise Vg.+ dj. (Shallow chipping at spine ends on dj.) Uncommon signed by the duo. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Miller, Wade. STOLEN WOMAN.
NY GOLD MEDAL. 1950 First Edition. Mass Market Paperback Vintage Paperbacks Signed by Author
A paperback original. SIGNED by Bob Wade, the other half of 'Wade Miller.' Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Paper in text mildly age toned) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Miller, Wade. THE KILLER.
NY GOLD MEDAL. 1951 First Edition. Mass Market Paperback Vintage Paperbacks 
A very good+ or better copy in pictorial printed wrappers. (Couple of letters initialed in ink at head of front endpaper. A few mild traces of lamination peeling. Reading crease on front cover. Light shelfwear & the usual darkening of text)  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Miller, Wade. THE TIGER'S WIFE.
NY GOLD MEDAL. 1951 First Edition. Soft Cover 
A paperback original. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Tip of front cover chipped. Traces of light lamination peeling & shelfwear at edges. Paper in text mildly age toned) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Miller, Wade. UNEASY STREET.
NY FARRAR, , STRAUS. 1948 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included 
A very good copy in a like dj. (Number stamp, a few ink dates & "Detective inked at base of front endpaper. Shallow chipping at spine ends, not affecting titles. Touches of shelfsoiling) A Max Thursday mystery. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Masterson, Whit. (a.k.a. Wade Miller) on Ahabbooks.com
Masterson, Whit. (a.k.a. Wade Miller) on Aziomedia.com
Masterson, Whit. (a.k.a. Wade Miller) on Bookedfull.com
Masterson, Whit. (a.k.a. Wade Miller) on Bookembooks.com
Masterson, Whit. (a.k.a. Wade Miller) on Booksinrockford.com
Masterson, Whit. (a.k.a. Wade Miller) on Butterflybookcompany.com
Masterson, Whit. (a.k.a. Wade Miller) on Caterwaulbooks.com
Masterson, Whit. (a.k.a. Wade Miller) on Cerebraldeli.com
Masterson, Whit. (a.k.a. Wade Miller) on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Masterson, Whit. (a.k.a. Wade Miller) on Cozybookcellar.com
Masterson, Whit. (a.k.a. Wade Miller) on Cupboardmaker.com
Masterson, Whit. (a.k.a. Wade Miller) on Davidevesbooks.com
Masterson, Whit. (a.k.a. Wade Miller) on Easychairbooks.com
Masterson, Whit. (a.k.a. Wade Miller) on Gusbooks.com
Masterson, Whit. (a.k.a. Wade Miller) on Hammondsbooks.net
Masterson, Whit. (a.k.a. Wade Miller) on Jamespepperbooks.com
Masterson, Whit. (a.k.a. Wade Miller) on Jondalbook.com
Masterson, Whit. (a.k.a. Wade Miller) on Literatecat.com
Masterson, Whit. (a.k.a. Wade Miller) on Llfbooks.com
Masterson, Whit. (a.k.a. Wade Miller) on Logonbooks.com
Masterson, Whit. (a.k.a. Wade Miller) on Montclairbookcenter.com
Masterson, Whit. (a.k.a. Wade Miller) on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Masterson, Whit. (a.k.a. Wade Miller) on Oddvolumebooks.com
Masterson, Whit. (a.k.a. Wade Miller) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Masterson, Whit. (a.k.a. Wade Miller) on Orphantreasures.com
Masterson, Whit. (a.k.a. Wade Miller) on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Masterson, Whit. (a.k.a. Wade Miller) on Pbobooks.com
Masterson, Whit. (a.k.a. Wade Miller) on Riversedgebooks.com
Masterson, Whit. (a.k.a. Wade Miller) on Sandyaco.com
Masterson, Whit. (a.k.a. Wade Miller) on Thebookishpelican.com
Masterson, Whit. (a.k.a. Wade Miller) on Thebooksend.com
Masterson, Whit. (a.k.a. Wade Miller) on Thedustjacket.biz
Masterson, Whit. (a.k.a. Wade Miller) on Trivillagebooks.com
Masterson, Whit. (a.k.a. Wade Miller) on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Masterson, Whit. (a.k.a. Wade Miller) on Used-and-rare-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com